KYNETON - Thursday, December 7

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2.5
15/8
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55)
15/8
3f Big Brown (USA) x Cosmic Beam (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 6 - Mornington 13/11/2017, Musk Creek Farm Mdn Plate, 1500m
2
2.5
11/1
J F Rattle
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/1
3
4.0
14/1
Ted Grogan
B Higgins (56.5)
14/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Lot 216 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: M Sheppard
4
4.1
16/1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (55)
16/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
Logan McGill
Michael Poy (51)
30/1
3f Host (CHI) x Primitiva (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
6.3
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
7/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
8.3
9/4
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Twitter (AUS) (Kendor (FR))
8
10.8
20/1
G A Osborne
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Snow Maker (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
13.6
150/1
Ms A Goble
Tahlia Hope (55)
150/1
6m Stanford (AUS) x Kilinski (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 2 - Prendergast Earthmoving Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.82
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.2
11/4
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (53)
11/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Spectrum's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Cranbourne 24/11/2017, Hallam Truck Centre Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 152 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Gathercole
2
0.2
Simcha (12)
100/1
G Philpot
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ethan Brown (58.5)
14/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Firestorm Baby (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Craig Williams (55)
7/2
6
2.8
6/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (55)
6/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Scarcity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.2
11/1
Luke Oliver
Ms N Beriman (55)
11/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amo La Nonna (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
3.9
7/2
Jason Warren
Ben Allen (57)
7/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.2
40/1
Pat Cannon
Leticia Griffin (53)
40/1
3g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
10
9.4
50/1
A R Coffey
Jacob Rule (58.5)
50/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Blue Collar Jill (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.50
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.2
5/4
M G Price
M J Dee (55)
5/4
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Futoon (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
0.2
25/1
C F Hyland
C J Parish (55)
25/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.4
5/4
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/4
4m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 643 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Southern Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.6
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
12/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
Dean Krongold
Ben Allen (55)
25/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.1
100/1
M Sell
C Nicoll (58.5)
100/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
7
6.3
60/1
Peter Williams
D Moor (56.5)
60/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Jetonova (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T D Kelly
C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x La Viscomtessa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
7.0
50/1
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (53)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Miss Moneyeater (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.3
66/1
Ms D Chapman
M J Walker (58.5)
66/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Chelsey's Image (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
Race 4 - Glen Erin Mdn Plate (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4.3
11/8
M C Kent
Craig Williams (58.5)
11/8
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sandown-Hillside 29/11/2017, Hamilton Reid C.A. Mdn Plate, 1800m
Winning siblings: Villa Carlotta,
Lot 252 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
2
4.3
5/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (58.5)
5/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Lot 290 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Dennis Loh
3
4.6
9/1
John McArdle
M J Dee (57)
9/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 104 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
6.0
150/1
Gary Bridges
Michael Poy (54.5)
150/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Ziva (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.3
12/1
Jason Warren
Ben Allen (57)
12/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
9.0
Telford (10)
30/1
D K Weir
Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
7
12.3
7/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
7/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Optimism (GB) (Motivator (GB))
8
13.5
Joseph (6)
12/1
R K Challis
C J Parish (58.5)
12/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
13.7
80/1
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (58.5)
80/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
13.9
25/1
M D Moroney
B Higgins (55.5)
25/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Deep Forest (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
14.7
200/1
Stephen Field
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
200/1
4g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
19.7
200/1
M Sell
Thomas Stockdale (53)
200/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Silesia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Race 5 - Miranda Park Stud (Bm58) (1469m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.95
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
0.1
6/1
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (61)
6/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park 9/11/2017, Pakenham Gazette (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: I'm Ablaze,
2
0.1
15/4
R E Laing
Harry Grace (58)
15/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Staten Island (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 207 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: R Laing
3
0.3
9/2
Brent Stanley
L Currie (60)
9/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 283 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 125 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
