LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Charlie Blyth Memorial Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.93 (47.83)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/2
Ms R Hall
D M Ganderton (55)
9/2
3f Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Ehor (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Last start: 4 - Hobart 5/01/2014, Dudley Clark Memorial (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Lustica, Morgatoche,
Lot 510 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: R Hall
2
0.2
7/1
L A Wells
Chantal Willis (52.5)
7/1
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
B W Goodrick
Millie Whitehouse-Summers (53.5)
20/1
Lot 126 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge
Buyer: CJ CASSAR RACING
Lot 954 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
30/1
L A Wells
Y Nishitani (57)
30/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Lisaleana (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.2
25/1
P H Luttrell
Ismail Toker (54)
25/1
6
2.4
10/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Sigrid Carr (54)
10/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Spinnaker (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T W Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
20/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Oubladee (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
4.2
25/1
Angela Brakey
Ms S Brazil (55)
25/1
3f Incumbent (AUS) x Coming At You (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
9
5.2
7/2
C A Conron
B McCoull (57)
7/2
5m Umatilla (NZ) x Kenset (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
6.2
13/4
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (59)
13/4
11
7.2
25/1
T M Roles
D Pires (57)
25/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Escape Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
12
8.5
150/1
J F Luttrell
Ms R Mangan (51)
150/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x La Prairie (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
13
14.5
25/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (52.5)
25/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Bonny McGinty (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
Race 2 - Craig Hanson Memorial Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.33 (46.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
J F Luttrell
Ms R Mangan (51.5)
20/1
4g Atlantis Prince (GB) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Last start: 4 - Launceston 31/12/2013, 150th Launceston Cup (C2), 1200m
2
2.0
5/4
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (57)
5/4
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Rubonny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Sigrid Carr (54)
15/2
4
6.6
50/1
B P Campbell
Ismail Toker (52.5)
50/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
7.1
150/1
D and G Horner
Chantal Willis (51)
150/1
8g Telesto (USA) x Sunset Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
7.3
Ladra (6)
20/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (56)
20/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Te Akau (NZ) (Jugah (USA))
7
7.4
12/1
P H Luttrell
Ms S Brazil (56.5)
12/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Fiord (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
7.5
6/1
G J Stevenson
Millie Whitehouse-Summers (50.5)
6/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Devonshire (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
7.7
40/1
R Seymour
D Pires (56)
40/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Hi Diddle Diddle (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
8.7
6/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (55.5)
6/1
4g Helike (USA) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
11
9.1
12/1
J K Blacker
B McCoull (56.5)
12/1
12
10.1
100/1
R T Carr
Shuji Amano (54)
100/1
7g Telesto (USA) x Way To Go Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Ken Evans Memorial Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.16 (46.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
B P Campbell
Ismail Toker (55)
13/2
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Rock 'n' Sea (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Hobart 11/08/2013, Cynthia Bidencope Hcp (C4), 1200m
Winning siblings: Pirate 'N' Poet,
2
0.1
16/1
Adam Trinder
Y Nishitani (54)
16/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Bedouin Dancer (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Lot 36 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MARK W YOUNG
Lot 234 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.5
30/1
Aiden Nunn
J Haitana (55)
30/1
4
0.7
12/1
Ms Y Maskiell
Ms S Catania (52.5)
12/1
5
1.1
7/4
D and S Brunton
B McCoull (56.5)
7/4
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.4
11/2
Stephen Lockhart
Ms S Brazil (54.5)
11/2
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Mighty If (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
7
2.6
60/1
J L Clifford
Sigrid Carr (60.5)
60/1
7g Clangalang (AUS) x Angelika (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
3.4
9/1
D and S Brunton
A Darmanin (54)
9/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Scottish Lass (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
9
3.7
40/1
L A Wells
Chantal Willis (51)
40/1
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Hello Sue (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
9.2
15/4
T W Blacker
D M Ganderton (55)
15/4
4g Denon (USA) x Eve In Seychelles (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 4 - Alwyn Shaw Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.17 (46.97)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/2
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (55)
1/2
3f Azevedo (AUS) x Highly Elegant (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 2 - Launceston 31/12/2013, Tasbonus Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
2.8
100/1
T W Blacker
A Darmanin (56.5)
100/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Lady Gwendyln (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 131 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Park Crest Stud
Buyer: Psd $9,000 Res $10,000
3
1.5
30/1
V C Poke
Millie Whitehouse-Summers (54.5)
30/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
4.8
11/1
B A Dalco
Ms S Catania (55)
11/1
3g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Savvy Rose (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
6.1
12/1
G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker (54.5)
12/1
4m Incumbent (AUS) x Pia Boomba (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
6.9
30/1
Andrew Moore
Y Nishitani (58.5)
30/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x In Tranquillity (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
J L Clifford
Ms R Mangan (53.5)
20/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Croisette (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.5
4/1
S Gandy
D Pires (57)
4/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x The Cry (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
9
9.3
150/1
P J Brazil
Ms S Brazil (58.5)
150/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Danseur Celebre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
D and G Horner
J Haitana (56.5)
100/1
4m Telesto (USA) x Miss Ambiguous (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
11
9.7
100/1
P H Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (55)
100/1
5m Atlantis Prince (GB) x Western Cheer (AUS) (Fixed Flush (NZ))
12
10.0
Trelew (6)
60/1
G J McCulloch
D M Ganderton (57)
60/1
