HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 7

Race 1 - Birch Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:41.82 (24.41)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
5/2
A Lee
B Prebble (53.5)
5/2
6g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
2
0.3
11/1
K L Man
G Mosse (56.5)
11/1
7g Canny Lad (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
A S Cruz
J Moreira (57.5)
8/1
5g Lawman (FR) x Woodland Orchid (IRE) (Woodman (USA))
4
2.2
Addole (2)
4/1
W Y So
C Y Ho (59)
4/1
6g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Zeebelle (AUS) (Radjhasi (USA))
5
2.3
7/2
Richard Gibson
D Whyte (60.5)
7/2
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Daralaka (IRE) (The Minstrel (CAN))
6
2.4
11/1
P Yiu
N Callan (59.5)
11/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lady Classique (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
9.3
5/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (51)
5/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Fathoming (USA) (Gulch (USA))
8
16.5
60/1
C S Shum
K C Leung (55)
60/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Greensand (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
24.5
30/1
D Cruz
T H So (50.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Cypress Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:51.20 (24.37)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
9/10
K W Lui
J Moreira (60.5)
9/10
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Shamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
2
4.0
5/1
S Woods
Z Purton (57)
5/1
6g Sandtrap (USA) x Just Aggie (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Lot 450 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: D. J. & E. H. Symes
Buyer: R & R Bloodstock
3
4.1
11/1
P Yiu
G Mosse (60)
11/1
5g Medicean (GB) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
5.3
60/1
L Ho
Y T Cheng (57)
60/1
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Dawn Run (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
5.8
10/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (53.5)
10/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Dreaming Of Summer (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
7
6.3
16/1
A S Cruz
M L Yeung (57.5)
16/1
8
6.5
25/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (56.5)
25/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Jabeske (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
8.0
16/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (52)
16/1
7g Byron (GB) x Queen Jean (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
10
8.8
7/2
C H Yip
D Whyte (57)
7/2
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Summer Daze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
13.0
25/1
A Schutz
N Rawiller (57)
25/1
12
14.0
30/1
T K Ng
W M Lai (56.5)
30/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Queen's Triomphe (USA) (Cure The Blues (USA))
Race 3 - Birch Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:41.80 (24.00)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
16/1
D Cruz
N Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mr One Eleven, Play School,
Lot 15 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.5
66/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (51.5)
66/1
Lot 482 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
3
0.8
13/2
A Lee
T H So (53.5)
13/2
7g Lawman (FR) x Rye (IRE) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
4
1.3
9/2
S Woods
Z Purton (60)
9/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Annie Daly (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.5
9/2
A T Millard
G Mosse (56.5)
9/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
1.6
15/1
J Moore
N Callan (60.5)
15/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Rada (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.8
40/1
D Cruz
Y T Cheng (53)
40/1
9g Postponed (USA) x Hingaia Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
2.9
6/1
D Ferraris
R D Fourie (57)
6/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Bluebell Wood (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
9
4.3
Axiom (3)
9/2
A Schutz
J Moreira (59.5)
9/2
7g Tertullian (USA) x Akasma (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
10
5.5
12/1
Richard Gibson
D Whyte (57.5)
12/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Mi Centie (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
7.5
150/1
P Yiu
K C Leung (52.5)
150/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lady Causeway (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Pine Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.01 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
9/2
K L Man
G Mosse (55.5)
9/2
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 410 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: R Yiu
2
0.2
7/1
C S Shum
J Moreira (58.5)
7/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Permai (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 194 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: APOLLO NG
3
0.5
2/1
P Yiu
N Callan (56)
2/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 490 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
4
0.6
4/1
W Y So
B Prebble (54.5)
4/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Abbe Cat (AUS) (Campo Catino (IRE))
5
0.8
8/1
J J Size
N Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
D Ferraris
R D Fourie (57)
16/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lilli Marlane (GB) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
3.5
16/1
D Cruz
D Whyte (58.5)
16/1
8
5.8
30/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (59.5)
30/1
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Oh Best Beloved (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
7.0
8/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (56.5)
8/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Magnifique Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.1
100/1
C H Yip
K C Ng (52.5)
100/1
4g Yes It's True (USA) x Aucilla (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
11
10.8
200/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (53.5)
200/1
12
36.0
100/1
Y S Tsui
Y T Cheng (55)
100/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Single Bell (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 5 - Pine Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.16 (24.77)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
