HAWKESBURY - Thursday, March 2

Race 1 - Camp Quality 2yo Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.22 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
1.8
11/4
A and E Cummings
Tommy Berry (57)
11/4
2c Malibu Moon (USA) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
Lot 508 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.6
9/2
Peter Robl
B Shinn (55)
9/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Allow (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 888 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$230,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
4.2
40/1
K J Parker
J Ford (54)
40/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
8.7
9/1
Kurt Goldman
B Avdulla (57)
9/1
2g Arena (AUS) x Friendly Seas (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 2 - Wph Sports Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.15 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Gitan (6)
6/1
Jean Dubois
J Penza (54.5)
6/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 163 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2
0.2
9/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (60)
9/1
Lot 122 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$26,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
3
0.6
4/1
Rebecca Brewer
P King (54.5)
4/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Five Straight (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 410 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
6/4
G K White
T Angland (59.5)
6/4
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
8.5
7/4
Ms K Buchanan
Rachel King (56.5)
7/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 3 - Glenorie Rsl Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.16 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
R T Leemon
K McEvoy (57)
6/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 32 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Leemon
2
1.5
5/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (54)
5/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Approve (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 76 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
2.0
12/1
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (59)
12/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Fair Embrace (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
3.3
11/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (60)
11/2
5
3.4
30/1
B A Johnson
C W Brown (56)
30/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.8
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (56.5)
7/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.0
10/9
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59)
10/9
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Angelic Smile (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
G F Lye
Brock Ryan (52)
100/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Magical Misty (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Ten 4 / Ausinsure Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.22 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Peter Robl
B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Flying Arion,
Lot 71 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 425,000 / Reserve $ 450,000
2
0.2
4/13
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
4/13
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
11/1
Lot 153 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
4
1.0
15/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
15/1
5
2.2
60/1
John Thompson
T Angland (58.5)
60/1
6
4.0
16/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Clean Sweep (NZ) (End Sweep (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Capel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Hawkesbury Courier Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.90 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57.5)
2/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eira, Tear Gas,
Lot 437 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.5
9/1
Ms E Potowski
T Angland (57)
9/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 192 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: E Potowski
3
2.0
5/1
Jason Attard
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
5/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
5.4
15/4
Ms K Waugh
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.9
11/2
Mitch Newman
K McEvoy (54.5)
11/2
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Coeur D'Or (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
6.0
80/1
Mitch Newman
J Parr (56.5)
80/1
7
14.5
25/1
Ms K Outtrim
J Penza (54.5)
25/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Verdura (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
21.1
6/1
T Wong
J Ford (55.5)
6/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Bella Brocco (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
22.4
66/1
Nick Mitchell
J Innes Jnr (53)
66/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x Africana (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Hawkesbury Gazette Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:51.99 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
5.3
Itasca (1)
3/1
S I Singleton
T Angland (57)
3/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
3
6.1
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
7/2
4
6.2
15/1
David Payne
Ms K O'Hara (55)
15/1
5
7.5
11/1
Ms G Markwell
C W Brown (57)
11/1
3c Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Trudelite (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
6
8.3
8/1
W T Prain
J Penza (57)
8/1
7
8.7
10/1
R J Quinton
K Jennings (57)
10/1
3c Congrats (USA) x Mulan Princess (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.6
11/2
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (55)
11/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x So Pristine (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
16.4
16/1
Jean Dubois
J Victoire (57)
16/1
10
18.1
30/1
David Payne
Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Princess Carnegie (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Provincial C'ship Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.08 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (54)
20/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vanishka,
2
1.8
30/1
R and L Price
Tommy Berry (57.5)
30/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
Jason Attard
G Schofield (54)
16/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Rubey Reiby (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.9
3/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55.5)
3/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
Paul Murray
J Penza (57.5)
12/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Miss Direct (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
K A Lees
J Parr (55.5)
11/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
7
5.8
9/4
G K White
T Angland (56)
9/4
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.0
12/1
S B Hill
A Layt (56)
12/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.4
Pinchme (13)
20/1
Ms K Gavenlock
C W Brown (54)
20/1
10
9.2
50/1
Ms W Ings
C G O'Brien (56)
50/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
11.1
150/1
Nick Mitchell
C Lever (56)
150/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
12.4
14/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Tim Clark (55.5)
14/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Amulette (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
13
17.5
7/1
K A Lees
B Shinn (56)
7/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 8 - Bistro Wph (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.03 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
A J Denham
J Parr (58.5)
5/1
2
2.0
3/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
3/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 122 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
Lot 505 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
15/2
M C Conners
Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/2
7m Mossman (AUS) x Just Bess (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
4
3.3
15/2
C E Conners
Mitchell Bell (56)
15/2
7g Olympus (AUS) x Unique Style (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
5
4.3
11/2
James Cummings
Brock Ryan (59.5)
11/2
5g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
4.5
15/4
A and E Cummings
K McEvoy (55)
15/4
7
7.2
15/4
G L Frazer
T Angland (58.5)
15/4
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))