HORSHAM - Friday, November 3

Race 1 - Petrogas Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.28 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Charles Quick
D Yendall (58.5)
11/8
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Midnight Sun (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 385 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: B Stanley
2
0.3
2/1
Chris Pollard
Declan Bates (55)
2/1
Lot 204 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Alexander Racing
3
2.1
13/2
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (58.5)
13/2
5g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
D W Whitworth
Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Cruz Control (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.0
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (57)
100/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Kenbelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
6
5.2
12/1
Grant Young
S Price (58.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.7
10/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Victoria Hotel On The Park Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.69 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Loreto (6)
12/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
2
0.1
13/8
Linda Meech
Ms L J Meech (58)
13/8
3g Elzaam (AUS) x Genaba (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 10 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: W Clarken
3
1.9
40/1
Saab Hasan
Liam Riordan (54.5)
40/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Lot 639 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: SH Racing / G1X Racing
4
2.0
Tesarc (3)
10/9
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (58)
10/9
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (56)
12/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Shylight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
Dean Krongold
H Coffey (58)
30/1
7
9.0
40/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (56)
40/1
8
9.2
14/1
Ms D Wills
Ms J Beriman (58)
14/1
Race 3 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.09 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (57)
6/4
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iwannabelucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: I Wanna Be A Jeep, Tahitian Prince,
Lot 1010 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$125,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Dalziel Racing
2
0.2
1/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
1/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Golden Vine (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
3
3.2
100/1
S R Turner
H Coffey (58.5)
100/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
4
3.9
16/1
Chloe Scown
J Potter (56.5)
16/1
5
4.0
30/1
Stephen Lenehan
Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
6
4.2
16/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56.5)
16/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Tulikov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
7
8.2
15/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
15/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
14.2
100/1
Ms H Frusher
Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
100/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Llaynbe (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
200
0.0
Wilkin (3)
50/1
Kaye Edwards
Melissa Julius (57)
50/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Alco's Pal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 4 - Priceline Pharmacy (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.91 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (59)
5/2
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mekkapah (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazzed, Macro,
2
1.3
7/4
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58)
7/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 267 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Symon Wilde
3
3.1
13/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
13/8
4g Tickets (AUS) x Play Money (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
6.5
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
P Gatt (59.5)
40/1
8g Librettist (USA) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
5
6.7
16/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (55)
16/1
6m Reaan (AUS) x Precious Persian (IRE) (Persian Bold (IRE))
6
8.4
100/1
Deanne Taylor
Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Cheeky Fox Cafe (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.68 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Michael Roebuck
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
3/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
2
0.2
8/1
M A O'Leary
Ms L J Meech (61.5)
8/1
3
0.3
13/4
Dane Smith
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
13/4
4
0.5
15/8
Daniel Bowman
Liam Riordan (58)
15/8
4
0.5
Scroll (9)
16/1
Trevor White
A Darmanin (55.5)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.5
10/1
T and K O'Sullivan
P Gatt (56)
10/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x La Bella Zoccola (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.7
60/1
J Dodgson
Jemma Frew (60.5)
60/1
9g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Sweeps End (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
B and A McKnight
Ms C Puls (56)
30/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
9
11.2
40/1
S R Turner
H Coffey (57.5)
40/1
8m Fraar (USA) x Celtic Journey (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 6 - Millers 2017 Horsham Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:48.90 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (59)
3/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
2
1.0
14/1
Grant Young
Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 264 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: GLENN & VIIVE WILLIAMS
3
4.5
50/1
S R Turner
H Coffey (54)
50/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 255 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 72,500 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
4.9
9/2
T and K O'Sullivan
P Gatt (54)
9/2
5
5.6
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
8/1
5g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
6
5.8
20/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (60)
20/1
10g Mujahid (USA) x Newdale (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
7
9.3
6/4
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (60)
6/4
8
10.1
9/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (59)
9/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - West Side Horsham (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.17 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10
D K Weir
D Yendall (59)
9/10
Winning siblings: Altitude, Massimo, Onya Head,
Lot 850 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Barbara Leach
2
0.3
11/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (58.5)
11/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Nightingale (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 215 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: PAUL PREUSKER
3
2.1
9/2
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (59)
9/2
5g Gonski (AUS) x Star Of Brocco (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
Ms I Peskett
J Potter (54.5)
12/1
8m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
5
5.0
11/4
M A O'Leary
A Darmanin (56.5)
11/4
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Hold Me Ned (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 8 - Chs Group (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:49.58 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58.5)
5/4
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Durango Star, Eumeralla Gal,
2
1.0
11/2
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58.5)
11/2
6g Arena (AUS) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 164 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: PAUL PREUSKER
Lot 636 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
Romanze (12)
25/1
I F Nolte
Ms G Cartwright (52)
25/1
5m Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 232 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Griffiths
4
2.8
9/2
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Marcia Proba (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
4.1
5/1
Grant Young
Michael Poy (58.5)
5/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.2
13/2
W P Bencic
S Price (59.5)
13/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Oenotria (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
29.2
25/1
Ms J Banks
Ms C Puls (55)
25/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Doubles Champion (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))