INVERELL - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Bede Thomas Memorial Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.30 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (59)
40/1
4g More Than Great (AUS) x Whowantsone (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2
4.0
9/4
W Oakenfull
Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Pass (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 1071 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Wayne Oakenfull
Lot 210 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.0
10/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (55)
10/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Rock Of Kimberlite (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 85 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$1,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: H Thompson
4
7.6
8/15
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (59)
8/15
4g So You Think (NZ) x Anevay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
8.4
30/1
W Oakenfull
J Watkins (59)
30/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Runaway Shadow (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
6
8.5
50/1
C R Clegg
G Snowden (57)
50/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
9.8
20/1
Nathaniel Scott
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
20/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Pitamiss (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
8
10.0
150/1
Gavin Groth
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
150/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
11.0
60/1
Jacob Perrett
Joshua Oliver (59)
60/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Agnus Dei (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
13.6
Drumalo (12)
100/1
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (55.5)
100/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Sequalo Fair (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
15.5
25/1
Luke Berger
S Sweedman (57)
25/1
12
41.2
100/1
Troy O'Neile
B Looker (59)
100/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Neways (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Tatts Hotel/Brian Baldwin Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
W Oakenfull
Ms R Murray (55)
10/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Kooroora Blue (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.1
40/1
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
4g More Than Great (AUS) x Gee Gee (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
0.3
15/4
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55)
15/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1731 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Tyler Connors
4
0.8
5/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (55)
5/2
3f Related (AUS) x Holly Mist (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
Nathaniel Scott
G Snowden (55)
40/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.9
9/1
Jacob Perrett
Brooke Stower (55)
9/1
7
5.8
13/4
Scott Dixon
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
13/4
5g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Haram (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
7.0
100/1
Ms R Cooper
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
100/1
9
9.5
Ortez (2)
11/2
M K Mason
Joshua Oliver (57)
11/2
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Laissez Faire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
12.1
Punchie (10)
25/1
Luke Berger
S Sweedman (55)
25/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
13.3
150/1
F J Tanner
L Cumberland (55)
150/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Fixed Stare (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
12
17.7
20/1
T G Payne
N Thomas (55)
20/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x White Countess (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Stewart's Grain Trading (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.86 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
A J Foran
Ms R Murray (55.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Smokey Nic Nac,
Lot 333 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: A Foran
2
4.3
6/1
Luke Berger
G Snowden (56.5)
6/1
Lot 685 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 56 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Booralite Park, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: G Moloney
3
4.8
15/2
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (54)
15/2
4
5.4
50/1
T J Sears
N Thomas (54)
50/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Survival (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.5
Marlahn (10)
30/1
G R Schwenke
Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
6g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
7.5
9/2
Michelle Fleming
Ms J Worley (56)
9/2
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
8.7
7/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (55.5)
7/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
9.8
8/1
Kelly Smith
Wendy Peel (52)
8/1
7g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
11.4
9/1
Ms S Grills
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
Race 4 - Ehsman Kelpies Stud Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
A J Foran
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
8/1
Winning siblings: Buzzcat, Theydon Grove,
2
0.4
3/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
3/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 133 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: C Prosser
3
0.5
6/1
G Prosser
B Looker (58.5)
6/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.2
11/2
Gavin Groth
Mollie Partridge (57)
11/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
5
1.9
4/1
C K Martin
Ms R Murray (57.5)
4/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Imperfect Angel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
W A Perrett
Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
Sarah Gaffaney
G Snowden (54)
20/1
7g Nidan (AUS) x Dancing Bird (AUS) (Sinatra (NZ))
8
4.3
7/1
Luke Berger
Joshua Oliver (57)
7/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
4.7
25/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (54)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
10
8.0
12/1
G A O'Brien
Brooke Stower (55)
12/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
11
9.6
12/1
Stirling Osland
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Sapphire City Eng. Inv Shorts (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.34 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2/1
S W Edmonds
G Geran (59.5)
2/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.8
50/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Jeweller's Gem (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 55 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: T Connors
3
1.0
6/4
Michelle Fleming
Wendy Peel (52.5)
6/4
5g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
Gavin Groth
L Cumberland (54)
20/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
1.2
11/1
Ms S Grills
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
11/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
Jason Reilly
Brooke Stower (57.5)
40/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
L J Jeffriess
G Snowden (54)
25/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
6/1
T J Sears
Grace Willoughby (59)
6/1
9
4.6
12/1
T J Vidler
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
Zach Hatch
Adam Sewell (61)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
Race 6 - Campbell's Fuel (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.97 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Nathaniel Scott
G Snowden (60)
10/9
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Musical Orbit (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 245 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 276 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2
0.8
11/1
Gavin Groth
Mollie Partridge (58.5)
11/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 1543 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
12/1
T G Payne
S Sweedman (57)
12/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 226 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 86 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Laceby Lodge Stud
4
2.4
16/1
W A Perrett
Adam Sewell (54.5)
16/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hannigan Rules (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.9
50/1
Paul Grills
L Cumberland (55)
50/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
8.2
11/1
C R Clegg
Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/1
6m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Redqualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
8.8
10/1
Luke Berger
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
10/1
9
14.7
Greedy (5)
30/1
Mark Cochrane
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
30/1
9g Marechal (AUS) x Blanchefleur (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold 2019 Inverell Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
Troy O'Neile
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
15/4
6g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
1.0
10/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (57)
10/1
3
2.0
9/1
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (52)
9/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 571 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
4
4.4
12/1
S W Edmonds
G Geran (60)
12/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.7
Devlann (11)
30/1
D S Smith
G Snowden (54)
30/1
7g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
6
4.9
11/8
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (54)
11/8
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
7
5.2
20/1
W Oakenfull
J Watkins (60)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.0
16/1
Zach Hatch
N Thomas (54)
16/1
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
9.0
9/2
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (54)
9/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
Ms S Grills
Joshua Oliver (60)
30/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Shezabon (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
Race 8 - R. L. Moses Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.93 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Redraw (13)
16/1
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 1648 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Pat & Kathleen Cunningham
Lot 375 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
7/2
W Oakenfull
J Watkins (58)
7/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Foxstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 553 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Oakwood Farm
3
0.3
12/1
Cody Morgan
B Looker (57)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 869 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Steven Hooker
4
0.4
9/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (54)
9/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x Acquits (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
5
1.3
15/4
Scott Dixon
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
15/4
6
1.6
13/2
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (59.5)
13/2
3g Polanski (AUS) x No Sparkle Leica (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
Gavin Groth
Mollie Partridge (59.5)
16/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
A J Foran
S Sweedman (55.5)
16/1
9
4.6
5/1
Ms S Grills
Joshua Oliver (56)
5/1
10
5.2
10/1
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (55.5)
10/1
11
8.1
Semtex (11)
16/1
T G Payne
G Snowden (55)
16/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Emma Princess (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
9.8
100/1
G R Brooker
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))