HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 22

Race 1 - Katoomba Rsl/Mitavite (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.24 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
R D Collett
J R Collett (61)
5/1
Lot 845 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
2
0.8
9/4
W M Slinkard
B McDougall (56.5)
9/4
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Great Chic (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Lot 425 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.9
2/1
J G Sargent
K McEvoy (57.5)
2/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 100 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 26,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 171 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: W & G Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
15/4
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (59)
15/4
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Platonic (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
Brian Young
S Guymer (55)
10/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
8.3
40/1
J A Steinmetz
Deanne Panya (56)
40/1
8g Anabaa (USA) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
12.9
12/1
Connie Greig
J Penza (58)
12/1
7m More Than Ready (USA) x Macedon Princess (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tuncurry Beach Bowling Club-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.50 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
S I Singleton
B Avdulla (55)
7/4
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
2
4.5
8/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (58)
8/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Matilda Grace (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 106 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 40 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
3
5.8
15/2
G A Ryan
James P Innes (52.5)
15/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Raheights (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 600 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.9
6/1
J M Austin
T Angland (56.5)
6/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))
5
6.2
9/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56)
9/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
8.1
7/1
K A Lees
C Reith (54)
7/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
10.4
14/1
D Lane
B McDougall (58)
14/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Stella (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
13.5
Stato (8)
80/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (54)
80/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
15.2
150/1
Luke Hilton
J Ford (54)
150/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Rulique (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - News Local Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.52 (32.23)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (52.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Lim's Rally,
Lot 182 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
2
1.8
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56.5)
9/4
3c Denman (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.9
Snipes (6)
13/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Guest (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 289 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 436 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Hassen Adams
4
4.7
11/2
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
Jason Attard
J Penza (54.5)
16/1
7
6.3
8/1
Mitch Newman
A Hyeronimus (57)
8/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Coeur D'Or (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
7.0
16/1
Joseph Pride
T Angland (56.5)
16/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Soul Diva (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.8
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Heart 'n' Hands (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
11.0
30/1
G R Nickson
J Ford (54.5)
30/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
11
14.1
100/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (59)
100/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Moonbi Glory (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Rob Adam Refrigeration Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.08 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10
M J Freedman
G Schofield (55.5)
9/10
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Winning siblings: Play Wise, Sky Punch,
Lot 993 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 279 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.8
6/1
Jamie Thomsen
J Penza (57)
6/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Unfinishedbusiness (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (54.5)
8/1
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
3.3
9/2
G L Frazer
K McEvoy (59)
9/2
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Perjurer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.9
12/1
Jason Attard
J Parr (57.5)
12/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Yolanda (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
6.8
25/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
8
7.5
Ansa (5)
40/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (54.5)
40/1
9
8.2
150/1
Todd Rawiller
B McDougall (52)
150/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Pussycat Doll (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Rohrig/Mitavite Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.31 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
T and P Vigouroux
J Penza (59)
9/4
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.5
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55.5)
7/2
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Sister Madly (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 613 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
3
0.6
15/1
Ms K Outtrim
Taylor Marshall (55)
15/1
5
4.7
11/2
R J Price
Ms K O'Hara (56)
11/2
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Grand Juror (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
5.6
14/1
C E Conners
Peter Wells (55)
14/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Bella Vita (NZ) (Marauding (NZ))
7
8.7
14/1
Wayne Austin
Tim Clark (57)
14/1
4g Venice Beach (AUS) x Galiup (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
8.8
50/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
50/1
5m All American (AUS) x Leica Ruby Rose (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
Ms W Ings
Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Modellastic (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
11.3
Jorja (9)
100/1
Ms W Ings
A Banks (55)
100/1
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Blacktown Workers Club 3yo Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.03 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
9/4
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glendelvine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Callista, Enlightened Boy, Our Catch,
Lot 282 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
2
0.1
16/1
G K White
T Angland (57)
16/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 564 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
0.9
12/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Al Faher (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 1919 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: MT Racing
4
2.9
3/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (57)
3/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57)
12/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Goody Two Shoes (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.1
Misc (11)
15/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (55)
15/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
4.2
13/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
13/4
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Rivers Secret (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.0
30/1
C E Conners
Taylor Marshall (55)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Quipster (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.1
Lyra (10)
100/1
M J Freedman
P King (55)
100/1
10
8.0
100/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (57)
100/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Foscat (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
11
9.0
Saarim (9)
50/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (57)
50/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
24.8
Rockit (8)
10/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (57)
10/1
Race 7 - St Johns Park Bowling Club-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.28 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (59)
7/2
5g Stay Gold (JPN) x Cosmo Dearest (JPN) (Meiner Love (USA))
2
1.0
30/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
30/1
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 187 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$2,000 Res$2,500
3
1.4
7/2
G A Ryan
James P Innes (54)
7/2
4
2.0
15/4
A J Denham
T Angland (57.5)
15/4
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ashberg (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
3.1
Faustus (16)
15/1
C Karakatsanis
B McDougall (53)
15/1
6
4.0
Coys (5)
8/1
M C Conners
Nick Heywood (56)
8/1
7
4.5
25/1
Ms K Gavenlock
J Parr (56.5)
25/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Ready Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.6
8/1
C E Conners
K McEvoy (56.5)
8/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.4
12/1
J G Sargent
Tim Clark (59)
12/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
10.6
7/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (56.5)
7/1
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Twisted Heart (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
11.9
66/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (55)
66/1
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.79 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57)
6/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Lady Harriet (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Henriette, Red Sole, Savitar, Zurich,
Lot 86 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$62,500 Res$75,000
Lot 15 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron B/Stock
2
3.0
15/2
W M Slinkard
Nick Heywood (56)
15/2
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
David Payne
Ms K O'Hara (57)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 556 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$20,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
Lot 864 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
4.4
11/2
T and P Vigouroux
K McEvoy (59)
11/2
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.0
9/1
John Thompson
T Angland (58)
9/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Triangular (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
6
5.2
7/2
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (54)
7/2
7
6.3
8/1
J C Coyle
C Reith (54)
8/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.4
10/1
David Pfieffer
Ms W Costin (57)
10/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
9
9.1
Surfer (9)
15/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
15/1
10
17.9
15/2
John Thompson
J Parr (58.5)
15/2
11
24.9
150/1
T J Rae
J Penza (54)
150/1
8m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
26.6
100/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (54)
100/1
6m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))