HAWKESBURY - Saturday, April 28

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.04 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/11
D A Williams
B Shinn (59)
8/11
3f Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Riccarton Park 24/03/2018, Cochranes Farm Machinery-Bm75, 1400m
2
2.5
25/1
W T Wilkes
Tim Clark (56)
25/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Real Attraction (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 63 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$6,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T Coman
3
2.7
50/1
D Wagstaff
J Innes Jnr (51.5)
50/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rock The Media (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
3.0
4/1
T J Robinson
K McEvoy (54)
4/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
R P Northam
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
8/1
6
4.0
20/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.1
16/1
S C Jones
B McDougall (52.5)
16/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Of Ice (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
8
4.2
40/1
Cody Morgan
B Looker (54.5)
40/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
6.0
10/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
10/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Lift All Boats (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Clarendon Stakes (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.84 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Graff (2)
7/4
K A Lees
K McEvoy (57.5)
7/4
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 2/04/2018, Sledmere Stud Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Sparkly Star, Steel Diamond,
Lot 773 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
2
0.2
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Avdulla (56)
16/1
Lot 696 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Peter Devitt
3
0.4
Stunts (1)
13/4
James Cummings
T Angland (58)
13/4
2g Lonhro (AUS) x Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.0
8/1
David Payne
J R Collett (57)
8/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
David Payne
Rachel King (53)
30/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
Orcein (3)
11/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (57.5)
11/4
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.2
9/1
T R Martin
B McDougall (53)
9/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Blakes Marine (Bm85) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.52 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (54.5)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 3 - Randwick 20/01/2018, Honourable James Caird (Bm80), 1600m
Lot 149 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
11/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Calaluna (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Lot 522 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Waterhouse
3
0.7
10/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (57.5)
10/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Renaissance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.1
Gaulois (10)
3/1
James Cummings
C Reith (54.5)
3/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.0
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
20/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.2
15/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (55.5)
15/1
8
3.7
10/1
C J Waller
T Angland (58.5)
10/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
3.9
50/1
L J Bridge
J Innes Jnr (51.5)
50/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
4.0
15/1
T R Martin
B McDougall (59)
15/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Serenade (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
11
11.0
100/1
G W Murray
J Parr (57.5)
100/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bye Bye Affair (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
Race 4 - Hawkesbury Gazette (Bm84) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.33 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
C J Waller
T Angland (59.5)
13/4
5g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 7 - Rosehill 31/03/2018, Sydney's West App (Bm93), 1400m
Winning siblings: Eligibly, Silverdale, Up And Coming,
2
1.3
4/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (57)
4/1
5h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Minerva (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
3
2.8
11/1
T R Martin
B McDougall (54.5)
11/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
Lot 443 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
2.9
Bezel (7)
13/2
David J Smith
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
13/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (58)
12/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Natural Time (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
3.6
25/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (55)
25/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
7
3.9
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (56)
7/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
G K White
B Shinn (58)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.8
12/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (56.5)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
10
6.5
16/1
J C Coyle
Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 5 - Hawkesbury XXXX Gold Rush (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.70 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (53.5)
15/4
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 12 - Caulfield 31/03/2018, Victoria Hcp, 1400m
Lot 92 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 200,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.8
5/1
P and P Snowden
Rachel King (53)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 413 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
2.8
25/1
J A O'Shea
T Angland (58)
25/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 108 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
2.9
Akasaki (10)
25/1
S C Jones
B McDougall (53)
25/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.0
15/8
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
15/8
6
3.6
9/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (53)
9/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
R Thompson (55)
20/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Ultimate Fever (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
8
4.5
5/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (53.5)
5/1
9
5.0
100/1
Jamie Thomsen
Ms W Costin (53)
100/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
5.3
40/1
David Fletcher
J Innes Jnr (53)
40/1
6g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Vesuvia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
6.7
20/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms J Taylor (53)
20/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 6 - Godolphin Crown (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.00 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Pecans (7)
16/1
Joseph Pride
J Parr (58)
16/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Gosford 28/12/2017, Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf, 1600m
Winning siblings: Kernel, Montignac, Purdey, Secession, Tuiserkan,
2
0.3
9/1
James Cummings
T Angland (59)
9/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Portillo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.8
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
7/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
25/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (58)
25/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
1.4
15/4
J C Coyle
J R Collett (58)
15/4
4m Mossman (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
L J Bridge
J Innes Jnr (56)
20/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.0
Nancy (2)
15/1
P and P Snowden
Ms K O'Hara (58)
15/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
3.1
12/1
G L Frazer
A Hyeronimus (58)
12/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
3.3
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
7/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
4.6
30/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
30/1
11
5.4
100/1
P M Farrell
B Looker (56)
100/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
7.6
10/1
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (58)
10/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Rosa Stellata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
9.3
100/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (56)
100/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sunburnt Park (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Hawkesbury Gold Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.05 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (53)
8/1
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 31/03/2018, Doncaster Prelude, 1500m
Lot 43 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
Lot 381 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.8
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
4/1
Lot 177 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ms Amanda Skiffington
3
1.0
9/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
9/1
6g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
4
1.8
13/4
James Cummings
B Shinn (57)
13/4
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
5
2.1
Lovani (10)
15/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (53)
15/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
11/1
Richard Litt
J Parr (57)
11/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
3.7
Plaisir (11)
9/1
D I Atkins
R Thompson (53.5)
9/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
K A Lees
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
30/1
6g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
9
4.4
15/2
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
15/2
10
4.9
66/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (59)
66/1
11
11.7
16/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (53.5)
16/1
6g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Guineas (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.21 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Sambro (4)
4/1
C J Waller
J Parr (56)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Randwick 7/04/2018, Carbine Club, 1600m
Winning siblings: Charlton, Eau De Parfum,
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.4
13/8
Ms J Graham
B Looker (56)
13/8
Lot 127 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
Lot 305 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jenny Graham
3
2.7
11/2
James Cummings
T Angland (56)
11/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Haut Ton (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.3
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54)
11/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.4
5/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (54)
5/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
25/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
David Pfieffer
B Shinn (56)
20/1
3c All American (AUS) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
5.9
60/1
M F Van Gestel
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
60/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.0
100/1
G K White
A Hyeronimus (56)
100/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.7
Fuchu (11)
25/1
Ms K Waugh
R Thompson (56)
25/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
12.9
20/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
20/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cassata (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 9 - Richmond Clb Prov.Stayers-Bm84 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.85 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10
R A Freedman
T Angland (58)
9/10
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 2/04/2018, Bowerman Office Furniture-Bm79, 1800m
Lot 261 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
15/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
15/2
5g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
3
2.4
30/1
M M Laurie
J Innes Jnr (51.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 439 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
Lot 308 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock/Matt Laurie Racing
4
3.7
12/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (59)
12/1
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
5.1
16/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
6
5.4
15/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (54)
15/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
7.7
8/1
S Massingham
B Shinn (57)
8/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
8.5
9/1
G K White
Tim Clark (54.5)
9/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.6
Eerised (16)
80/1
M and D Kearney
Ms W Costin (53)
80/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
10
10.4
20/1
W A Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))