IPSWICH - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - Labour Day Public Holiday Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.00 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
L D Kelly
L V Cassidy (57.5)
4/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x Go Bassa (AUS) (Bassenthwaite (GB))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 15/09/2013, All Computer Services Mdn Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Go Kingpin,
2
1.3
7/1
Ben Currie
Ms R Ride (55.5)
7/1
5m Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
1.5
4/5
D D Schmidt
M Cahill (58)
4/5
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Hedgehog (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 230 2010 MM QTIS 600
$11,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: RAY WILKIE
4
2.5
4/1
B C Gill
Ms D Gill (54)
4/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Craiglea Countess (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
5
5.3
Morven (1)
6/1
John Thomas
Alannah Fancourt (56)
6/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Sunglo (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
8.6
8/1
R G Lipp
Timothy Bell (58)
8/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Dandice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
11.1
Aragon (6)
30/1
N O Saunders
B El-Issa (54)
30/1
8
11.3
9/1
S J Hunter
J P Morris (54)
9/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Baranbali (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
28.1
50/1
Ms K Monckton
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
50/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Conquistar Amor (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Labour Day Races 7/10 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
E J Hayes
Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/4
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 13/09/2013, Bestmark Insurance Brokers Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Nano, Smincha,
Lot 186 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bileena Stud
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 1650 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Bileena Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
3/1
R L Heathcote
Ms T Harrison (55)
3/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 422 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
3
1.0
1/1
Bruce Hill
J Byrne (55)
1/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Louisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Lot 161 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MICHAEL MCMAHON
4
5.0
16/1
K R Kemp
Luke Tarrant (53.5)
16/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Dulacca Diamond (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
30/1
3f Outback Prince (AUS) x Akordat (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
6.0
40/1
M F Webb
B El-Issa (57)
40/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Nuryeva (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
7
8.3
14/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (53.5)
14/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Kashkow (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
8.4
14/1
H J Norman
Ms R Jamieson (55.5)
14/1
9
9.2
20/1
Shane Connolly
S Apthorpe (57)
20/1
10
10.7
30/1
B R Guy
R McMahon (55)
30/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Light (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
11.2
7/1
P M Cox
Ms R Ride (55)
7/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jennifer Robyn (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
14.2
30/1
R L Heathcote
V A Colgan (55)
30/1
Race 3 - Labour Day Races Fam. Fun Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.45 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
K M Schweida
R McMahon (58.5)
5/4
Last start: 5 - Eagle Farm 30/01/2013, Sequalo @ Lyndhurst Mdn Plate, 1500m
Lot 536 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
2
2.3
9/2
P M Kalinowski
G Geran (58.5)
9/2
3
1.0
6/1
Darleen Duryea
P T Holmes (58.5)
6/1
4m Jezadane (AUS) x Special Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.8
6/1
B A Mitchell
C Munce (57)
6/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Magic Tumbler (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
5.1
4/1
Darren Bell
J Byrne (57.5)
4/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Smooth Operator (USA) (Carson City (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
Ms K Stabe
K Yoshida (55.5)
12/1
5m Universal Prince (AUS) x Ceres (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
7
7.7
50/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms R Jamieson (52.5)
50/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Farndale (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.8
40/1
B J Costello
A Spinks (56)
40/1
8g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Call Me Grace (AUS) (Christopher (AUS))
9
7.9
40/1
J A Weidemann
Brendon Newport (51.5)
40/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Peace Babe (AUS) (Brigand (USA))
10
10.2
30/1
Trevor White
M Gray (57)
30/1
3g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Our Lure (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
11
12.2
30/1
John Thomas
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
30/1
4g Dushyantor (USA) x Costa Norte (CHI) (Fappavalley (USA))
12
13.0
100/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (56.5)
100/1
3f Parameter (AUS) x Babe (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
13
13.5
20/1
M T Eggleston
Michael Palmer (55.5)
20/1
14
13.6
14/1
A W Doyle
L V Cassidy (55)
14/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Stefani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Labour Day 18+ Marquee Hcp-C1 (1015m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.95 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
E J Hayes
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
6/4
3f Zizou (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 14/09/2013, Spa Electrics Hcp (C1), 900m
Winning siblings: Cronauer, Sebeat,
Lot 792 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$26,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: SONADOR LODGE THOROUGHBREDS
2
2.3
5/1
Ms R Feil
K Forrester (56.5)
5/1
5g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Billie Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 1992 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Emms, A.
