LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, January 2

Race 1 - Jack Chambers Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.07 (47.74)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
40/1
P H Luttrell
P Mertens (58.5)
40/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Fiord (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 146 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2
0.2
9/2
D and S Brunton
B McCoull (56.5)
9/2
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Cherry Wild (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
G E Blacker
S Maskiell (57)
9/2
3g West Quest (CAN) x My Kind Of Town (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 159 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Alva Stud
Buyer: GEORGE BLACKER
4
1.3
30/1
P H Luttrell
D Moor (58.5)
30/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Mt. Eliza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.3
15/1
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (52)
15/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Summer Rule (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
4.8
40/1
G J McCulloch
B Muhcu (54.5)
40/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Tasina (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.6
La Ruby (11)
16/1
L A Wells
A Darmanin (56.5)
16/1
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Incubator (AUS) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
7
5.6
5/4
G S White
C Newitt (57)
5/4
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Escape Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
6.4
30/1
D and S Brunton
G Challinger (55)
30/1
3f Savoire Vivre (GB) x Cragganmore (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
J F Luttrell
Ms S Catania (53.5)
100/1
4m Atlantis Prince (GB) x Western Cheer (AUS) (Fixed Flush (NZ))
11
9.0
14/1
Bill Ryan
K Sanderson (56.5)
14/1
12
12.0
100/1
J F Luttrell
Erhan Kacmaz (53.5)
100/1
13
32.0
66/1
T M Roles
D Pires (57)
66/1
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Nomia (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Roy And Dora Coghlan Mem. (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.56 (47.81)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/1
S Gandy
D Pires (55.5)
7/1
3f Atlantis Prince (GB) x Snowshill (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Firstover,
2
0.1
9/2
D and S Brunton
B McCoull (56.5)
9/2
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tycoon Sali (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 89 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Camoquhill Stud
Buyer: BRETT WILLIAMS
3
0.8
Benilk (2)
15/1
J L Keys
J Maskiell (58.5)
15/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Silk 'n' Roses (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
1.1
16/1
G S White
D Moor (58.5)
16/1
4h Delago Brom (AUS) x Light Of My Life (AUS) (Fearless Pride (AUS))
5
1.9
11/1
P H Luttrell
P Mertens (56.5)
11/1
5m Royal Academy (USA) x Livonia (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
2.1
15/2
G E Blacker
C Newitt (59)
15/2
4g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Luncheon (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
Adam Trinder
K Sanderson (57.5)
16/1
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Myxaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
2.9
30/1
Ms C Crook
Sigrid Carr (52)
30/1
9
3.0
25/1
Wayne Curran
Erhan Kacmaz (53)
25/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
3.8
4/1
Stephen Lockhart
S Maskiell (57.5)
4/1
5m Ladoni (GB) x West With Pride (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
11
4.8
60/1
I D Hay
Shuji Amano (55.5)
60/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
5.1
16/1
L A Wells
Rasit Yetimova (54.5)
16/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Femme Mignon (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
13
6.9
16/1
B P Campbell
A Darmanin (55.5)
16/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
14
7.9
16/1
D and S Brunton
C Schofield (55)
16/1
Race 3 - Ron Evans Memorial (Bm68) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.88 (48.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
R T Carr
C Newitt (54.5)
5/2
2
0.5
25/1
D and S Brunton
Ms R Mangan (52)
25/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x J. T.'s Jet Liner (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
B P Campbell
A Darmanin (56)
12/1
4
2.2
16/1
T W Evans
Shuji Amano (55)
16/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Bistino (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
J F Luttrell
P Mertens (57.5)
12/1
5g Spartacus (IRE) x Allez Barsac (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
3.4
11/1
Adam Trinder
C Schofield (54)
11/1
6
3.4
25/1
G S White
B Muhcu (52)
25/1
5m Tobougg (IRE) x Diamond Danz (USA) (Danzatore (CAN))
8
4.4
15/2
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
S Maskiell (57)
15/2
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Symphonique (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
9
4.6
12/1
Ms R Hall
D Moor (56.5)
12/1
4m Helike (USA) x Parterre (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
4.8