3g Incumbent (AUS) x Mt. Eliza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Shaw Alfa Bowl (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.79 (45.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
B P Campbell
B McCoull (57)
13/8
2g Mossman (AUS) x Reunification (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Last start: 3 - Hobart 21/12/2013, Ross Fouracre Alexandra Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Spud's Pride,
2
1.3
8/11
S Gandy
D Pires (57)
8/11
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
3
5.8
30/1
L A Wells
A Darmanin (55)
30/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Hot Novel (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
4
7.5
Valdez (3)
40/1
G J McCulloch
D M Ganderton (57)
40/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Valmiera (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
5
8.3
20/1
B P Campbell
Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
2f West Quest (CAN) x Julianne (AUS) (Swiftly Carson (AUS))
6
12.6
7/1
Ms R Hall
Sigrid Carr (55)
7/1
2f Shaft (AUS) x Brockovich (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 6 - Jack Chambers Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.17 (47.77)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
3/1
Adam Trinder
Millie Whitehouse-Summers (51)
3/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Spice It Up (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Longford 1/01/2014, Sues Of Invermay Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Aussie Alice,
Lot 10 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Aceland Stud Farm
Buyer: BRIAN WALKER
2
0.3
2/1
J L Keys
D Pires (55)
2/1
3f Ladoni (GB) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
3.0
4/1
G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker (55)
4/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Roaring Twenties (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.5
14/1
D M Brazendale
G Challinger (57)
14/1
3c Decides (AUS) x Nonie's Quest (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
3.8
80/1
Ms R Hall
Shuji Amano (55)
80/1
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Tarho (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
40/1
B A Dalco
J Haitana (58.5)
40/1
4g Helike (USA) x Elfin Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.8
6/1
P H Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (57)
6/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x Spry (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
8
5.2
50/1
D and G Horner
Y Nishitani (56.5)
50/1
5m Tuscanos (AUS) x Elfin Ruler (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
5.5
Chips (3)
10/1
G S White
D M Ganderton (57)
10/1
3g Bramshaw (AUS) x Shallot (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
P H Luttrell
Ms S Brazil (57)
40/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Miss Baracus (AUS) (Baracus (AUS))
Race 7 - Balmoral On York Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.41 (48.58)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (54.5)
5/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Arapeho (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Last start: 3 - Hobart 5/01/2014, Microwise Australia P/L Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Box Of Frogs, Frog In A Pond, Red Willow,
Lot 78 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: JOHN BLACKER
2
0.4
15/2
P H Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
15/2
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Gooyang (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 381 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
9/4
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (57)
9/4
3g Telesto (USA) x Forgetful (NZ) (Don't Forget Me (IRE))
Lot 70 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: JOHN BOER
4
1.4
13/2
S Gandy
Chantal Willis (55.5)
13/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Much Better (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.7
50/1
Ms R Hall
Ms R Mangan (54)
50/1
6
1.8
8/1
D and S Brunton
A Darmanin (55)
8/1
3f Savoire Vivre (GB) x Devon Toast (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
7
3.6
11/4
P H Luttrell
D Pires (58.5)
11/4
5g West Quest (CAN) x Mt. Eliza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
P H Luttrell
Ms S Brazil (56.5)
20/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Roy & Dora Coghlan Mem. (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.58 (47.69)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8
Dean Wells
A Darmanin (54)
11/8
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Coeur Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 5 - Devonport Synthetic 26/12/2013, Devonport R.C. Sheffield Cup, 1650m
Winning siblings: Coeur De Hero, Fasdehere, Highbrook,
Lot 439 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: BC3 Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
9/2
Ms K McCarthy
Hayley McCarthy (56)
9/2
Lot 135 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: LINDSAY PARK STUD, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC
3
0.5
3/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (57)
3/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Star Lane (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 141 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud
Buyer: CENTAUR PARK THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
4.8
30/1
Adam Trinder
Ms S Brazil (54)
30/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Cherry Wild (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
5
8.8
12/1
D and S Brunton
Chantal Willis (56)
12/1
7g Tough Speed (USA) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
6
9.6
7/2
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
7/2
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Lotto Luck (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 9 - Life Members (Bm68) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.81 (48.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T W Blacker
Chantal Willis (54.5)
5/1
4g Helike (USA) x Flower Garden (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Longford 1/01/2014, Cressy Chaff Cutters (Bm62), 1800m
Winning siblings: Dalkeith Dancer, River's Gift,
Lot 113 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Camoquhill Stud
Buyer: TROY BLACKER
2
0.1
2/1
J K Blacker
B McCoull (57)
2/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Santorini Sky (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
3
3.0
Uboa (1)
20/1
G J McCulloch
M Ulucinar (57.5)
20/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 55 2008 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: Psd $32,000 Res $40,000
Lot 30 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
4
3.5
9/2
T W Blacker
A Darmanin (54)
9/2
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Unamah (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
5
4.8
25/1
Ms T Mollross
Ms S Catania (57)
25/1
6g Arena (AUS) x Queen's Suite (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
4.9
11/1
S Gandy
D Pires (56)
11/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Lily Potter (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.4
6/1
Adam Trinder
Millie Whitehouse-Summers (54)
6/1
5g Helike (USA) x Mermaid Moon (AUS) (Poacher's Moon (IRE))
8
7.4
15/2
Brendan McShane
D M Ganderton (55.5)
15/2
5g Dansili (GB) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
8.4
40/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Sigrid Carr (57)
40/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mega Achiever (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))