KILCOY - Friday, February 28

Race 1 - Tab Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.85 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Evans (55)
4/6
Lot 2496 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Phillip Fowler
2
1.8
11/2
Matthew Dunn
Leslie Tilley (55)
11/2
3
2.8
11/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Taylor Marshall (55)
11/1
2f Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Mercurial Miss (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
3.3
Vincit (3)
3/1
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
3/1
2c Love Conquers All (AUS) x Tatt's Lucky (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
M A Palmer
Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Dagger (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.3
14/1
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
14/1
2f Spill The Beans (AUS) x Phi Gracely (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
7.4
66/1
B J Hudson
Adin Thompson (55)
66/1
2f Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Searle Family Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.17 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Michael Frappell
M Shimodaira (53)
7/2
5m Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
2
1.3
Muleta (1)
5/2
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (59)
5/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Of Spain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 481 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 418 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
Lot 89 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$190,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
3
1.5
7/2
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (54)
7/2
3c Trusting (AUS) x Quest For Arms (AUS) (Money Or The Gun (AUS))
4
4.3
5/1
Ms A Willick
W D O'Connell (54)
5/1
5
4.7
60/1
P M Busuttin
K Yoshida (55.5)
60/1
6
4.8
30/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms C Eaton (54)
30/1
7
7.8
30/1
A & T Sweeney
G Geran (55)
30/1
8
11.1
7/2
P Duff
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
7/2
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Mock Me Not (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
99.9
30/1
Leanne Gore
Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
Race 3 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel Mdn Hcp (1060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.28 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
4/6
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Allawara (AUS) (Von Costa De Hero (AUS))
2
9.5
10/1
Matt Boland
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
10/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Demand Applause (AUS) (Congrats (USA))
3
10.8
15/2
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley (58)
15/2
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
12.8
11/1
Matthew Dunn
Ms R Palmer (57.5)
11/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Black Cherry Blue (AUS) (Classic De Lago (AUS))
5
14.8
3/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (56.5)
3/1
4m Salade (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
15.6
50/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (58)
50/1
7
15.8
100/1
B J Hudson
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
100/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Luminous Lucy (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
16.8
100/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
6g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Mookatan (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
9
64.3
40/1
Ms A Willick
W D O'Connell (57)
40/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Silken Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1060m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.56 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (59)
2/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Lis Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Venus,
Lot 493 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B & D Healey Racing
2
2.5
8/1
M A Palmer
Ms R Palmer (59)
8/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Slugsisterkate (AUS) (Pure Genius (USA))
3
6.0
14/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (56.5)
14/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Leica Shandy (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
4
6.5
11/1
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
11/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Disputed Bid (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
6.7
5/4
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
K Yoshida (55)
5/4
4m Benfica (AUS) x One Saving Grace (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.0
Begin (13)
16/1
R W Connolly
G Geran (55)
16/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.2
30/1
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (52)
30/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
8
7.6
50/1
Ben Hull
Beau Appo (54)
50/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x In The Clear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (54.5)
100/1
3g Rocker (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
9.2
66/1
P B Moncrieff
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
66/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Sutton Destiny (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
11.2
40/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (57)
40/1
5m Rocker (AUS) x Rightful Lady (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
11.5
Maxbux (6)
60/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
60/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 5 - Somerset Regional Council-Bm55 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.34 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
Ms W Bannerot
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
9/4
9m All Bar One (AUS) x Lady So (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
2
0.2
6/1
Ms K Stabe
Minonette Kennedy (56.5)
6/1
Lot 145 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Zammit Bloodstock Pty Ltd Melbourne Vic
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
3
6.0
10/1
B C Gill
R Faehr (54.5)
10/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
9.0
15/2
Robert G Smith
Adin Thompson (57.5)
15/2
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
11.3
7/2
Krystle Johnston
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
6
14.6
25/1
S Essery
W D O'Connell (54)
25/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
7
16.4
16/1
P P Jenkins
G Geran (56.5)
16/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Champagne Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
17.4
30/1
Jason Edwards
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mumbai Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
19.7
6/1
Debra Corbett
Hannah English (58)
6/1
10
20.5
15/1
R W Connolly
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
15/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 6 - Great Northern (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.87 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
Ben Hull
Emma Macpherson (59.5)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Top Of The Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 685 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.3
7/2
P F Pengelly
Louise Dillon (58.5)
7/2
4m Benfica (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
Bevan Johnson
Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
16/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1914 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
Lot 167 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pastthepost
3
1.8
Geng (15)
16/1
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (56.5)
16/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Satay (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (54)
8/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Taunt Pauline (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
6
3.7
10/9
S W Kendrick
James Orman (60.5)
10/9
3g Time For War (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (58.5)
20/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Adam Spinks (57.5)
50/1
5m Mulaazem (AUS) x Monaco Princess (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
Krystle Johnston
Zoe White (54)
20/1
10
6.2
16/1
L C Anderson
Hannah English (58.5)
16/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
6.3
50/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (56.5)
50/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 7 - Mayor Graeme Lehmann (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.85 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
B C Baker
Ms S Bogenhuber (60.5)
13/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Lot 7 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Christine Baker
2
1.8
13/2
Leanne Gore
Leslie Tilley (59)
13/2
Lot 494 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock
3
2.6
13/8
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57.5)
13/8
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56.5)
30/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.6
25/1
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
25/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Flirtare (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.9
11/2
P P Jenkins
G Geran (60)
11/2
6m Court Command (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
7.1
30/1
Matt Boland
N Fazackerley (57)
30/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Leta Gets (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
8
8.9
11/1
D B Reardon
Ms C Eaton (56)
11/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
9.4
25/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (54.5)
25/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
10.9
20/1
Stephen Cole
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
20/1
11
11.9
60/1
R Drysdale
Vishan Venkaya (59)
60/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Forever Silver (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
12
99.9
40/1
Jai Phillips
Beau Appo (58)
40/1