HEALESVILLE - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Bling It On Pony Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.05
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/2
Lisa Jones
Shaun Cooper (67)
11/2
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Inflatable Miss,
2
0.1
11/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Ms D Walker (67)
11/1
5g Helene Mascot (IRE) x Piddly Plop (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
3
0.3
16/1
A W Keenan
Mr G Seccombe (65)
16/1
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Leica Belle (AUS) (Leica Kenmare (AUS))
4
4.3
30/1
D B Ferguson
Jack Virgona (64)
30/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Kintyre Lady (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
6.0
6/4
J Rolfe
Tim Grace (67)
6/4
6
6.4
9/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (67)
9/4
4g Best Choice (AUS) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
11.4
9/2
R J Coombes
Ms C Pace (65)
9/2
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
18.4
66/1
R C Manning
Caitlin King (67)
66/1
7g Vice Admiral (AUS) x Miss Splasher (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - Brighter Days Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.32
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/1
Ms C Boyd
Mr R Douglas (64)
10/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2
0.8
15/2
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (63.5)
15/2
Lot 199 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 4,500
3
0.9
20/1
K J Carrolan
Chelsea Heard (60.5)
20/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
Lot 114 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Goble
4
1.0
7/2
Marcus Fahler
Tim Grace (67.5)
7/2
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.1
15/1
Ms B Bamford
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
15/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
6
2.0
9/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
9/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
3.8
9/10
Ms S Trolove
Shaun Cooper (67)
9/10
8
8.5
Rets (8)
16/1
A J Dudley
Caitlin King (63)
16/1
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Win Zip (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Race 3 - Mathew Obrien Memorial Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.99
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/1
Marcus Fahler
Mr R Douglas (67)
7/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Bon Beach (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
2
0.1
9/4
Tony Romeo
Shaun Cooper (69.5)
9/4
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tilly May (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
5.1
5/2
D P Dwyer
Dylan Dean (71.5)
5/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
4
6.1
7/1
R C Manning
Ms P Tait (67)
7/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.8
4/1
N T Robb
Maxwell Keenan (69.5)
4/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
7.1
30/1
R C Manning
Chelsea Heard (60)
30/1
10g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
9.4
15/1
R W Green
Tim Grace (70.5)
15/1
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - R.I.Pete Trophy Race (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:48.42
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
20/1
C A Balfour
Mr R Douglas (65)
20/1
2
3.5
11/4
Mark C Webb
Tim Grace (66.5)
11/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Affairoftheheart (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 50 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbreds
3
4.0
6/1
G C Strang
Mr G Seccombe (64)
6/1
8g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
7.2
5/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Ms C Pace (65.5)
5/2
5
8.5
12/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
12/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
9.2
12/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Ms D Walker (64.5)
12/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
11.2
12/1
R E Laing
Jack Virgona (60)
12/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
17.2
5/2
R W Green
Shaun Cooper (66.5)
5/2
7g Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Thankyou Margaret Allard Trpy2 (1650m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.21
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
P A Healey
Shaun Cooper (64.5)
13/8
4g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 388 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
7.0
20/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66)
20/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Tigerpuss (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
7.1
30/1
Clinton Thompson
Ms D Walker (64.5)
30/1
9g Charge Forward (AUS) x Chosen Option (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
Lot 51 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Beecroft
4
7.2
4/1
Chris Diplock
Ms C Pace (67)
4/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.9
2/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (67)
2/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Comely's Pride (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
8.9
25/1
T Kilgower
Jack Virgona (61)
25/1
9g Strategic (AUS) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
9.2
20/1
A Rosolini
Mr R Douglas (65.5)
20/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
11.2
14/1
E J Bourke
J Eady (65.5)
14/1
9g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
12.2
16/1
T Kilgower
Caitlin King (65.5)
16/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
12.4
25/1
S A Lake
Tim Grace (63)
25/1
Race 6 - Healesville Terminus Htl Trpy (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.27
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
15/8
Timothy Grace
Tim Grace (65)
15/8
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mon Londo,
Lot 141 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Diplock Racing
2
0.2
11/2
R J Carmichael
Dylan Dean (65)
11/2
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ladyswood (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 248 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Willetts
Lot 403 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: P Willetts
Lot 163 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
3
1.2
4/1
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (67.5)
4/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
R C Manning
Ms C Pace (63)
12/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
Ms D Clover
Mr R Douglas (63)
6/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
A L Douch
Mr G Seccombe (63)
10/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.2
16/1
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (63)
16/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
8.7
14/1
R J Stephens
Caitlin King (64.5)
14/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.7
10/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
10/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.9
Beltum (3)
25/1
Dean Larsson
Samantha Noble (65.5)
25/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Next Meeting Derby Day Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.34
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1
J B Carstein
Shaun Cooper (65)
2/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Alba Gu Brath, Money Talk,
Lot 138 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: D Whitworth
2
0.8
20/1
Brittany Raymond
Caitlin King (63)
20/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 373 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: D Brown
3
1.0
Jocks (3)
9/2
Kasey Wilson
Ms C Pace (67)
9/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T Kilgower
Jack Virgona (64)
20/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Classic Surge (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.2
Malonga (10)
20/1
R E Laing
Tim Grace (63)
20/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Maquina (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
5.4
11/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
11/1
5m Therock (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
9.2
20/1
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
20/1
4m Easy Choice (AUS) x Miss Pimpernel (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.3
15/8
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (67)
15/8
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Kathleen Mary (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
9
13.0
16/1
Tetyana Furdetska
Ms D Walker (67)
16/1
4g Helene Mascot (IRE) x Kyiv Mail (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
10
16.5
20/1
Brittany Raymond
Dylan Dean (67)
20/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))