KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, May 14

Race 1 - Illawarra T.C. Prov & Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.85 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (59)
2/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Headway (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Progression,
Lot 516 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.3
9/10
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (59)
9/10
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Occurrence (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
4.6
Pauper (5)
11/2
Natalie Jarvis
Brock Ryan (54.5)
11/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
4.9
30/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (54)
30/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kokkei (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.4
66/1
Brooke Somers
J Ford (55)
66/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
7.7
9/1
Matthew Vella
S Clipperton (56.5)
9/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ultimate Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
10.7
16/1
Ms T Bateup
R Dolan (57)
16/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Visona Gold (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Race 2 - Mullet Creek Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.37 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
6/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Equiano (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 83 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Joe Pride Racing
2
1.8
8/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (59)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x So Sydney (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 80 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: J A Cummings
3
2.0
6/1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (57)
6/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Aradina (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Lot 20 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
2.2
12/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (59)
12/1
5
4.0
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (59)
11/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
J M Austin
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Spiral Starway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.7
15/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (59)
15/2
8
5.5
Astree (6)
100/1
Ms G Englebrecht
S Clipperton (57)
100/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.7
Deliya (7)
25/1
J G Sargent
R Dolan (55.5)
25/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Race 3 - Duck Creek Dash Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.14 (32.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Brad Widdup
S Clipperton (56.5)
11/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Liamena (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 167 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications/Michael Freedman Racing
2
1.0
Ariege (2)
4/5
James Cummings
J Parr (59)
4/5
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montsegur (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
3
3.3
Starry (4)
11/2
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (57.5)
11/2
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.1
40/1
T J Robinson
Brock Ryan (52)
40/1
4m Denman (AUS) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.9
10/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (56.5)
10/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dextrous (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
6.4
20/1
J M Austin
B Spriggs (56)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Scarlet Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.7
16/1
J and G Lee
G Schofield (57)
16/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
P J Korn
Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
9g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
Race 4 - Tatama Pty Ld Conditional-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.44 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
13/2
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Budderoo Dragon, Budderoo Prince,
2
2.5
7/2
M P Tubman
Billy Owen (55.5)
7/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Ashley Kate (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
S B Hill
Brock Ryan (57.5)
11/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 240 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Big Red Farm
4
4.4
9/2
C Karakatsanis
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
9/2
5
5.2
10/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (59.5)
10/1
6
5.7
5/2
P J Korn
Ms W Costin (59)
5/2
7
16.7
15/2
Steven Cummins
C W Brown (54.5)
15/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Peakfoam Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.37 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
R and M Freedman
C Reith (59)
15/8
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 990 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Chris Munce
2
3.0
Dhiaga (10)
7/4
G Portelli
S Guymer (56.5)
7/4
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Madam Devine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 49 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Figtree Pastoral Co
3
3.3
40/1
K J Parker
A Layt (59)
40/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Hypernova (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.5
Elcano (3)
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (59)
6/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.8
15/1
A J Cummings
C W Brown (59)
15/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.1
40/1
John Thompson
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
40/1
3c Roman Emperor (NZ) x Speedonice (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
7
19.1
8/1
B J Ratcliff
G Schofield (59)
8/1
3g Dare To Dream (IRE) x Kim Heaven (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
27.6
Kooza (6)
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (59)
7/1
Race 6 - Nimaka Pty Ltd (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.45 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
11/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.2
4/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (59)
4/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Donna Carina (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.7
11/2
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (60)
11/2
3g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Lot 472 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 413 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$56,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Meredith Park
4
1.2
15/2
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (58.5)
15/2
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.4
5/1
J C Coyle
Chris C Williams (56.5)
5/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
1.6
12/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (58)
12/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
2.3
30/1
W A Mathie
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
8m Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
9
3.1
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (60.5)
3/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Kembla Grange (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.12 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
James Cummings
J Parr (57)
4/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Florid,
2
1.3
9/4
K J Parker
Chris C Williams (58)
9/4
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (62)
20/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
4
2.6
2/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (59.5)
2/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Cautious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
C J Waller
R Dolan (59.5)
25/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Matineeidol (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
4.3
60/1
J C Coyle
Rachel King (54.5)
60/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.6
30/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Billy Owen (60)
30/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
8
6.1
12/1
Ms S McCormack
C W Brown (58.5)
12/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.3
40/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
6.4
20/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
11
7.4
Bolord (8)
150/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (58.5)
150/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
7.8
11/1
R L Pearse
G Schofield (57)
11/1