12/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
12/1
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Lotto Luck (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
5.8
25/1
Ms T Mollross
D Pires (56.5)
25/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Starsphere (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
12
6.6
6/1
D and S Brunton
J Maskiell (55)
6/1
5m Ladoni (GB) x Echarpe (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
13
9.4
60/1
Ms V Rhind
Ms K Moore (55)
60/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Borobodur (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
14
10.7
66/1
T W Evans
Sigrid Carr (51.5)
66/1
4m El Maggiore (AUS) x Cattle Kate (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Race 4 - Balmoral On York Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.90 (47.66)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/1
B P Campbell
A Darmanin (54)
5/1
3f Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Stormy Sue (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
2
0.1
9/4
Ms V Rhind
J Maskiell (59)
9/4
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Nkwazi (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
0.3
15/4
S Gandy
D Pires (59)
15/4
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Xanex (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Lot 101 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: ANDREW MCDERMOTT
4
0.6
16/1
P H Luttrell
P Mertens (57)
16/1
5
1.9
12/1
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (59)
12/1
6
2.4
20/1
Adam Trinder
K Sanderson (59)
20/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Sunflower (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.2
50/1
Bill Ryan
Shuji Amano (56)
50/1
3f Umatilla (NZ) x Savoir Vivre (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
6.3
Alainn (6)
25/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
B Muhcu (55)
25/1
4m Carnegie (IRE) x Our Celerity (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
9
6.5
Blixt (8)
20/1
Adam Trinder
S Maskiell (57)
20/1
4g Helike (USA) x Escapada (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
10
6.9
60/1
B W Goodrick
Erhan Kacmaz (56)
60/1
7g Festival Hall (IRE) x Maglieri (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
11
8.2
16/1
Paul Edward Jones
B McCoull (57)
16/1
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Fanta's Hope (AUS) (Fantastic (AUS))
12
8.7
50/1
T Young
Ms K Moore (56)
50/1
3g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Willy Tells (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
13
8.9
16/1
Brendan McShane
D Moor (57)
16/1
4g Dansili (GB) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
9.3
30/1
Stephen Lockhart
Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
Race 5 - F & W Stewart Silver Ingot Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.85 (46.98)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
6/1
Brendan McShane
D Gauci (55.5)
6/1
2f Hard Spun (USA) x Suraya (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Gentleman Charlie, Philda,
Lot 189 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: W McShane
2
1.3
15/2
T W Evans
Sigrid Carr (51.5)
15/2
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 219 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: T Evans
Lot 229 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
Hoop (3)
13/2
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
S Maskiell (55.5)
13/2
2f Flying Spur (AUS) x Hula Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 32 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.6
20/1
Ms R Hall
Erhan Kacmaz (52.5)
20/1
2f El Maggiore (AUS) x Eskimo Pie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.9
10/9
J F Luttrell
P Mertens (57.5)
10/9
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
16.2
11/4
G S White
C Newitt (55.5)
11/4
2f West Quest (CAN) x Winning Streak (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Race 6 - R W Trinder (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.00 (46.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
L A Wells
Rasit Yetimova (55.5)
5/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Black Cent (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
Winning siblings: Speed Control,
2
0.8
Ladali (2)
20/1
G E Blacker
K Sanderson (58)
20/1
6g Ladoni (GB) x Ali's Blessing (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
3
1
20/1
D and S Brunton
Ms R Mangan (51)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Tambalara (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 82 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: DAVID BRUNTON
4
1.1
7/1
I D Hay
C Newitt (56.5)
7/1
5m Johannesburg (USA) x Dragila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.6
9/4
D and S Brunton
B McCoull (56)
9/4
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Classic Grades (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
2.0
9/2
D and S Brunton
P Mertens (56)
9/2
6g Danroad (AUS) x Olufsen (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
3.5
8/1
Dianne Ray-Luttrell
A Darmanin (56.5)
8/1
5g El Maggiore (AUS) x Personal Spy (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
