INVERELL - Monday, January 1

Race 1 - Bede Thomas Memorial Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.42 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
Luke Berger
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
25/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 494 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: D Bourke
2
1.0
25/1
Ms S Grills
A Chau (55.5)
25/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 624 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Gathercole
3
2.0
Celona (14)
40/1
Gavin Groth
Chelsea Ings (55)
40/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x Darling Beware (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
4.0
15/8
W Oakenfull
T Treichel (57.5)
15/8
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Crooked Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.8
13/8
J D Shelton
M Paget (55.5)
13/8
3f Home On The Grange (AUS) x Joy Division (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
5.8
15/2
M P Quinn
R Spokes (55.5)
15/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
6.6
10/1
Paul Matts
Daniel Edmonds (59)
10/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
7.7
100/1
Paul Grills
P Graham (57)
100/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Race 2 - Tatts Hotel/Brian Baldwin Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.00 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T G Payne
Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
15/2
4g Botswana (AUS) x Coconut Kisses (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kalahari Kisses, Kalahari Princess,
2
0.8
20/1
Stirling Osland
P Graham (56.5)
20/1
Lot 94 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 9,000
3
2.3
7/2
J D Shelton
A Cavallo (57)
7/2
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
D S Smith
C P Franklin (57.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
5
2.6
5/2
Stirling Osland
Joshua Oliver (59)
5/2
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.5
14/1
Ms S Grills
R Spokes (56.5)
14/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.6
Sebbag (12)
11/2
Scott Dixon
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7.5
11/2
J D Shelton
Ms R Murray (56.5)
11/2
5g Strada (AUS) x Anastasia Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
8.1
100/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (58.5)
100/1
4g Five Dynasties (USA) x Silver Tune (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
8.8
200/1
P H St Vincent
Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
200/1
4g Ready As (AUS) x Fillatte (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
11
9.9
200/1
Paul Grills
A Spinks (57)
200/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Luscious Lips (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
12
21.6
14/1
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (57.5)
14/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Debated (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
22.1
Teppum (14)
60/1
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (56.5)
60/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Shiroko (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Campbell's Fuel (Bm55) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.19 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T J Vidler
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
11/2
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tennessee Sky,
Lot 170 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Seebold
2
1.3
4/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (59.5)
4/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
3/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (62.5)
3/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 1543 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
8/1
Peter G Sinclair
T Treichel (58.5)
8/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Searching (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
2.9
10/1
Nathaniel Scott
Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
10/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T G Payne
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
20/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x In A Heartbeat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
3.4
14/1
Campbell Roberts
Ms R Murray (58.5)
14/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.9
40/1
Alan Martin
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
40/1
8m Shaft (AUS) x Lavender Road (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
5.0
Alakai (4)
12/1
P F Pengelly
L Cumberland (59)
12/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Hula Guest (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
10
5.2
Midge (8)
80/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (56)
80/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Kaaren's Legacy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
5.3
5/1
Luke Berger
Ms L Day (57.5)
5/1
Race 4 - Nat. Dental Inverell Shorts (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.67 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (57.5)
9/10
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Chic,
Lot 880 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
2
0.4
15/4
Ms D Cunningham
Carla Dougherty (58)
15/4
3
1.4
10/1
C K Martin
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
10/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Dido (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
4
1.9
15/1
Jacob Perrett
Nicholas Keal (60)
15/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Magic Myalla (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
Troy Pascoe
A Spinks (54)
20/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
T G Hardy
R Spokes (55.5)
11/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
3.7
20/1
B Witt
Joshua Oliver (60)
20/1
8
4.6
40/1
Luke Berger
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Quicken (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.2
11/1
Troy Pascoe
P Graham (57)
11/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Yabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Ehsman Kelpies Stud Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Gavin Groth
Chelsea Ings (57.5)
7/2
4h Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Guns A Dancer,
2
0.4
10/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms J Worley (54)
10/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 1632 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
3
0.9
6/1
Peter G Sinclair
T Treichel (54)
6/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 531 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.0
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Pussy Royal (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.7