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $8000
3
2.5
20/1
Shaun McCarthy
J Byrne (54)
20/1
6m Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Bikini Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
4
3.0
Tux (9)
3/1
Rochelle Smith
Timothy Bell (54.5)
3/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Princess Zakynthos (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
5
3.1
10/1
S Essery
Ms R Jamieson (52.5)
10/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Clontarf Beach (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
4.6
5/1
R K Mahon
Anthony Allen (55.5)
5/1
7
5.9
9/1
M A Palmer
Vishan Venkaya (59)
9/1
8
6.2
4/1
Troy Pascoe
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
4/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Total Whisper (AUS) (Total Look (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
Trevor White
M Gray (55.5)
30/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Urania (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Race 5 - Ipswich City Football Club-C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.98 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Henman (1)
1/1
Steven O'Dea
Aidan Holt (57.5)
1/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hennessy Waltz (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 20/09/2013, Bob Van Der Meer Plastering-C2, 1690m
Lot 782 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$130,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farm
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.8
9/1
T W McCarthy
R McMahon (55)
9/1
3
1
7/2
T J Sears
Timothy Bell (54)
7/2
5m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Live It Up (AUS) (Match Winner (FR))
Lot 1197 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$31,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud
Buyer: JOHN & GAYE HARVEY
4
2.0
5/1
J P Wallace
Ms R Jamieson (52.5)
5/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Boldina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.0
12/1
Bradley Smith
James Orman (52.5)
12/1
5g Wishart (AUS) x Don't Con Me (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.2
5/1
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Rosebrn (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.4
16/1
Ben Ahrens
J P Morris (54)
16/1
8
6.2
100/1
Steve Field
Vishan Venkaya (54)
100/1
6m Fired (AUS) x Distant Galaxy (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
R K Mahon
Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
7m Tobougg (IRE) x Decoraigh (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
8.7
25/1
B S Baldwin
V A Colgan (54)
25/1
4m Dehere (USA) x Java Moon (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
B J Squair
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
4m Host (CHI) x Runway Lollipop (ARG) (Candy Stripes (USA))
12
9.1
60/1
Darleen Duryea
Michael Palmer (54)
60/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Soap Opera (NZ) (Lord Waverley (NZ))
13
12.1
50/1
R J Hilton
K Yoshida (54)
50/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Bajan Queen (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Danneal Builders Hcp (C2) (2190m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.33 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
5m Break The Vault (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 7/09/2013, Vitamin Water Plate (C3), 1800m
Winning siblings: Abbey Dazzler, Beach Life,
Lot 51 2010 MM QTIS 600
$25,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: GOLLAN RACING TRUST
2
0.2
4/1
Ms L Weston
Ms K Stanley (52.5)
4/1
5g Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Lot 853 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: VALLEY VIEW HEIGHTS MGT SERVICES PTY LTD
3
0.5
Korta (2)
7/1
A J Cowell
R McMahon (56.5)
7/1
4g King Of Roses (AUS) x Truly Aloft (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 301 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon
Buyer: G Fletcher
4
0.9
16/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
16/1
5m Get Square (AUS) x Dai Ran (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
1.2
8/1
A J Pilling
J P Morris (54)
8/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Valazeel (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
6
2.5
50/1
Trevor White
M Gray (54)
50/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Marple (USA) (Diesis (GB))
7
4.3
4/5
R L Heathcote
Janette Johnson (57.5)
4/5
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Myrtle Beach (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
Sara Saal-Winter
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Motrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
D J Wilcock
C Small (54)
20/1
9g Lawyer (AUS) x Royal Vista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
7.5
12/1
D D Schmidt
J Byrne (54)
12/1
5m Legal Opinion (AUS) x Allimac (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
11
8.8
60/1
Ms W Bannerot
J Hoopert (54)
60/1
5g Latarmiss (IRE) x Regal Finish (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
12
11.1
100/1
M F Hemmings
Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
6m Carry The Flag (GB) x Largesse (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 7 - Daimler Trucks Brisbane (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.32 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
J, D and C Meagher
B El-Issa (57.5)
11/4
4g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 4 - Ipswich 13/09/2013, Yalumba Wines Hcp (C3), 1350m
2
0.5
9/4
L M Treloar
M Cahill (57.5)
9/4
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.0
7/2
J C Smerdon
K Forrester (57.5)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Lot 112 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,500
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong
Buyer: G Phelan
Lot 7 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
11/8
R G Lipp
Aidan Holt (57.5)
11/8
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Fortunair (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
5
4.7
40/1
Ms S O'Sullivan
Samuel Payne (56)
40/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Desert Aura (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
6
7.0
10/1
R J Milne
Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
7
16.5
Grappa (8)
50/1
Ms K Monckton
A Pattillo (56)
50/1
5g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Hennessy Belle (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Ipswich City Bulls Old Boys-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.32 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
R L Heathcote
V A Colgan (58)
7/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 7/09/2013, Coke Zero Hcp (C1), 1300m
Winning siblings: Dane Ruby, Letter To Juliette,
Lot 107 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
1.0
15/4
A J Cowell
T Treichel (54.5)
15/4
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Damowin (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 163 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: SANDRA CROOK
3
0.5
30/1
J E Bannon
A Pattillo (54)
30/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Musical Orbit (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 827 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: TERRY LYNCH
4
1.7
2/1
Darren Bell
Timothy Bell (59)
2/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.1
2/1
Bruce Hill
C Munce (55)
2/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Lauren's Charm (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
M J Lakey
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
6/1
7
4.2
50/1
P G Birney
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Reigning Reality (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
B J Hudson
Sairyn Fawke (51)
50/1
9
6.5
Tegic (10)
50/1
R Drysdale
Ms S Drake (54)
50/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Odalisk (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
10.3
25/1
R J Hilton
James Orman (51)
25/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Twin Fortune (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))