HOBART - Sunday, May 10

Race 1 - Book Now For Rotary R'day Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.72 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1.3
7/4
J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell
7/4
Last start: 2 - Launceston 22/04/2015, Access Tas Group Mdn, 1420m
2
1.3
11/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires
11/2
3f West Quest (CAN) x Broadway Royale (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
Lot 13 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Atkins
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $6000
3
7.1
8/1
K Rhodes
B McCoull
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sweet Vibes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 480 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
10.1
40/1
Paul Maher
G Challinger
40/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Rosysgal (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
10.2
5/1
P H Luttrell
A Darmanin
5/1
4m Ladoni (GB) x Finance The Fun (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
6
12.5
50/1
W N McShane
Rasit Yetimova
50/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Cumbria (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
12.9
9/2
S Gandy
Damien Thornton
9/2
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
20.4
50/1
Ms R Hall
Ms V Medhurst
50/1
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Tarho (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
22.2
30/1
Christie Burt
Ms S Catania
30/1
5h My Lad (ARG) x Trade Zone (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
10
26.2
40/1
J L Keys
Boris Thornton
40/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Princess Of Kings (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
26.7
100/1
Ms H Paul
Hayley McCarthy
100/1
5m Decides (AUS) x Mini Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
12
29.7
25/1
Stephen Lockhart
Chantal Willis
25/1
3g Matsqui (AUS) x Ruffiano (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
13
31.7
80/1
G McCulloch and D Keating
J Lyon
80/1
5m Incumbent (AUS) x Diotra (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
14
36.7
80/1
M Burles
Ismail Toker
80/1
3g Incumbent (AUS) x Foxy Angel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Tasracingclub.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.18 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1.5
5/1
B A Dalco
Sherry Barr
5/1
4g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Savvy Rose (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 2 - Hobart 26/04/2015, Honourable Elise Archer Mp-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: Life's Quest,
2
1.5
7/2
Barry Campbell
B McCoull
7/2
4g Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Invermay Girl (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
3
1.6
Efleet (11)
25/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker
25/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Kelfleet (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 358 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 3,000 / Reserve $ 4,000
4
1.9
6/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Sigrid Carr
6/1
4m Trotamondo (CHI) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
M A Ganderton
Chantal Willis
25/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ballyconneely (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
2.5
9/2
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
T Baker
9/2
4m Telesto (USA) x Cool Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
2.8
7/2
Scott Brunton
Kyle Maskiell
7/2
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Lekitama (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
8
3.8
Porus (7)
11/2
Ms J Richards
D Pires
11/2
Race 3 - Tatt's Park Function Ctre (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.15 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.1
25/1
Barry Campbell
Rasit Yetimova
25/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Uptown Amber (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Launceston 8/04/2015, Crowe Horwath Technology (C1), 1400m
Lot 128 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: NEVILLE JONES
2
0.1
13/2
Dianne Ray-Luttrell
M Ulucinar
13/2
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Another Toy (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
3.6
13/4
Leanne and Clinton Gaffney
A Darmanin
13/4
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Marrow Match (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
4
3.9
13/2
M A Ganderton
D M Ganderton
13/2
5
4.0
13/4
S Gandy
J Lyon
13/4
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
6.0
50/1
Ms R Hall
Sigrid Carr
50/1
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Arabian Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.5
6/1
J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell
6/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
8.3
9/2
J L Keys
Boris Thornton
9/2
4m Danbird (AUS) x Miss Molik (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
18.3
50/1
Max Cowen
Ms S Catania
50/1
4m Incumbent (AUS) x Harlequins (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 4 - Book Now Call To Arms Race 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.81 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.5
8/11
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
8/11
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Himstedt (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Hobart 26/04/2015, Arbonne Autumn 2yo Plate, 1100m
Lot 7 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Evans
3
2.3
Siorca (1)
11/2
Barry Campbell
B McCoull
11/2
2g Sharkbite (AUS) x Chrome Magic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
5.6
5/1
S Gandy
Boris Thornton
5/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
5
7.4
30/1
Tegan Keys
D Pires
30/1
6
10.7
15/1
S Gandy
T Baker
15/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x The Cry (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
7
16.5
40/1
T W Blacker
Kyle Maskiell
40/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Dantessa (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
8
22.3
50/1
G S White
Damien Thornton
50/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Pastel Rose (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Race 5 - Australian American Assoc (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.05 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
0.1
2/1
G S White
Damien Thornton
2/1
3g Econsul (NZ) x Imitate Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 1 - Launceston 22/04/2015, Assa Abloy Australia Ltd (C2), 1220m
2
0.1
11/2
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin
11/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 1801 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: CIARON MAHER
Lot 887 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$54,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.6
13/4
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker
13/4
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Gelignite Speed (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
Lot 50 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Aceland Stud
Buyer: SEMBA PTY LTD
4
1.0
5/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
5/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
J L Keys
Kyle Maskiell
9/2
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
12.3
40/1
Max Cowen
J Lyon
40/1
7g E Dubai (USA) x Alpine Twist (USA) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Race 6 - Mother's Day Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:15.85 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.2
