IPSWICH - Friday, July 10

Race 1 - Logan Hornets Cricketers Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.87 (32.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
L J Hatch
R Fradd (55)
2/1
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Star Cure (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bebado,
Lot 234 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $20,000
2
0.8
12/1
C A Cousins
Ms T Harrison (55)
12/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Loriens (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 677 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
3
2.3
3/1
Darlene Duryea
B E Grylls (57)
3/1
3g Dr Green (NZ) x My Fairy Wings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.6
4/1
S K Iverson
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
4/1
5
3.0
7/1
K R Kemp
Brooke Stower (57)
7/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x Mythical Memory (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
6
4.3
7/2
S L Watters
Taylor Williams (55)
7/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Silvertaire (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
5.6
50/1
Quinton Kearney
M Gray (55)
50/1
8
7.9
6/1
L J Gough
T Treichel (55)
6/1
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Headraiser (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
Race 2 - Channel 7 Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.63 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/15
K C Wood
B E Grylls (57.5)
8/15
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Love's Great (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 33 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
2
0.3
5/2
T Bailey
C Whiteley (57.5)
5/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Affilier (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Lot 98 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$41,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.8
14/1
B Robinson
Ms R Jamieson (54.5)
14/1
Lot 34 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: LB RACING
4
2.1
11/1
Darren Bell
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
11/1
3g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.4
5/1
Gerard Blades
P Romeo (55)
5/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
6.7
Poet (13)
60/1
L P McKnight
Beau Appo (54)
60/1
7g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Ostelina (AUS) (Ostensible (USA))
7
9.5
50/1
M G Nolan
Ms R Ride (53)
50/1
4m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Acute Aquila (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
12.3
66/1
B Robinson
Ms B Derbyshire (52.5)
66/1
4g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
9
22.6
100/1
G F Walters
Ms S Drake (54)
100/1
5g Jade Heist (AUS) x Nadeeda (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Race 3 - Prince Alfred Hotel Mdn Plate (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.14 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
Darren Bell
J L Taylor (57)
15/4
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
Lot 31 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
2
1.0
9/10
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
9/10
3c Red Element (AUS) x Maizcay Miss (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Lot 66 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 90 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer: Greg Brodie
3
1.4
25/1
B R Guy
L P Rolls (55.5)
25/1
2g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitewash (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 730 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
1.6
9/2
Ian Savins
T Treichel (57)
9/2
3g Danewin (AUS) x Miss Cabriolet (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
5
2.9
7/1
Marcus Wilson
R Wiggins (55.5)
7/1
6
3.3
50/1
G P Nightingale
Brooke Stower (57.5)
50/1
4g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Smoochie Smooch (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
7
3.7
Ussandu (15)
50/1
K R Kemp
Sarah Eilbeck (55)
50/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
30/1
Gregory Minns
M Powell (55)
30/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Ice Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.8
14/1
P Duff
B E Grylls (55.5)
14/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Kylie Girl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
6.8
66/1
G A Betros
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
66/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
6.9
20/1
J J Marlow
K Yoshida (57)
20/1
12
7.2
100/1
B Robinson
Ms R Jamieson (57.5)
100/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Reika (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
13
18.7
30/1
Ms L Paton
R McMahon (57)
30/1
Race 4 - Blue Dogs Sports Hcp (C3) (1690m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.86 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
N J Doyle
T Treichel (54)
7/2
3f Authorized (IRE) x The Legend (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 536 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: WARWICK HOWARD
2
0.2
5/4
K M Schweida
Timothy Bell (55)
5/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 205 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
3
2.0
14/1
R G Lipp
R Fradd (54)
14/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
Lot 151 2011 MM QTIS 600
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: REX LIPP
4
3.8
Carton (2)
6/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (56.5)
6/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Leeu (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.3
5/2
Ben Currie
M Powell (56)
5/2
6
5.5
100/1
G J Hutchesson
Ms F Jervis (54)
100/1
7m Johannesburg (USA) x The Crow Flies (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
10.0
100/1
B Robinson
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5g Fired (AUS) x Stars Are Us (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
8
10.2
66/1
Ms L Paton
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
66/1
6g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
11.0
7/1
Ms T Timbery
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
7/1
