KILMORE - Tuesday, December 2

Race 1 - The Kilmore Hospital Xmas Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.79
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
D C Schmitt
D Gauci (56.5)
9/1
Lot 42 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: A Line
2
0.2
15/4
P G Moody
B Melham (57)
15/4
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Heavenly Bound (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
3
1.7
7/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms C Bruce (58.5)
7/1
5g Zupaone (AUS) x Command Du Borg (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
4
2.1
2/1
S Morrish
C Newitt (55)
2/1
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Cierzo (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.3
8/1
Shawn Mathrick
Nathan Rose (57)
8/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Of Babylon (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
6.1
7/2
D Binaisse
Ben Thompson (55.5)
7/2
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Eternelle (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
9.1
12/1
Jason Warren
C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
4m Volitant (AUS) x Lady Power Ball (NZ) (Ball Park (NZ))
Race 2 - W & P Truck Sales Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57)
2/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Love All (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Lot 1632 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 493 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
13/8
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (57)
13/8
3g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
4.3
Piran (10)
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55)
10/1
3f Pentire (GB) x My Guardian (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 816 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: First Light T/B / Luke Oliver Racing / PA Willetts
4
6.2
4/1
Peter Gelagotis
Chris Symons (57)
4/1
5
7.0
16/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Regan Bayliss (57)
16/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.3
Wilson (6)
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
F Alesci (58.5)
11/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
9.5
66/1
Billy Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
66/1
4g Bramshaw (AUS) x Arapaho Bess (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
16.5
20/1
Shea Eden
I Gundogdu (58.5)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Super Glue (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
9
18.5
40/1
Dan O'Sullivan
John Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g All Chatter (USA) x Nessa's Swamp (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Cross - Willowmeade Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Java (3)
13/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
13/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Achi Baba, Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Saker,
2
2.3
5/2
D K Weir
Dean Holland (56)
5/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
2.4
15/4
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Walker (58)
15/4
3c Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Glorious Spirit (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 160 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: DAN O'SULLIVAN RACING
4
3.1
5/2
G Eurell
Chris Symons (58)
5/2
5
4.8
20/1
Heath Conners
Josh Cartwright (58)
20/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Flower Garden (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.9
15/2
M M Laurie
B Melham (58)
15/2
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Jolumax (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
14.9
30/1
M J Cerchi
C A Robertson (56)
30/1
Race 4 - Device Technologies Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Aware (1)
13/2
Heath Conners
Chris Symons (58)
13/2
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Media (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Harpers, Offer, Zeppelin,
Lot 269 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
12/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 541 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: C Brown
Lot 130 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock, Lochinvar
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
3
1.5
66/1
D J Laws
Aaron Mitchell (56)
66/1
4m Manner Hill (AUS) x Tassie Cat (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
1.6
4/6
P G Moody
B Melham (56.5)
4/6
3f Choisir (AUS) x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
G Eurell
B Higgins (58)
13/2
6
3.6
30/1
Ms C Heffernan
Beau Mertens (55)
30/1
5m Desert Sun (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
11/2
M C Kent
B Rawiller (58)
11/2
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
4.4
66/1
R R Lont
Alan Creighton (58)
66/1
9
7.1
25/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Regan Bayliss (55)
25/1
10
15.1
60/1
Mark Thomas
D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
4m Forestry (AUS) x Rows Of Arches (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 5 - The Nab Ruby Slipper Hcp (58) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.10
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
J G McArthur
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Perfect Penny, Shadow In The Sky,
2
1.8
15/2
R P Wellington
Ben Thompson (53.5)
15/2
5g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Zedoble (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
4.6
12/1
Ms A Blackburn
Ms J Beriman (57)
12/1
7g Umatilla (NZ) x American Graffiti (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
4.7
7/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (60)
7/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
5
4.8
15/2
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (59)
15/2
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Forayer (AUS) (Tank Attack (AUS))
6
7.7
5/1
D J Bourne
Beau Mertens (55)
5/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Seraphina (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.0
20/1
Mark Thomas
Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Speck Of Ginger (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
8
8.2
9/1
Steven Roberts
F Alesci (60)
9/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
9
9.4
30/1
Mark C Webb
A McCabe (58.5)
30/1
8g Dehere (USA) x Park Heiress (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
12.4
20/1
T D Kelly
E Creighton (58)
20/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Wilson Medic One Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.42
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Ms R Kelly
Patrick Moloney (60)
8/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Oceanfast (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Lot 78 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
16/1
G A Osborne
Ms J Payne (57)
16/1
4g Tsigane (FR) x Eureka Lady (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
3
0.9
20/1
B L Jenkins
L J Whelan (58)
20/1
Lot 538 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr BL & Mrs M Jenkins
4
1.0
8/1
V Proctor
Ms J Beriman (58)
8/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Jolimont (AUS) (Century (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Sanpan (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
1.4
16/1
D J O'Prey
Josh Cartwright (57)
16/1
7
1.5
Gloray (11)
7/2
M M Laurie
Brandon Stockdale (52.5)
7/2
3f Street Hero (USA) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
1.8
5/2
M D Hinton
Aaron Mitchell (56)
5/2
9
2.1
9/1
Jason Warren
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
9/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Sudden Beat (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
10
3.4
25/1
T A Miles
Damien Thornton (55.5)
25/1
11
5.4
20/1
D Binaisse
Ben Thompson (53)
20/1
3g Canny Lad (AUS) x Anachelle (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
10.4
9/1
Alan Herdman
Beau Mertens (55)
9/1
7g Estambul (ARG) x Pretty Sober (AUS) (Sober Star (AUS))
Race 7 - Programmed Property Serv.-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
G M Duryea
C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
4g Marwina (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Dottledo, Nessledo,
2
0.2
7/2
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Najar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 90 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.2
12/1
S V Brown
B Melham (58)
12/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 510 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
Lot 378 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
4
3.2
9/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (59)
9/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
6/1
Trent Pennuto
J Mott (58)
6/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Race The Heart (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
6
4.7
9/2
B and G James
K Forrester (60)
9/2
4g New Approach (IRE) x Fiat (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
Frank Conlan
C A Robertson (57.5)
8/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Sienna Skye (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
8.5
14/1
M E Templeton
J Benbow (58)
14/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Tycoon Princess (AUS) (King Marauding (AUS))
9
12.0
20/1
Heath Conners
Damien Thornton (59.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Gallay Medical/Scientific (58) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Shea Eden
Brandon Stockdale (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Bold Image,
2
0.1
16/1
L Xuereb
Patrick Moloney (57)
16/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sea Line Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 388 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Peters
3
0.9
13/8
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
13/8
Lot 398 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Grand Lodge Thoroughbreds
4
2.6
30/1
Kelvin Southey
D W Stackhouse (60)
30/1
6g Skalato (AUS) x Priceless Bess (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
3.0
20/1
P T Hyland
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
20/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Sea Folly (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.4
12/1
Jamie Scott
Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flint (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
7.1
25/1
Peter Ioannou
Dean Holland (60)
25/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Lakshimi (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
9.9
15/1
T D Kelly
E Creighton (58.5)
15/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Lady Jaguar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
10.0
40/1
Heath Conners
L Coffey (57.5)
40/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Queen Nefertari (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
25.0
11/2
C and C Alderson
Beau Mertens (56.5)
11/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Al Bayan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
35.0
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (58)
16/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Thorny Issue (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))