L A Wells
J Maskiell (56)
30/1
9
7.5
12/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
S Maskiell (56)
12/1
10
7.8
Secuma (1)
40/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (58)
40/1
5g Umatilla (NZ) x Secolo (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
11.3
Teller (9)
100/1
M S Trinder
Ms S Brazil (56)
100/1
7g High Rolling (AUS) x Saving Time (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
11.6
25/1
Bill Ryan
D Gauci (55.5)
25/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Black Cent (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
Race 7 - Betfair.Com Tasmanian Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.78 (47.66)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
5/1
R T Carr
S Maskiell (57)
5/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Lot 114 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
3
0.9
20/1
D and S Brunton
B McCoull (57)
20/1
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Sinizzor (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Lot 32 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $80,000
4
4.7
5/2
B P Campbell
A Darmanin (55)
5/2
5
5.0
11/4
Kane Harris
B Melham (57)
11/4
3c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x La Lagune (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T W Blacker
J Maskiell (55)
30/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Manalapan (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
8.3
Abdaan (12)
12/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (55)
12/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
9.8
30/1
G S White
J R Todd (57)
30/1
3g Promontory Gold (USA) x Lady Jill (AUS) (Undercut (USA))
10
10.8
20/1
Brendan McShane
D Gauci (57)
20/1
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Cash Stash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
12.6
60/1
J F Luttrell
P Mertens (57)
60/1
3g Atlantis Prince (GB) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
12
13.0
40/1
T W Blacker
D Pires (57)
40/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Design Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
17.3
100/1
T W Blacker
K Sanderson (57)
100/1
3c Denon (USA) x Eve In Seychelles (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 8 - Field Family Qlty Hcp (1600m)
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.68 (45.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7
M Burles
J Maskiell (55.5)
4/7
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dash Of Scotch (AUS) (Blessington (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fine Dimple,
Lot 3 2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Atkins
Buyer: MICK BURLES
2
0.8
4/1
J F Luttrell
P Mertens (60)
4/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.5
15/2
T W Blacker
C Newitt (57.5)
15/2
8g West Quest (CAN) x Unamah (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
D and S Brunton
B McCoull (57)
20/1
6g Secret Savings (USA) x Amulet (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
7.3
40/1
D and S Brunton
J R Todd (54)
40/1
5g Grass Wonder (USA) x Casino Bid (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
8.6
15/1
D and S Brunton
A Darmanin (54)
15/1
7g Success Express (USA) x Fringe (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
9.4
20/1
W N McShane
D Gauci (56.5)
20/1
6g Matsqui (AUS) x Esprit Du Nord (AUS) (Celtic Spirit (NZ))
8
9.9
50/1
W N McShane
B Muhcu (54)
50/1
9g Matsqui (AUS) x Aliocha Lady (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
9
13.7
40/1
T W Evans
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
40/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x I'm A Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - Betfair.Com Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.73 (46.65)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/10
Adam Trinder
J R Todd (56)
9/10
3f California Dane (AUS) x Pirate's Sirene (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jerilderie Letter, Sirene Stryker,
Lot 15 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: GARY MUDGWAY
2
2.3
20/1
Stephen Lockhart
Sigrid Carr (53.5)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tara's Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 83 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: DUDLEY CLARK
3
2.4
12/1
K and T Hanson
J Maskiell (55)
12/1
Lot 53 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: Psd $6500 Res $10000
4
3.4
8/1
P J Brazil
Ms S Brazil (58)
8/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Lady Ambassador (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
5
3.6
11/2
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Erhan Kacmaz (52.5)
11/2
3f Gonski (AUS) x My Tallulah (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.9
11/2
D and S Brunton
B McCoull (56)
11/2
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Bright Hopes (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
G J McCulloch
B Muhcu (52)
30/1
8
5.2
20/1
Bill Ryan
D Gauci (54.5)
20/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Finance The Fun (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
T W Evans
Rasit Yetimova (52.5)
40/1