Lot 13 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
0.4
11/4
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57.5)
11/4
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Lindenhof (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
0.5
7/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (57)
7/1
6
0.9
10/1
Ms U Clarke
Ben Allen (57)
10/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Quickpit (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
7
3.1
100/1
Ted Grogan
C Nicoll (54)
100/1
8
3.2
16/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (56.5)
16/1
9
4.2
Canova (9)
16/1
Mark C Webb
C A Robertson (55)
16/1
10
34.2
100/1
G A James
Michael Poy (52)
100/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Pomme De Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Debortoli Hcp (C1) (1112m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.14 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1.8
11/2
M Sell
C A Robertson (59)
11/2
4m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 2 - Swan Hill 26/11/2017, Bottle-O Swan Hill (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: La Maestra,
2
1.8
15/2
L J Lake
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
15/2
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
1.9
10/1
Matthew Cumani
D Moor (58)
10/1
4
2.8
30/1
N J Dyer
J R Todd (57)
30/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
P C Bartlett
Michael Poy (56)
10/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Piazzo (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
3.3
4/1
Daniel Bowman
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
4/1
7
3.7
25/1
Ms A Macpherson
D W Stackhouse (57)
25/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Raid (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
4.5
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (55.5)
5/4
3f Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
16.5
100/1
C J Cassar
Ms N Beriman (57)
100/1
5m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Golden Aurora (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Ray White R/E Romsey (Bm58) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.66 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
0.1
9/2
Dean Krongold
Michael Poy (56.5)
9/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Last start: 6 - Mildura 22/05/2017, The Bottle - O (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Hekabe, Nine Pin,
Lot 848 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Prima Park Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr P Morley
2
0.1
7/2
M Sell
C A Robertson (58)
7/2
Lot 407 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 1,750 / Reserve $ 2,500
3
1.1
12/1
Nicole Dickson
Harry Grace (57.5)
12/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 145 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
4
3.1
15/4
Pat Cannon
D Moor (55)
15/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
4.3
5/2
Mitchell Freedman
A Mallyon (61.5)
5/2
4g Skilled (AUS) x Unguarded Moment (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (57)
16/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
A R Coffey
Jacob Rule (57.5)
50/1
5g All American (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry (59)
8/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Isla Canela (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
7.0
150/1
Lee Hunter
Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
150/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.3
60/1
C J Cassar
Ms N Beriman (58)
60/1
11
14.3
100/1
G Brunsdon
Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
3g Dangerous (AUS) x Banned (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Jay Bourke Memorial (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2.0
11/2
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (59)
11/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Moonee Valley 1/12/2017, Proper National Pies (Bm64), 2040m
Lot 440 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
2
2.0
7/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ben Allen (59.5)
7/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
4.3
7/2
M G Price
M J Dee (58.5)
7/2
4g Authorized (IRE) x Abeni (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.6
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (60.5)
16/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Alapia (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.8
16/1
A R Coffey
Lachlan King (56)
16/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
5.2
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
5r Wanted (AUS) x Georgia (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
5.3
10/1
L and T Corstens
L Currie (58.5)
10/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Nordice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.4
11/2
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/2
9
5.5
66/1
M Sell
Thomas Stockdale (52)
66/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
8.0
16/1
M D Moroney
R McLeod (58.5)
16/1
11
9.5
Nassi (10)
40/1
Ms A Macpherson
Tahlia Hope (54)
40/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
12
14.5
100/1
G C Strang
J R Todd (54)
100/1
7g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
26.5
200/1
Stephen Field
Chelsea Hall (54)
200/1
7g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
Race 9 - The Last Legg Stakes (Bm64) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1.8
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
12/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Last start: 8 - Sandown-Lakeside 12/07/2017, Tribute To Roger Booth (Bm64), 1400m
Lot 963 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 261 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
1.8
15/1
Ms A Macpherson
D W Stackhouse (60)
15/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Oakdale Joolz (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 107 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Minstral Park- A McPherson
3
2.6
12/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 740 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
15/1
Dean Krongold
Jordan Childs (60.5)
15/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
5.5
9/1
Ms M Lawson
Harry Grace (58)
9/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Silkesong (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.7
9/4
M G Price
M J Walker (57)
9/4
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Six O'Clock Rock (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.5
Rosti (6)
7/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (60)
7/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
8
21.5
Flypast (10)
50/1
D R Brideoake
Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
50/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))