HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, February 3

Race 1 - Queensway Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:42.08 (24.45)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
11/2
K W Lui
K Teetan (57)
11/2
7g Brilliance (USA) x Clonpet (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Benny Bee, His Pet,
2
2.0
12/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (57)
12/1
7g Hurricane Cat (USA) x Olga Bere (FR) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
C H Yip
K C Leung (51.5)
25/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Grow Up (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 21 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
3.0
30/1
T K Ng
Alex Lai (55)
30/1
9m Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Altaat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
C W Chang
S De Sousa (55)
12/1
7g Painted Black (JPN) x Validify (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
4.4
16/1
C Fownes
Z Purton (60)
16/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Madam Speaker (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.0
10/1
D Cruz
Y T Cheng (52)
10/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Soprana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
8.8
30/1
K L Man
G Mosse (55)
30/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Freedom (GER) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
12.8
8/1
A Lee
D Whyte (56)
8/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Hugging (GB) (Beveled (USA))
10
34.5
12/1
P Yiu
C Y Ho (57)
12/1
7g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Doula (USA) (Gone West (USA))
300
0.0
1/1
L Ho
J Moreira (55.5)
1/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Here To Me (GB) (Muhtarram (USA))
Race 2 - Murray Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:50.37 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
11/1
A S Cruz
S De Sousa (55)
11/1
5g Lawman (FR) x Woodland Orchid (IRE) (Woodman (USA))
2
0.2
7/4
P Yiu
Ryan Moore (59.5)
7/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Hasty Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 20 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
3
1.5
Agiaal (9)
40/1
A Schutz
M L Yeung (53.5)
40/1
8g Sakhee (USA) x Lahan (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
K W Lui
K Teetan (54.5)
6/1
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Shamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
5
4.5
50/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (49.5)
50/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Fathoming (USA) (Gulch (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (52.5)
8/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Mota (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
W Y So
D Whyte (60.5)
12/1
7g Norse Dancer (IRE) x Rainbow End (GB) (Botanic (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
D J Hall
G Mosse (59)
16/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
7.5
9/1
C S Shum
N Callan (60)
9/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Brazilian Choice (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
17.8
8/1
C W Chang
N Rawiller (56)
8/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Benelux (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
11
23.0
40/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (55)
40/1
7g Lawman (FR) x Rye (IRE) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
12
31.8
8/1
Richard Gibson
Z Purton (56)
8/1
Race 3 - Lambeth Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.49 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
7/4
J J Size
K Teetan (56.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Commissar, Contrive,
Lot 338 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Magus Equine
Lot 62 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
0.3
13/4
L Ho
K C Leung (59)
13/4
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 151 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kulani Park
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
Lot 719 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: RANDWICK BLOODSTOCK
3
2.8
20/1
C W Chang
Ryan Moore (58.5)
20/1
5g Sandtrap (USA) x Allaboutme (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 1163 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: R & R Bloodstock
4
4.8
13/2
T K Ng
S De Sousa (56)
13/2
7g Keeper (AUS) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.3
11/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (56.5)
11/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Crystal Jet (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
6.3
25/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (54.5)
25/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
D Ferraris
Alex Lai (51.5)
100/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.3
9/2
C H Yip
Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
5g Align (AUS) x Sally's Masque (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
9
9.0
40/1
W Y So
C Y Ho (52)
40/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Sheeza Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
12.8
16/1
D Cruz
G Mosse (56)
16/1
6g Thousand Words (GB) x Aces Dancing (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
11
12.9
60/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (53)
60/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Edgeton (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Ice House Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.63 (23.96)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
5/1
A T Millard
S De Sousa (59)
5/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Dance On Fire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Fire Singer, Ruie's Crumpet, Samphire,
Lot 662 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mrs DG Rogerson
Lot 176 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock Trust
Lot 70 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.5
10/1
P Yiu
G Mosse (59)
10/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lady Classique (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 840 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Worldwide Bloodstock
Lot 174 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
3
1.8
11/1
D Ferraris
N Rawiller (59)
11/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 194 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
Lot 174 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.3
8/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (53.5)
8/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Deceit (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
2.4
Kitaya (1)
9/2
Y S Tsui
Ryan Moore (60)
9/2
6g Lawman (FR) x Dookus (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
6
2.5
14/1
C H Yip
M L Yeung (52.5)
14/1
7
2.8
66/1
D J Hall
K C Leung (53.5)
66/1
8
4.0
2/1
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton (56.5)
2/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x She's Got Spunk (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.0
30/1
J Moore
Y T Cheng (59.5)
30/1
5g Naaqoos (GB) x Nateja (USA) (Diesis (GB))
10
6.3
12/1
T K Ng
D Whyte (59.5)
12/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Encantada (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
11
6.8
12/1
J J Size
K Teetan (56)
12/1
5g Intense Focus (USA) x Novelina (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
7.5
300/1
C W Chang
C K Tong (52)
300/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Edinburgh Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.89 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
15/2
J J Size
N Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Lisa Anne (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 745 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/2
A S Cruz
Z Purton (56.5)
9/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 932 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management
