IPSWICH - Friday, November 2

Race 1 - Ainsworth Game Technology Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:42.74 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
M A Palmer
P Hammersley (56)
4/5
4m Collate (AUS) x Chinly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Eagle Farm 17/10/2012, Access Insulation Mdn Hcp, 1500m
Winning siblings: Changly,
2
0.8
30/1
R J Milne
Ms T Harrison (59)
30/1
3g The Hammer (AUS) x Academy Of Dance (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
4.5
15/4
Gregory Cornish
M Cahill (58.5)
15/4
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Forest (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
5.8
4/1
K Hickmott
Janette Johnson (54.5)
4/1
5
21.1
Sniff (5)
13/4
M G Nolan
R McMahon (57.5)
13/4
Race 2 - Brothers Leagues Club Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.58 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (59)
2/1
4g Dehere (USA) x Storm And Tempest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 30/09/2012, Ram Automotive Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Always Elusive,
Lot 608 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd
2
2.3
1/1
Florence Braybrook
L V Cassidy (56.5)
1/1
4m Tobougg (IRE) x Filano (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
Lot 34 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge
Buyer: GEOFF WOODS
3
2.5
50/1
Michael Whitehouse
Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
5g Tsuimai (AUS) x Seaways (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
4
5.3
3/1
P Duff
J Byrne (54)
3/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x The Druidess (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
6.3
7/1
P M Cox
M Cahill (57)
7/1
5m Break The Vault (AUS) x Beautiful Victory (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
6
6.5
14/1
John Yeates
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
14/1
4m Black Hawk (GB) x Frustration (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Race 3 - Brand & Slater Architects Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.18 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2
B R Guy
J Byrne (55.5)
1/2
Winning siblings: Count Encosta, Lighthouse Flame,
Lot 177 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/1
R L Mackay
Ms R Jamieson (52.5)
15/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x The Missus (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 995 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: TERRY BROWN
Lot 180 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: W C, J A & P J KAJEWSKI
3
2.8
4/1
B C Baker
L V Cassidy (54)
4/1
Lot 825 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$16,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: BRETT BAKER
4
5.7
16/1
L H Wheeler
D Tanti (57.5)
16/1
4h Ad Valorem (USA) x Sandrunner (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
5.9
9/2
B R Bowditch
G L Cooksley (54)
9/2
6
16.7
11/1
Kent Fleming
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
11/1
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Race 4 - Jim Beam Hcp (C1) (2150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 2:15.02 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
Bruce Hill
J Byrne (59)
11/8
4g Benicio (AUS) x El Manto (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 18/10/2012, The Spring Waterman Hcp (C1), 1800m
Winning siblings: Eljetem, Elmantosh, Milla Rose, Miss Hallee,
2
0.2
6/1
Ms D Steinbeck
L V Cassidy (55)
6/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Go Sandy (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
0.8
5/2
Shaun McCarthy
M Hellyer (55.5)
5/2
Lot 408 2009 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
4
3.3
15/1
R L Mackay
Ms T Harrison (54)
15/1
5
6.8
7/2
K Hickmott
Ms R Jamieson (52)
7/2
6m Clang (AUS) x Reverie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
10.8
Loxley (6)
16/1
Patrick Macginley
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
16/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Marion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
15.1
12/1
R W Bradshaw
D Tanti (54)
12/1
4m Greenwood Lake (USA) x Intelligent Girl (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.01 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (58.5)
3/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x Expresso Bay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 10 - Eagle Farm 17/10/2012, Sky International Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Porton Bay, Splinter,
2
0.8
12/1
Darren Bell
R McMahon (59)
12/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
0.8
6/1
S B Laming
J Byrne (58.5)
6/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
J Lloyd (57.5)
8/1
3g All Bar One (AUS) x Cornersoff (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
4/1
B R Guy
M Cahill (57)
4/1
6
3.0
7/4
B S Baldwin
A Pattillo (56.5)
7/4
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Real Pleasure (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.0
20/1
J A Hanna
R Goltz (56)
20/1
8
4.1
15/1
R E Maund
D Tanti (56.5)
15/1
9
4.2
40/1
B C Baker
L V Cassidy (59)
40/1
3c Markane (AUS) x Mosta (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
10
5.0
9/1
Darren Bell
P Hammersley (57)
9/1
11
6.8
60/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (57)
60/1
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x Burnham Wood (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
12
9.1
100/1
C W Weston
L P Rolls (59)
100/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Sweet Sgor (AUS) (Creag-An-Sgor (IRE))
Race 6 - The XXXX Island Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.17 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (55)
3/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Paconis (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ipswich 19/10/2012, Ntnl Rd Freighters Assoc. (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Celeritas, Reconis, Sequonis, Spin Ball,
Lot 357 2010 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Myall Lodge
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2
0.2
7/1
Ms H Donnelly
G L Cooksley (54)
7/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sunglo (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 126 2009 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Tipuana Park
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $20,000
3
0.3
6/4
Natalie McCall
P Hammersley (56.5)
6/4
4
1.8
9/1
R G Lipp
M Hellyer (55)
9/1
5
3.1
12/1
D J Gollan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
12/1
4m Break The Vault (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
Ms T Wolfgram
J Byrne (54)
20/1
4m Bullmore (AUS) x Regal And Rich (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
7
3.6
2/1
S P Ryan
L V Cassidy (58)
2/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ateates (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
5.9
9/1
Ben Ahrens
A Pattillo (54.5)
9/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Country Strike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 7 - Yalumba Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.61 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
P A Nolan Jnr
M Cahill (58.5)
15/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Our Fine Lady (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 18/10/2012, Nova Press Hcp (C1), 1100m
Winning siblings: Slinky Chelle, Supreme Lady,
Lot 203 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Nolan Jnr
2
1.3
11/1
Ms G Heinrich
J Lloyd (56.5)
11/1
4g Danbird (AUS) x Kimberley Gold (AUS) (Our Horizon (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
Sandy Watkins
R Goltz (58)
3/1
5g Iglesia (AUS) x Victory Grove (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Lot 166 2009 MM QTIS 600
$20,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: JEFFREY & PAMELA MAIR
4
2.3
5/1
M J Dunn
R McMahon (59)
5/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Our Mistress (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
3.6
9/4
Darlene Duryea
B N Stewart (58)
9/4
5g Minardi (USA) x Just A Believer (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1
E T Ainsworth
L P Rolls (55.5)
9/1
5g Felix The Cat (USA) x Octroon (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.3
20/1
Ms S O'Sullivan
Ms R Jamieson (56)
20/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Desert Aura (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
8
7.8
6/1
J W Collins
J Byrne (58.5)
6/1
9
8.8
14/1
B J Costello
A Pattillo (54.5)
14/1
5g Al Jaasi (AUS) x Dancing Socks (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
10
9.1
9/1
P J Balzen
R J Hurdle (57.5)
9/1
3g Honor In War (USA) x Gacha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))