HAPPY VALLEY - Thursday, October 5

Race 1 - Shau Kei Wan Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.92 (24.88)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
11/2
C W Chang
J Moreira (59)
11/2
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Cover Girl (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
2
0.8
15/2
C Fownes
N Callan (56.5)
15/2
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Up On Points (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
F C Lor
K Teetan (58)
30/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Jennifer Ann (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 323 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 56 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Anzac Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 395 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
1.8
12/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (55.5)
12/1
6g All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.9
13/4
A Lee
B Prebble (57)
13/4
9g Lawman (FR) x Rye (IRE) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
6
2.0
25/1
T P Yung
U Rispoli (59)
25/1
7
2.3
3/1
C S Shum
Z Purton (60.5)
3/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Adrastea (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
8
4.5
25/1
C H Yip
M F Poon (56)
25/1
9g Jeremy (USA) x Next Round (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
9
4.6
11/1
W Y So
N Rawiller (58)
11/1
10
4.8
8/1
Richard Gibson
K C Leung (57)
8/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Luz (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
5.3
20/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (51)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Honor Lap (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
12
17.5
20/1
Y S Tsui
H T Mo (53)
20/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Cavita (AUS) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 2 - Quarry Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.53 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $880,000
Lot 989 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.0
50/1
P Yiu
K C Leung (50.5)
50/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Perfect Silhouette (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 7 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
3
1.5
40/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (52.5)
40/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Sorbello (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
4
2.3
5/2
A S Cruz
M F Poon (57.5)
5/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.3
6/1
C Fownes
Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
6
3.5
9/1
K L Man
Z Purton (54.5)
9/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Fire Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
4.3
11/2
P D O'Sullivan
U Rispoli (58.5)
11/2
6g Red Giant (USA) x Sweet Vibes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
L Ho
B Prebble (54)
100/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Molly Dear (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
5.8
12/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (59)
12/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
5.9
15/2
C S Shum
H T Mo (51)
15/2
11
7.5
Otouto (6)
50/1
D Cruz
N Callan (55.5)
50/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Libor Lady (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
12
9.3
100/1
C H Yip
W M Lai (55)
100/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Amber Sea (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Race 3 - Sai Wan Ho Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.90 (24.89)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/2
C Fownes
Z Purton (54.5)
5/2
2
0.2
40/1
J J Size
M Chadwick (57)
40/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Magnolia Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
A Lee
N Rawiller (56)
12/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Puzzling (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.0
11/4
K W Lui
J Moreira (59.5)
11/4
5
2.8
15/2
C H Yip
C Schofield (58.5)
15/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.3
9/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (55)
9/1
7
4.3
10/1
W Y So
B Prebble (55.5)
10/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Sheeza Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
6.8
12/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (53.5)
12/1
9
6.9
40/1
L Ho
K C Leung (55.5)
40/1
10g Oratorio (IRE) x Gems Of Araby (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
10
9.0
15/1
P Yiu
S Clipperton (57)
15/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Miss Is Brash (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
11.5
8/1
P Yiu
N Callan (56)
8/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Armanda (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
Race 4 - Quarry Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.23 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
4/1
P Yiu
U Rispoli (53)
4/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Hint Of Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Clip, Snippets Of Glory,
Lot 134 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Yiu
2
0.5
16/1
T P Yung
N Rawiller (56)
16/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Lucky Norwegian (IRE) (Almutawakel (GB))
3
1.8
9/1
C Fownes
Z Purton (56)
9/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bright Abyss (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 862 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 183 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.3
8/1
P D O'Sullivan
S Clipperton (57)
8/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
5/1
C S Shum
J Moreira (60.5)
5/1
6
3.9
7/4
L Ho
K C Leung (58.5)
7/4
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x River Nymph (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
5.3
100/1
W Y So
B Prebble (57)
100/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Matter (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.5
40/1
Y S Tsui
H T Mo (48.5)
40/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Inzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.5
11/2
D Cruz
M F Poon (53.5)
11/2
10
7.8
50/1
K L Man
Tommy Berry (54.5)
50/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Dance On Air (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
7.9
30/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (58)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.5
100/1
Richard Gibson
H N Wong (51.5)
100/1
