HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, February 13

Race 1 - Int Animal Health Products Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.19 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1.0
15/4
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56.5)
15/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Hawkesbury 24/01/2018, Abax Contract. Metro/ Prov Mdn, 1500m
Winning siblings: Grincheux, Hessian,
2
1.0
4/5
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (59)
4/5
4g Helmet (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 400 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
3
1.5
8/1
J G Sargent
J R Collett (59)
8/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Lot 173 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings
4
2.9
14/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (56.5)
14/1
5
5.4
15/4
G A Ryan
G Schofield (58.5)
15/4
3c Al Maher (AUS) x Ausbred Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
17.5
200/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (54)
200/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Capital Raising (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Stylemaster Patios Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.85 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2.0
Wedgie (2)
2/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
2/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Undercover (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 31/01/2018, Dominic Bradley Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 867 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
2.0
9/2
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (55.5)
9/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.1
8/11
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (59)
8/11
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rendzina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 538 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
8.0
60/1
P O'Grady
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
60/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.18 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1.5
8/15
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59)
8/15
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Grenada Road (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Canterbury 19/01/2018, Tab Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Major Wager,
Lot 276 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.5
40/1
Mitch Newman
R Brewer (56.5)
40/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 411 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 57,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 254 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
2.8
13/4
G D Hickman
C Reith (57)
13/4
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Cloudscape (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
3.7
14/1
R T Leemon
Rachel King (56.5)
14/1
4m Buriton (NZ) x Monte Ivy (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
5
4.8
Jaxim (6)
10/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
10/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Heijem (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
6
6.1
25/1
John Higgins
Tim Clark (56.5)
25/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
30/1
7g Zuberi (AUS) x Miss Peroni (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
6.7
100/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Ms W Costin (56.5)
100/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.9
Nanpop (7)
100/1
Ms W Ings
J Penza (56.5)
100/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 4 - Blakes Marine Prov Sprint (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.80 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1.5
9/4
M P Tubman
Rachel Hunt (58)
9/4
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Comedy Turn (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sapphire Coast 4/02/2018, Momsen Motors Bega Sprint, 1200m
Lot 311 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
6/4
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (56)
6/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Jesterchine (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 161 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
3
4.8
11/4
A J Denham
J R Collett (57.5)
11/4
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
4
7.2
14/1
G K White
Ms A Borg (50)
14/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Roughwood Croft (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
10.0
15/2
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Clarendon Tavern Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.62 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.5
13/8
L W Curtis
J Parr (58)
13/8
3g Your Song (AUS) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Hawkesbury 21/09/2017, Griffin A/C Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 1826 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
Lot 758 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.5
20/1
G D Hickman
J Ford (54.5)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sienna Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 254 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waratah Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale
Buyer: G Hickman
3
0.6
Nai'a (11)
5/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
5/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Maka Ena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.4
25/1
Ms E Potowski
S Guymer (57)
25/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.3
13/2
Jason Clisby
J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.6
9/2
G K White
Tim Clark (57)
9/2
3c Dane Shadow (AUS) x Global Anthem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
Patrick Webster
Rachel King (56)
20/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Piculet (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
4.9
150/1
T P Croft
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
150/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Reown (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
Wayne Austin
Alena Skerritt (51.5)
40/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Queen Cleo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
7.6
14/1
J G Sargent
J Penza (56.5)
14/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Tizzy May (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Lander Toyota Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.93 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.1
Eschara (10)
4/13
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56.5)
4/13
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Altar (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 24/01/2018, Richmond Club Mdn Plate, 1100m
2
0.1
7/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (59)
7/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Lioneat (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
0.6
14/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (58.5)
14/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Irish Loup (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Watagan Grange, Quorrobolong
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 1809 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Watagan Grange Quorrobolong NSW
Buyer:
4
4.4
30/1
W M Slinkard
Ms W Costin (58.5)
30/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Tennessee Star (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
G K White
Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Danebeam (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.2
16/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
6.7
100/1
Patrick Webster
R Dolan (53.5)
100/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
9.4
40/1
N Mayfield-Smith
R Brewer (56.5)
40/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
Mitch Newman
Ms C Nutman (54.5)
100/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Music Media (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.2
80/1
Wayne Austin
Alena Skerritt (53.5)
80/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
26.2
100/1
T J Rae
J Penza (57)
100/1
Race 7 - Buttsworth Ind Supplies Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.24 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.1
3/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
3/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 5 - Kembla Grange 9/09/2017, Frenchy's Bucks Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Roheryn, Romneya,
2
0.1
11/4
G K White
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/4
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Shadow Minister (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
3
0.9
11/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59)
11/4
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 608 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
4
1.9
20/1
G Portelli
Ms W Costin (54.5)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Kitty Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
G W Moore
A Adkins (57.5)
25/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Karliyka (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.8
9/1
K Dryden and S Collings
J Penza (54)
9/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x High Aspirations (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
S Farley
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
8.8
Kitana (8)
60/1
G D Hickman
J R Collett (55)
60/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
10.7
14/1
C E Conners
J Parr (58)
14/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
19.1
150/1
G D Hickman
Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Hawkesbury R.C. Motel (Bm71) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.47 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2.0
9/10
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (55)
9/10
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Wyong 28/01/2018, The Property Market Hcp (C1), 1350m
Winning siblings: Judge Judi,
2
2.0
20/1
J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.2
3/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
3/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Chiara (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.0
40/1
D R Mirfin
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
40/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Skip Along (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.1
15/2
G K White
Tim Clark (56.5)
15/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
Jason Attard
J Ford (54)
30/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (59)
9/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.5
30/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56)
30/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
W M Slinkard
C Lever (57)
40/1
10
9.5
40/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (56)
40/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
12.8
60/1
Ms K Kulic
Brock Ryan (53.5)
60/1
6g Supreme Class (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))