5/2
Troy O'Neile
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/2
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ugly Juggly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (55.5)
15/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Miss Macarthur (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
15/4
T G Hardy
R Spokes (56)
15/4
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kingston Kate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
3.5
6/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (56.5)
6/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Stewart's Grain Trading-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.71 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
D S Smith
C P Franklin (56)
9/10
6g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cussler,
2
0.8
16/1
W Oakenfull
P Graham (59.5)
16/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
Ms L Selby
Chelsea Ings (59)
12/1
8g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
2.8
30/1
William Wain
Ms L Day (56.5)
30/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
Scott Dixon
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
11/1
Luke Berger
L Cumberland (59.5)
11/1
7
4.8
11/2
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (61)
11/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
5.2
80/1
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (54)
80/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.5
150/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
150/1
11
11.5
8/1
T A Commerford
Carla Dougherty (52)
8/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Bush Battlers Cup (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T G Payne
Ms L Day (55.5)
7/2
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Snipallah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isthistheone, King Crimson, Snipatip,
Lot 76 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: P Lewis
2
0.1
12/1
W A Perrett
G Snowden (54)
12/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
2.6
10/1
Zach Hatch
Nicholas Keal (59.5)
10/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1765 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: TREVOR LUKE
4
3.0
6/1
Nathan Sinclair
A Spinks (57)
6/1
5
3.7
9/1
Nathan Sinclair
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
9/1
5g Roadhog (AUS) x Armagnac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
Nathan Sinclair
T Treichel (55)
12/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Iona Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
A J Foran
Daniel Edmonds (58)
13/2
8
4.7
10/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms R Murray (55.5)
10/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
5.6
14/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (62)
14/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
7.5
40/1
Ms N Stewart
Carla Dougherty (54)
40/1
7m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
11
7.6
100/1
T G Payne
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
100/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Goldamp (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
8.1
100/1
Theresa Lennon
Ms J Worley (54)
100/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Smart Rhythm (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
9.2
20/1
P J Cunningham
A Chau (59)
20/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
14
9.7
13/2
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
13/2
6g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Inverell Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.40 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
G L Woodward
Mikiko Nakao (52)
25/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Loud Debate, Safe World, Saucy Wave,
2
0.1
8/1
P J Cunningham
A Chau (56.5)
8/1
6g Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
3
1.4
13/2
S W Edmonds
Daniel Edmonds (56)
13/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mona Lisa Smile (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
1.8
9/4
Troy O'Neile
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
9/4
5g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
C K Martin
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
8/1
6
3.5
14/1
S W Edmonds
L Cumberland (57.5)
14/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
Peter G Sinclair
A Spinks (54)
25/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.7
5/1
Ben Hull
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
9
4.8
9/1
T G Hardy
R Spokes (55.5)
9/1
10
5.5
66/1
J T Blanch
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
66/1
8g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
7.4
20/1
M P Quinn
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
20/1
12
7.6
100/1
William Wain
Ms L Day (51)
100/1
13
9.0
25/1
Luke Berger
Ms R Murray (58.5)
25/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
14
13.9
60/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (59.5)
60/1
8g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Race 9 - R. L. Moses Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.98 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ayda (9)
13/2
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (56)
13/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Nothing Matters (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
2
0.1
15/2
Stirling Osland
Joshua Oliver (58)
15/2
3g Related (AUS) x Hollymount Miss (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
0.4
7/2
T G Payne
Daniel Edmonds (57)
7/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 206 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
4
1.1
6/1
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
6/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
Peter G Sinclair
A Spinks (57)
11/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Calvinia (AUS) (Varick (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
Stirling Osland
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
40/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
7
4.5
11/1
William Wain
Ms L Day (53)
11/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.8
8/1
Peter G Sinclair
T Treichel (56)
8/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Shadow Memory (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
9
4.9
8/1
Ms S Grills
R Spokes (57)
8/1
10
5.3
30/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (57.5)
30/1
11
8.9
20/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (58)
20/1
12
9.7
66/1
G M Norman
A Cavallo (54.5)
66/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
11.2
40/1
Sarah Gaffaney
C P Franklin (54.5)
40/1
5m Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Endear (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))