Lot 224 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd$190,000 Res$200,000
3
1.0
5/2
C S Shum
K C Leung (52.5)
5/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x La Sizeranne (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 225 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
2.0
7/1
A T Millard
S De Sousa (60)
7/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Chorus (NZ) (Narghile (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T K Ng
K C Ng (54)
30/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Wake Up Suzie (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
A Lee
Ryan Moore (60.5)
6/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Lucky Norwegian (IRE) (Almutawakel (GB))
7
5.3
9/1
K W Lui
M L Yeung (51)
9/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Catching Stars (IRE) (Halling (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
Richard Gibson
C Y Ho (53)
30/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Luz (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
7.0
9/1
C H Yip
H N Wong (51)
9/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Windsor Walk (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
D Cruz
Y T Cheng (56)
100/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
11
9.5
12/1
K L Man
G Mosse (59.5)
12/1
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Yeogor Lass (NZ) (Sir Chromar (NZ))
12
15.5
150/1
L Ho
Alex Lai (51.5)
150/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Leo's Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Club Street Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:41.63 (24.08)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
Foodie (3)
8/1
C S Shum
Ryan Moore (58)
8/1
6g Compton Place (GB) x Floppie (FR) (Law Society (USA))
2
0.3
40/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (56.5)
40/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Rose Melody (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.8
12/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (52)
12/1
4g Acclamation (GB) x Annee Lumiere (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
C Fownes
N Callan (56.5)
20/1
7g Dutch Art (GB) x Paix Royale (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.3
15/4
J J Size
Y T Cheng (55)
15/4
6
2.8
30/1
K W Lui
M L Yeung (53)
30/1
7
4.5
7/4
A S Cruz
S De Sousa (54.5)
7/4
4g Vale Of York (IRE) x Endless Peace (IRE) (Russian Revival (USA))
8
4.8
11/2
W Y So
B Prebble (60.5)
11/2
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Ebadiyla (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
6.5
12/1
C H Yip
H N Wong (54.5)
12/1
10
6.8
50/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (52)
50/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Martiniforus (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
8.8
25/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (59.5)
25/1
6g Verglas (IRE) x Brazilian Style (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
12
12.5
Trump (7)
11/1
K L Man
G Mosse (56.5)
11/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 7 - The H.K Club Challenge Cup-C3 (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:41.32 (23.83)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
20/1
W Y So
Y T Cheng (54.5)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Midnight Queen (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Guilty Verdict, Mezzanotte, Oscuro, Soxey,
Lot 383 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Tim Martin Bloodstock
Lot 111 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
9/1
K L Man
G Mosse (56)
9/1
3
0.4
2/1
D J Hall
B Prebble (58.5)
2/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
4
0.5
9/2
D Cruz
N Callan (60)
9/2
5g Zed (NZ) x Pique (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
1.3
16/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (56.5)
16/1
5g Sail From Seattle (CAN) x Gardener's Delight (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.3
8/1
S Woods
Ryan Moore (56)
8/1
6g Raven's Pass (USA) x Harvest Queen (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (58)
40/1
8
4.3
11/2
C Fownes
Z Purton (56.5)
11/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Hill Of Peace (GB) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
C S Shum
S De Sousa (55)
30/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Broadway Queen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
12
9.0
50/1
Richard Gibson
C Y Ho (52)
50/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Save Me A Dance (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Connaught Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.45 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
2/1
D Ferraris
Ryan Moore (56.5)
2/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Twirling Heights (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Dancingonthepeak,
2
1.0
15/1
D Cruz
G Mosse (60.5)
15/1
7g Chineur (FR) x Knapton Hill (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T P Yung
S De Sousa (53.5)
4/1
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blue Blond (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (52.5)
9/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.3
25/1
T J Gollan
Z Purton (60.5)
25/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Fiery Dee (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
6
2.4
10/1
W Y So
B Prebble (57)
10/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.8
80/1
A T Millard
Alex Lai (53)
80/1
6g Compton Place (GB) x Hasten (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
P Yiu
C Y Ho (53.5)
12/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Forewarned (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.0
11/1
C S Shum
N Callan (55.5)
11/1
10
8.8
200/1
C H Yip
K C Leung (54.5)
200/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Retirement Day (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
11
10.0
5/1
Y S Tsui
M L Yeung (54.5)
5/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Honeypenny (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
11.0
16/1
Richard Gibson
H N Wong (57)
16/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Flying Object (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 9 - Chater Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:10.24 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $1,650,000
1
13/8
C S Shum
K C Leung (50.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Artie Edna, Master Beckett, Unnatural,
Lot 84 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 133 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 23,000
2
0.5
11/1
D J Hall
N Callan (55)
11/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Secret Key (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
J Moore
H N Wong (55)
30/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Save The Table (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.5
Eroico (2)
13/2
J J Size
B Prebble (58)
13/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
K W Lui
K Teetan (60.5)
5/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Pearl Dance (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
6
3.0
40/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (54)
40/1
9g Kashani (USA) x Glory March (NZ) (All Glory (NZ))
7
3.1
15/2
C Fownes
Z Purton (57)
15/2
6g Stratum (AUS) x Duchess Cara (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
3.5
8/1
A T Millard
Ryan Moore (58)
8/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
3.8
25/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (52.5)
25/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Play Loud (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
3.9
20/1
S Woods
S De Sousa (56.5)
20/1
11
4.0
12/1
Y S Tsui
Alex Lai (56.5)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x La Guichet (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
12
6.3
200/1
T P Yung
Y T Cheng (52)
200/1