HEALESVILLE - Saturday, November 4

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.97
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/4
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
13/4
3g Dangerous (AUS) x Banned (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bad Boy Roy,
2
0.2
1/1
Chris Diplock
Mr R Douglas (65.5)
1/1
3
2.2
5/4
Mark Stephenson
Ms C Pace (65)
5/4
4
3.2
9/1
R C Manning
Maxwell Keenan (67)
9/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Danapali (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
9.2
Erawan (1)
10/1
Rick Pinsent
Ms D Walker (67)
10/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Kwai Noi (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (2) (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.84
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/4
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (64)
5/4
5g Danerich (AUS) x Tahitian Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Splice,
2
4.5
5/1
N T Robb
Ms C Pace (63)
5/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
7.3
3/1
D P Dwyer
Reece Goodwin (68.5)
3/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
4
7.4
8/1
M A Bell
Caitlin King (61)
8/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x Maitrise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
15.4
7/4
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (70)
7/4
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.20
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
Shea Eden
Sophie Logan (66.5)
13/8
7g Polish Laughter (USA) x Alexie (AUS) (Alex Nureyev (USA))
2
0.8
10/1
G C Strang
Ms D Walker (63)
10/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
3
1.3
9/10
C Vidotto and C Beasy
Mr Clay Beasy (68.5)
9/10
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 563 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.7
6/4
M A Bell
Ms C Pace (65.5)
6/4
8g Vice Admiral (AUS) x Fashion Lass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.94
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/5
R J Stephens
Ms C Pace (66)
4/5
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eirian, Total Control,
2
1.8
9/2
Ms L Bence
Caitlin King (62)
9/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Bright Talk (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 37 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Pascoe
3
3.1
9/2
Ms D Nardino
Ms D Walker (65)
9/2
5g Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
4.0
7/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
7/2
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
7.0
20/1
N T Robb
Sophie Logan (61)
20/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Varinia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
14.0
12/1
Ms T Maddox
Nathan Newton (61)
12/1
7
14.7
14/1
D P Dwyer
Dylan Dean (60)
14/1
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.94
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4
M A Bell
Toby Lake (66)
7/4
2
0.1
5/1
G C Strang
Ms D Walker (64)
5/1
7g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
2.9
5/4
Ms A Curran
Ms C Pace (65)
5/4
7g Bernardini (USA) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 168 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: RICKY YIU
4
22.8
10/9
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (65.5)
10/9
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Gill'n'i (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (1) (1650m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.48
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
6/4
Winning siblings: Here De Train, Take The Moment,
Lot 397 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
2
1.3
5/1
N T Robb
Ms C Pace (64.5)
5/1
9g Runs To Win (AUS) x Contessa Capri (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
3
2.1
12/1
Ms T Maddox
Nathan Newton (61)
12/1
6m Super Kid (NZ) x Sweet Spot (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
5/2
D P Dwyer
Reece Goodwin (67)
5/2
5g Keeper (AUS) x Blanche Amelia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.4
Teebox (4)
2/1
R L Hardy
Ms Anita Bell (61.5)
2/1
8m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Cryptique (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))