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Millvstroem (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
12.5
40/1
B R Guy
L P Rolls (54)
40/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Martoula (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 5 - Les Kinnane Memorial Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $16,000
Lot 35 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park
Buyer: JOE HALL
2
2.0
5/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
5/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 9 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
3.3
14/1
G K Taylor
Sarah Eilbeck (52.5)
14/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Yeats' Magic (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
Ben Currie
B E Grylls (54)
25/1
5
3.6
8/1
Darren Bell
G Colless (55)
8/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.6
11/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (59)
11/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.0
14/1
Ben Ahrens
R McMahon (54)
14/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Indiana Secret (AUS) (Storm Of Indya (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
A J Cowell
S Galloway (54)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Damowin (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
Diane Murphy
T Treichel (54)
30/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x More Than Sum (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.2
7/4
M Caltabiano
R Wiggins (56.5)
7/4
11
8.5
100/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
100/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Above Celsius (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 6 - Provenance Technology P/L (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.79 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58.5)
5/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 77 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
2
0.1
11/4
T J Gollan
Timothy Bell (59)
11/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 86 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.6
3/1
Chris Anderson
A Spinks (57)
3/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Loulou (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 37 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$26,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: C Baird
Lot 439 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
1.8
9/2
Chris Munce
R McMahon (57)
9/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Faisande (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.0
16/1
R L Heathcote
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
16/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Singadonna (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.8
9/1
A J Pilling
Justin P Stanley (56)
9/1
5m King's Chapel (AUS) x Tycoon Babe (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
3.0
50/1
Ms V McLennan
J L Taylor (54)
50/1
8
3.8
25/1
M J Lakey
G Colless (56.5)
25/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Rhysess (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.3
6/1
K M Schweida
Alannah Fancourt (57)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x I Can't Wait (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
4.8
40/1
Ben Currie
B E Grylls (54)
40/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
Race 7 - Select Flooring Qld Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.06 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
B S Baldwin
Ms C Schmidt (56)
10/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Kawi, On Debut, Shezamagic,
2
0.5
6/1
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
6/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Laross (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 43 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
3
2.0
9/1
Ms G Heinrich
R McMahon (56)
9/1
3g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 293 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
2.2
14/1
M G Nolan
R Fradd (55.5)
14/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Jambu (FR) (Ocean Of Wisdom (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (58)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Rocking Rhonda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (56)
12/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Catherine Mary (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
7
3.4
Yeager (3)
9/4
T J Gollan
R Wiggins (58)
9/4
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
R Drysdale
J L Taylor (54)
25/1
9
4.7
100/1
Ms L Campbell
L P Rolls (54)
100/1
7g Amalfi (NZ) x Aureole (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.7
11/1
B Robinson
Ms R Jamieson (54)
11/1
11
6.5
40/1
Ms C Allardyce
Sarah Eilbeck (52)
40/1
12
6.7
12/1
R G Lipp
Timothy Bell (55.5)
12/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
13
10.0
16/1
B W Brown
A Spinks (54)
16/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gwen's Star (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Whittington At Grandview (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.11 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
Ms S Lawlor
L P Rolls (56)
12/1
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Azalea (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baba Gift, Tri Blixten,
Lot 674 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PETER LAWLOR
2
0.2
5/1
R G Lipp
Timothy Bell (54)
5/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
3
2.2
Bashan (1)
6/4
R L Heathcote
G Colless (59)
6/4
6g Golan (IRE) x Green Heather (USA) (Greinton (GB))
4
2.5
11/1
Ms T Green
N Day (57.5)
11/1
5
2.7
4/1
Darren Bell
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
4/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
6
2.9
9/2
S B Laming
R Fradd (54.5)
9/2
5g Hawkeye (IRE) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
4.9
16/1
S B Laming
Ms T Harrison (57)
16/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Sarday (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.7
Soaked (2)
8/1
P G Birney
A Spinks (58)
8/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
7.0
40/1
E T Ainsworth
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Addinis Star (AUS) (Body Check (CAN))