4g Approve (IRE) x Anything (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Fortress Hill Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.60 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
2/1
C Fownes
O Doleuze (56)
2/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tashzara (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
2
0.5
6/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (50.5)
6/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x County Mayo (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 427 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Lot 65 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$180,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: ASCOT FARM
3
1.3
8/1
P D O'Sullivan
S Clipperton (57.5)
8/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 157 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm
Buyer: RUSSELL CAMERON
Lot 86 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
5
2.4
100/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (54)
100/1
6
2.5
20/1
D Ferraris
Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
2.8
Navas (8)
15/1
Richard Gibson
H T Mo (52)
15/1
8
3.0
15/4
Y S Tsui
K Teetan (54.5)
15/4
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Sharapova (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.3
15/2
K L Man
D Whyte (55.5)
15/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Filly Of Choice (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
4.5
10/1
A T Millard
N Rawiller (60.5)
10/1
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Marzipan (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
7.3
100/1
K W Lui
K C Leung (55)
100/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
10.5
50/1
W Y So
B Prebble (60)
50/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Ebadiyla (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 6 - North Point Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.71 (24.64)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2
P D O'Sullivan
B Prebble (59.5)
5/2
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Dantessa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Coin, Rule Thee, Zentessa,
Lot 674 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr P O Sullivan
2
0.8
11/4
D Ferraris
J Moreira (52.5)
11/4
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 194 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
Lot 174 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.3
15/2
C W Chang
K Teetan (58.5)
15/2
7g Virtual (GB) x Takarna (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (57.5)
14/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (58)
9/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Queen Of Troy (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
5.3
15/1
D Ferraris
C Schofield (58)
15/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (50.5)
16/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Tithe (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (57)
20/1
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Asiana (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
8.0
25/1
L Ho
N Callan (55)
25/1
10
13.5
100/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (56)
100/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Vera Mont (GER) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
13.8
66/1
C H Yip
K C Ng (53)
66/1
12
16.3
12/1
A S Cruz
K C Leung (53)
12/1
Race 7 - Causeway Bay Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.07 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2
P Yiu
N Callan (55)
5/2
Winning siblings: Jessie May,
Lot 65 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.1
7/1
K L Man
Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Genepi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 17 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
15/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (50)
15/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Joyous Rain (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 132 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.5
4/1
A S Cruz
M F Poon (57)
4/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
6/1
F C Lor
B Prebble (57)
6/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Shana Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
J J Size
J Moreira (60.5)
14/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Joy Ride (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.5
15/2
C S Shum
Z Purton (55.5)
15/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Line Of Flight (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
3.8
10/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (55)
10/1
9
4.8
16/1
W Y So
W M Lai (54.5)
16/1
10
5.0
16/1
L Ho
K Teetan (55.5)
16/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
8.3
Oculist (11)
60/1
Richard Gibson
M L Yeung (51.5)
60/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 8 - Tai Hang Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:48.95 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
80/1
D Ferraris
K C Leung (50.5)
80/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 920 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Mr PR Beamish
2
0.5
5/1
J J Size
S Clipperton (53.5)
5/1
5g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Nisriyna (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
3
0.7
Doyeni (3)
6/1
A S Cruz
D Whyte (56)
6/1
7g Smart Strike (CAN) x Sindirana (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
4
0.8
14/1
P Yiu
N Callan (58)
14/1
5
2.0
5/1
C Fownes
M F Poon (57.5)
5/1
6g Lord Shanakill (USA) x Roskeen (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.5
66/1
C S Shum
N Rawiller (56)
66/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
4.3
12/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
5g Strategic Prince (GB) x Eroica (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
8
4.5
40/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (51.5)
40/1
7g Tamayuz (GB) x Encouragement (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
9
5.3
Nassa (6)
2/1
A T Millard
J Moreira (52.5)
2/1
5h Dynasty (SAF) x Cosima Liszt (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
C S Shum
M L Yeung (50.5)
25/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Magic Tryst (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
5.9
14/1
J Moore
H T Mo (48.5)
14/1
6g Arcano (IRE) x Singed (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
12
10.8
8/1
D J Hall
C Schofield (52)
8/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Luvumor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))