KALGOORLIE - Sunday, July 29

Race 1 - Buy A Yearling Feb 2019 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.72 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1
P J Bermingham
Mitchell Pateman (58)
2/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Infinite Star (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
2
2.0
4/1
Brett Mathews
Natasha Faithfull (56)
4/1
3f Ouqba (GB) x Stacks On (AUS) (Saxon (AUS))
3
3.8
11/2
N D Parnham
Andrew Castle (55.5)
11/2
2g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
4.0
30/1
Josh Brown
J Kokotajlo (58)
30/1
3g Rogano (AUS) x Noreaster (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
4.8
9/1
Ms H Harding
Brodie Kirby (56)
9/1
4m Passenger (AUS) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.5
Lizzie (9)
20/1
Jayden Thomas
M Autier (56)
20/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x Poetic Genius (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.0
4/1
David A Smith
Alan Kennedy (58)
4/1
4h Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
7.3
Horaan (4)
14/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (58)
14/1
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Bionicle (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
9
9.0
25/1
C Wright
Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
3g Balestrini (IRE) x Verscene (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
10
11.3
100/1
Roy Rogers
Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
3g Hala Bek (IRE) x Shimalon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
13.8
66/1
Roy Rogers
Ben Paterson (55.5)
66/1
2g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Wa Mdn (1760m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.78 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/4
David A Smith
Lucy Warwick (58)
15/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Weston,
2
1.5
11/1
R G Brown
Brodie Kirby (56)
11/1
3
1.6
Bantry (7)
8/1
Jayden Thomas
Ben Paterson (58)
8/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 159 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
4
3.8
25/1
Anthony Oram
Ms R Forrest (58)
25/1
5
3.9
30/1
Shannon Roughan
Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
6
4.8
7/1
Jayden Thomas
Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/1
7
5.0
11/1
Brett Mathews
Natasha Faithfull (56)
11/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sunsilkin (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
7.0
11/4
N D Parnham
Andrew Castle (58)
11/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Weona Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
8.0
25/1
G P Poletti
M Autier (58)
25/1
3g Widden Valley (AUS) x Foxy Joan (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
10
9.0
7/2
Ms R L Williams
Alan Kennedy (56)
7/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Floral Emblem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Insurance-Bm64+ (1760m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.69 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
10/1
J L Eeles
Randy Tan (55)
10/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Lot 102 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud
Buyer: G HART
2
0.8
11/2
P J Fernie
M Autier (57.5)
11/2
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Folly Lane (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
2.8
3/1
A W Maley
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
3/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tranquility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.0
5/1
P J Fernie
J Kokotajlo (54.5)
5/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Rare Performance (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
3.8
10/1
N D Dellar
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
10/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
6
4.5
150/1
P R Smythe
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
150/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Tebee (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
7
5.5
13/2
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (56.5)
13/2
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.3
9/4
P J Bermingham
Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/4
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Deianira (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 4 - Horseco Exchange (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.19 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10
J T Warwick
Mitchell Pateman (59)
9/10
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Encosta Zone, Lisboa Eagle,
Lot 118 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
2.0
15/1
G J Bowen
J Kokotajlo (57)
15/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Nogara (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
2.3
100/1
N L Newton
Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Sorella (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 689 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 172 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Park Lane Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Bowness Stud
4
2.5
Makuru (5)
25/1
P J Fernie
M Autier (56.5)
25/1
5m All American (AUS) x Fragrant Storm (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
A W Maley
Natasha Faithfull (59)
12/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.0
Carob (6)
30/1
Ms H Harding
Brodie Kirby (55)
30/1
7m So Secret (AUS) x Eyre Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
3.8
9/2
A W Grace
Randy Tan (54)
9/2
5m Demerit (AUS) x Sunspeed (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
8
4.0
7/1
T D Tasker
Ben Paterson (58)
7/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
Ms A King
Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
10
4.8
9/1
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (52)
9/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Translucence (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - M.M. In The Swan Valley Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.12 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Oorah (7)
5/4
P R Smythe
Ms R Forrest (57.5)
5/4
5m War Chant (USA) x Street Value (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Goldberg, Only A Mother,
2
1.5
9/1
T D Tasker
M Autier (59)
9/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Dance On Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 39 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
4.8
25/1
A W Maley
J Kokotajlo (57)
25/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
6.5
60/1
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (54)
60/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.8
9/2
C Wright
Ryan Hill (59)
9/2
4g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
6
7.3
20/1
David A Smith
Andrew Castle (58)
20/1
7
8.8
5/1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59)
5/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Search Me (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
8
9.8
30/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (55)
30/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
10.0
10/1
P J Fernie
Lucy Warwick (59)
10/1
10
13.5
30/1
Ms N C Glenn
Brodie Kirby (56)
30/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Alabama Joan (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
15.3
25/1
Brett Mathews
Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
25/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Starenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 6 - Goldfields M.M. Classic-Bm58+ (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (60)
8/11
3g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Flyer,
Lot 100 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
Lot 320 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $65000
2
1.3
13/2
N D Parnham
Andrew Castle (57)
13/2
Lot 209 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
3.3
16/1
R G Brown
Brodie Kirby (58)
16/1
Lot 122 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Peter Reeves
4
3.5
Mervyn (1)
4/1
P J Fernie
Lucy Warwick (62.5)
4/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
P J Fernie
M Autier (59)
16/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Flotsam (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
6
5.5
7/1
P J Fernie
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
7/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Camille's Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.3
60/1
R W Craig
Randy Tan (57.5)
60/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Safari (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
9.8
14/1
G J Bowen
J Kokotajlo (56.5)
14/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Paris Moon (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Race Series-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.79 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8
P J Fernie
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Mince Pie,
2
2.5
Pastry (12)
8/1
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (51)
8/1
2f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Danterina (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
3
3.0
66/1
Anthony Oram
Ms R Forrest (54)
66/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jerusha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 83 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
Lot 149 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: BELMONT BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
4
3.3
12/1
Jayden Thomas
M Autier (56)
12/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x At The Gates (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.7
15/2
G J Bowen
Randy Tan (58)
15/2
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Sliparound (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
6
4.8
16/1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
16/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x She Belongs (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.9
Splash (8)
30/1
N D Dellar
Ben Paterson (55.5)
30/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
8
5.3
5/1
Brett Mathews
Natasha Faithfull (58)
5/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Royal Vixen (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
Brett Mathews
J Kokotajlo (55)
25/1
4m Saxon (AUS) x Final Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.8
16/1
Ms H Harding
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
16/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Fabiarna (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
5.9
7/1
R F Brown
Alan Kennedy (56)
7/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Cool Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
8.0
20/1
Ms J Martin
Ryan Hill (56.5)
20/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x La Cabernet (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))