KILMORE - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.25 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
D K Weir
J Lorensini (57)
13/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Johannapine (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazenpine,
2
0.1
15/2
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (57)
15/2
Lot 307 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
0.9
2/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 31 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bloodstock
4
2.6
Scamper (11)
6/1
L and T Corstens
D Staeck (57)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Se Sauver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.8
Vescio (14)
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (57)
5/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (55)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x True Malt (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
Logan McGill
Ms J Payne (57)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Puppet Show (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.6
15/1
Levi Kavanagh
Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Shampz (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
8.1
30/1
M Sell
B Higgins (57)
30/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Race 2 - Northern Health Foundation Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.77 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
P A Banks
Lewis German (54.5)
14/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 153 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: P Banks
2
1.5
Vigere (12)
11/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Aaron Mitchell (56)
11/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 723 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.0
9/2
Matthew Brown
Lucinda Doodt (53)
9/2
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 123 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
4
2.1
25/1
Glenn Cross
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
5
3.1
15/2
Ms C Alderson
Tahlia Hope (55)
15/2
4m Cape Cross (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
6
5.8
Mawaard (11)
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (56)
5/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.8
11/4
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (56.5)
11/4
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hurricane Ally (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
10.3
66/1
Matthew Cumani
J Lorensini (58.5)
66/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Unknown Lady (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
9
10.4
100/1
P and C Hyland
J Noonan (58.5)
100/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Samana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.8
150/1
L and T Corstens
C Quilty (54)
150/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Tell Tale (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
11.8
80/1
Luke Berger
D Staeck (58.5)
80/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
12.3
11/1
Matthew Cumani
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
13
14.6
Nickalo (16)
80/1
B M Cole
Michael Poy (57)
80/1
14
17.1
50/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (56.5)
50/1
Race 3 - A Little Birdie Told Me Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.25 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Patrick Moloney (54)
6/4
Winning siblings: Steppenwolf,
Lot 964 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
7.0
30/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (56)
30/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Zenella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
9.3
60/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (56.5)
60/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 58 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.6
15/1
R J Stephens
J Noonan (58.5)
15/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Little Fireball (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
10.1
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Michael Poy (57)
2/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Curry King Prawn (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
10.3
20/1
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
7
18.3
60/1
Bryan Maher
R Cuneen (58.5)
60/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Yonderstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
20.3
40/1
Anthony Chibnall
Tahlia Hope (57)
40/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
21.8
3/1
C Maher and D Eustace
F Alesci (54)
3/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Race 4 - Batten Foundation Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.79 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (54)
1/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fleeteor, Songlike, Wandabaa,
Lot 3 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
80/1
N A Blackiston
Toby Atkinson (56.5)
80/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
2.0
50/1
Ms A Bennett
B Higgins (58.5)
50/1
4g Best Choice (AUS) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.1
100/1
Ms D Clover
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
11/1
Trinity Bannon
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
6
3.0
12/1
Chris Pollard
B Park (56.5)
12/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
4.0
30/1
Luke Oliver
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
8
4.1
15/1
Kelvin Southey
Jacob Rule (58.5)
15/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
9
11.1
15/2
Glenn Cross
Michael Poy (55)
15/2
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - John Molnar Legal Services-58 (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.74 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Mark Sues
Michael Poy (58.5)
5/2
8h Iffraaj (GB) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Callahan, Malo Bik, Star Of Yan Oi, Tatters,
Lot 743 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MARK SUES BLOODSTOCK
Lot 3 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Noonan (58)
7/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 258 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
3.1
Fuse (4)
13/2
G Eurell
B Higgins (59.5)
13/2
Lot 89 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Lot 139 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.0
11/1
Steven Wilson
C A Robertson (58)
11/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
5
4.1
9/1
Martin Stein
J Lorensini (57)
9/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.2
13/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (58)
13/2
4m Rios (NZ) x Raudkivi Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.4
Astir (1)
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (58)
12/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
7.7
Ikura (11)
25/1
I M Pankhurst
Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
25/1
8m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blithe Peril (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
9
7.9
25/1
V L Malady
Patrick Moloney (59)
25/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
9.6
8/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 6 - Freemasons Lodges Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.90 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
D P Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (59)
9/4
5g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
2
0.4
20/1
Rhys Archard
J Duffy (54.5)
20/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 764 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
Lot 150 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.2
11/1
P J White
Patrick Moloney (59)
11/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Brangelina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
3.4
9/1
Ms D Clover
C A Robertson (58)
9/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.1
8/1
R Pecora
B Higgins (58)
8/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
R and S Cameron
Aaron Mitchell (57)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
Ms A Blackburn
Lewis German (53.5)
30/1
7g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
B M Cole
Michael Poy (55)
100/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.8
66/1
P A Haythorpe
Juana Andreou (57)
66/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.3
80/1
Ms A Macpherson
F Alesci (55)
80/1
5g Commands (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
9.3
16/1
Rhiannon Schiffer
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
16/1
8m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
12.6
7/2
Anthony Chibnall
D Staeck (59.5)
7/2
13
16.6
9/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
9/2
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dashelle (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
14
19.1
100/1
Bryan Maher
Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Ekberg (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Race 7 - Epping Plaza Hotel (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.48 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
R and S Cameron
Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
6/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Lisska, Pyramid Prince, Serket, Sheoak Avenue,
Lot 58 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redman Park, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.0
10/1
P A Banks
Tahlia Hope (58.5)
10/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
John Thompson
Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
4
1.9
Rubme (5)
14/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (59)
14/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
5
2.0
10/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
D Staeck (58.5)
10/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.0
15/1
Jody Thompson
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
15/1
7
3.1
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (59)
9/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.8
10/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
J Duffy (58.5)
10/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
5.8
5/2
D K Weir
J Lorensini (58.5)
5/2
4h Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
10
6.6
11/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Boynton (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
11
7.8
20/1
N A Blackiston
Toby Atkinson (58)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
8.6
20/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (57)
20/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - The Bendigo Club Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.72 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
Ms D Clover
Teodore Nugent (52)
25/1
8m Excites (AUS) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Mary, Lunar Cycle, Prince Warrior,
Lot 36 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.3
25/1
Rhys Archard
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
25/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 59 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $70,000
3
1.8
66/1
Ms C Boyd
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
66/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 255 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Alderman
4
1.9
11/2
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (57.5)
11/2
8g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.2
10/1
R J Coombes
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
10/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.7
16/1
Matthew Brown
Lucinda Doodt (54)
16/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
7
4.5
2/1
Brent Stanley
D Staeck (59)
2/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
Bryan Maher
Tahlia Hope (54)
20/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
9
6.5
8/1
B J Goodwin
Lewis German (56)
8/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.5
20/1
Pat Cannon
J Lorensini (56)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
7.7
20/1
R J Besanko
Toby Atkinson (59)
20/1
10g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
12
10.4
8/1
Luke Oliver
Michael Poy (58)
8/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
13
10.5
9/2
Kasey Wilson
Juana Andreou (57.5)
9/2
6g Desert King (IRE) x Proven Deb (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
14
14.0
100/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (58)
100/1
11g Galileo (IRE) x Costalette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))