10/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (56)
10/1
5g Sandtrap (USA) x Allaboutme (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 1163 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: R & R Bloodstock
2
0.3
50/1
A S Cruz
G Mosse (56.5)
50/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Happily Ever After (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 174 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
0.4
200/1
P Yiu
K C Leung (54.5)
200/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Miss Is Brash (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
0.5
13/8
C H Yip
Z Purton (59.5)
13/8
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Puzzles (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
C S Shum
N Callan (60.5)
25/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Glamouraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.0
9/1
D Cruz
D Whyte (55.5)
9/1
6g Thousand Words (GB) x Aces Dancing (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
8
2.9
50/1
A Lee
R D Fourie (58)
50/1
5g Intense Focus (USA) x Inourthoughts (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE))
9
3.0
15/1
W Y So
B Prebble (56)
15/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.5
9/4
Y S Tsui
J Moreira (57.5)
9/4
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Quilt (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
3.6
30/1
K W Lui
Y T Cheng (53.5)
30/1
7g Red Clubs (IRE) x Litewska (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
12
3.8
14/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (57.5)
14/1
6g Sandtrap (USA) x Manchuria (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 6 - Poplar Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.47 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
9/4
C S Shum
K C Leung (51.5)
9/4
5g Danerich (AUS) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marina, Mathison, Savaland,
2
0.2
7/2
Richard Gibson
D Whyte (58)
7/2
3
1.0
6/1
K L Man
G Mosse (60.5)
6/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Suzy Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.1
5/1
C Fownes
Z Purton (58)
5/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.5
50/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (53.5)
50/1
6g Compton Place (GB) x Hasten (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
6
2.6
80/1
D Ferraris
R D Fourie (58)
80/1
7
3.0
6/1
P Yiu
J Moreira (55)
6/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Star Studded (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
4.0
20/1
W Y So
K C Ng (50.5)
20/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Earthwarming (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.3
30/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (55)
30/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
5.5
50/1
T K Ng
W M Lai (55.5)
50/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Encantada (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
11
6.8
100/1
D Cruz
N Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Luscious Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
8.3
9/1
J Moore
N Callan (57)
9/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - The Ireland Trophy (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.02 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $1,650,000
1
4/5
K W Lui
D Whyte (56.5)
4/5
5g Shamardal (USA) x Pearl Dance (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
2
0.5
6/1
C Fownes
Z Purton (58.5)
6/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Duchess Cara (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 203 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud
Buyer: MARK RILEY
3
1.5
13/2
D Cruz
N Callan (59.5)
13/2
4
2.3
11/2
K L Man
G Mosse (56)
11/2
5
2.8
20/1
J J Size
C Y Ho (53)
20/1
6
3.0
30/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (53.5)
30/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Lady Jakeo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
3.8
20/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (58)
20/1
9g Kashani (USA) x Glory March (NZ) (All Glory (NZ))
8
4.0
25/1
T P Yung
K Teetan (54.5)
25/1
9
5.0
20/1
J Moore
J Moreira (57.5)
20/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Save The Table (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
7.3
150/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (52.5)
150/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
11
7.5
200/1
D Ferraris
R D Fourie (55.5)
200/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
8.8
300/1
T K Ng
W M Lai (54)
300/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Yew Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:41.33 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
8/1
A S Cruz
G Mosse (54.5)
8/1
5g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Desabina (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
2
0.1
Superoi (11)
13/8
D Cruz
J Moreira (54)
13/8
5g Zed (NZ) x Pique (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
2.4
3/1
C Fownes
Z Purton (58)
3/1
7g Dutch Art (GB) x Paix Royale (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
P Yiu
R D Fourie (53.5)
16/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Doregan (IRE) (Bahhare (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
S Woods
N Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
6g Raven's Pass (USA) x Harvest Queen (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (54)
30/1
7g Elnadim (USA) x Khaizarana (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
7
4.5
40/1
D Ferraris
D Whyte (59)
40/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Rose Melody (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
9
4.8
Win It (9)
30/1
W Y So
H N Wong (51)
30/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Justice Supreme (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
10
4.9
11/1
A Lee
K Teetan (55.5)
11/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Puzzling (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
5.0
30/1
L Ho
N Callan (56)
30/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x I'm A Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
8.5
Foodie (7)
30/1
C S Shum
M L Yeung (54)
30/1
6g Compton Place (GB) x Floppie (FR) (Law Society (USA))