8/11
Scott Brunton
D Pires
8/11
6m Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Populaire (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hobart 26/04/2015, Canteen Tasmania Cup, 1600m
Winning siblings: Popular Quest,
2
0.2
4/1
Scott Brunton
Damien Thornton
4/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x See Teevee (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 223 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud, Meringo
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.0
14/1
S L Davis
Boris Thornton
14/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almecca (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
4
3.2
15/2
Scott Brunton
J Lyon
15/2
4g Helike (USA) x Rising Art (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
5
10.0
9/1
J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell
9/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Manalapan (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
14.0
7/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Ismail Toker
7/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Symphonique (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
Race 7 - Trc Race & Raise (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:18.06 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.2
5/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires
5/2
Last start: 1 - Launceston 22/04/2015, Fenton Doors Plate (C1), 1620m
Winning siblings: Dead Calm,
Lot 1253 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
2
0.2
4/1
Adam Trinder
Boris Thornton
4/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Sunflower (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 80 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
Lot 282 2010 Inglis Melbourne March Thoroughbred Sale
$500
Vendor: Kaiyu Thoroughbreds, Albury, NSW
Buyer: Saltbush Thoroughbred Stud
3
2.5
20/1
Scott Brunton
Damien Thornton
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 62 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: M Dale
4
4.0
5/2
D J Hamer
Kyle Maskiell
5/2
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
5.5
8/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Victor Wong
8/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Nought (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
8.0
12/1
Leon and Dean Wells
Sigrid Carr
12/1
6g Atlantis Prince (GB) x Moment In Nime (AUS) (Prince Of Nime (AUS))
7
12.5
100/1
Barry Baker
Rasit Yetimova
100/1
7g Timber Country (USA) x Jindelara (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
12.7
20/1
Leon and Dean Wells
D M Ganderton
20/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Umachelle (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
12.8
50/1
Stephen Shaw
J Lyon
50/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
13.8
Husna (12)
15/1
Ms T Mollross
A Darmanin
15/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Bistino (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
11
16.8
60/1
G J Stevenson
G Challinger
60/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Striking Sort (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Race 8 - Book Now Footy Colour Race 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.40 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3.3
9/4
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
9/4
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Last start: 1 - Hobart 26/04/2015, One 88 Cafe Autumn 3yo Plate, 1100m
2
3.3
9/2
J L Keys
D Pires
9/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 75 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: HILLSTONE THOROUGHBREDS
3
3.6
13/2
Barry Campbell
Kyle Maskiell
13/2
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Ehor (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 39 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
4
4.9
13/4
Adam Trinder
Boris Thornton
13/4
3g Estambul (ARG) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
5
6.2
16/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
T Baker
16/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Kita Ryokan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.3
15/1
Adam Trinder
Damien Thornton
15/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
7.3
16/1
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin
16/1
3g Globetrotter (USA) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
18.3
9/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Ismail Toker
9/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Bellasham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
18.5
40/1
Adam Trinder
J Lyon
40/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Flamburr (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 9 - Mawingo At Grenville Qlty (1200m)
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.07 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.8
13/4
G McCulloch and D Keating
Kyle Maskiell
13/4
4m Incumbent (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hobart 26/04/2015, Mawingo At Grenville Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Kenjorwood, Uboa,
Lot 69 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
2
0.8
13/2
Paul Maher
J Lyon
13/2
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Something Hot (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
Lot 178 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: P Maher
3
1.0
5/4
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
5/4
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.2
13/2
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
A Darmanin
13/2
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Spinnaker (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
5
3.5
9/2
Scott Brunton
Damien Thornton
9/2
4m Ladoni (GB) x Sinizzor (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
3.9
150/1
Ms T Mollross
Ms S Catania
150/1
7m Consolidator (USA) x Crystal Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
8.2
66/1
B A Dalco
Sherry Barr
66/1
Race 10 - Trc Member Get Program (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.02 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7.3
13/2
S Gandy
Victor Wong
13/2
7g Tough Speed (USA) x Private Ensign (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Last start: 6 - Launceston 22/04/2015, Gainsborough (Bm72), 1620m
Winning siblings: Private Colours, Zabibo,
Lot 179 2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale General Ses
$16,000
Vendor: Beattie
Buyer: P A & G A GEARD
2
7.3
13/2
B A Dalco
Hayley McCarthy
13/2
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Sky Alert (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
7.6
5/1
S Gandy
Boris Thornton
5/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Opera Star (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
4
8.4
11/8
Tegan Keys
D Pires
11/8
4m Ladoni (GB) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
10.4
30/1
D L Brunton
Ms V Medhurst
30/1
7g Barton Gate (AUS) x Gray O'Toole (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
10.5
25/1
Ms T Mollross
A Darmanin
25/1
7g Arena (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
12.0
50/1
Ms A Fulton
Ms S Catania
50/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Grand Legacy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
12.5
4/1
Adam Trinder
Damien Thornton
4/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Ruddigore (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
16.8
100/1
Stephen Shaw
G Challinger
100/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Dei Gratia (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))