HAMILTON - Friday, January 20

Race 1 - Taxis Of Hamilton Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:24.71 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
R J Gilcrist
Jack Hill (56.5)
11/8
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
2
0.5
8/1
T Cottier
Chelsea Hall (57)
8/1
Lot 43 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Meadow Farm, Bayles
Buyer: T Cottier
3
2.3
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
5.0
6/4
Ms R Binder
Ms S Thornton (55)
6/4
5
6.0
5/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Kyleakin (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
16.0
100/1
Bryan Dowsett
Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Comfort Inn Botanical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.25 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (58.5)
9/4
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ashwaq (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shawqeeny,
Lot 30 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Purcell
2
3.8
9/2
G A Thornton
Boris Thornton (56.5)
9/2
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 442 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 578 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$77,500
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: WISE BREEDING VENTURE PTY LIMITED
3
4.1
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x She Rules (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.8
60/1
Leslie McDonald
H Coffey (58.5)
60/1
5g Wadham Hill (AUS) x Traditional Blues (AUS) (Traditional Means (AUS))
6
6.5
5/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
5/2
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x January (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
8.0
5/1
A J Dudley
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
14.0
40/1
R D Daniel
R N Booth (58.5)
40/1
4g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Royal Jab (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Race 3 - Crownbet Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.41 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Lamps, The Thick Of It,
2
0.4
7/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (58)
7/1
3g Lago Delight (AUS) x Womby Princess (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
0.5
9/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
9/4
3c Strategic (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
8/1
M G Price
Jack Hill (58)
8/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
M J Williams
D Moor (56)
7/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
2.5
15/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
15/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Lula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
2.6
9/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
9/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Brandy Cocktail (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
2.8
16/1
Michael Roebuck
C A Robertson (56)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Corinella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
3.4
50/1
B and A McKnight
Anthony Boyd (54)
50/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Svetlana (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
10
4.3
11/1
B and A McKnight
Lucinda Doodt (55)
11/1
3g Host (CHI) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
5.1
16/1
M W Young
Boris Thornton (58)
16/1
12
5.8
100/1
G M Lamb
Melissa Julius (56)
100/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
Race 4 - Trotters Coaches Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.40 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Vermont Eagle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lady Saga, Rectifier, Sino Eagle,
Lot 138 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
2
3.0
12/1
Daniel Bowman
Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 2041 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Valley View Heights Management Services Pty Ltd, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,500 Res $10,000
3
3.2
40/1
R K Post
Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Dee D'Or (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
5
4.0
13/4
V L Malady
H Coffey (56.5)
13/4
4m Krupt (AUS) x Astuto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (AUS) (Crafty C. T. (USA))
7
9.3
66/1
D T Drever
F Alesci (56.5)
66/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Wingin' A Prayer (AUS) (Raise A Stanza (USA))
8
9.7
40/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (57)
40/1
4g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Ruleville (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
9.9
30/1
V L Malady
Anthony Boyd (54.5)
30/1
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Tamisra (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
10.0
16/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
16/1
4g Pellizotti (AUS) x Just Like A Woman (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 5 - Crownbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.80 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/7
Ms B O'Loughlin
C A Robertson (59)
2/7
4g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Bonus,
Lot 531 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: Hardacre Training
2
2.3
4/1
Stephen Lenehan
John Allen (58)
4/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
R D Daniel
Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 189 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
25/1
Alan Hanrahan
Lucinda Doodt (54)
25/1
10g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Race 6 - Commercial Hotel (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.66 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4
Symon Wilde
J Mott (61)
6/4
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Just Jennifer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Politic,
Lot 325 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
13/2
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (59)
13/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Vanity Sky (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
R J Gilcrist
Jack Hill (56)
10/1
8g Centre Stalls (IRE) x Santoza (AUS) (Aloha Run (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
Alan Hanrahan
John Allen (59)
15/1
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
Montre (1)
9/2
R J Gilcrist
Melissa Julius (60)
9/2
6g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
4.0
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.8
40/1
I T Gilcrist
Declan Bates (59)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Elkie Rulz (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
7.5
100/1
B R Crofts
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
9g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Magic Ribbon (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
8.5
16/1
J R Searle
Jessie Philpot (57.5)
16/1
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
R D Daniel
Ms H McKechnie (54)
100/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
16.8
100/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Quietly Does It (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Hamilton Flooring Extra (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.92 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
B and A McKnight
Lucinda Doodt (53)
8/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
Winning siblings: Caniwin, Firlands, Our Swagman, Royal Lady,
2
0.4
4/1
Gregory Daffey
Ms C Puls (56)
4/1
6m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Horsham Challenge (AUS) (The Challenge (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
H J Barry
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
12/1
6m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Ruleville (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
D T Drever
F Alesci (59)
8/1
5
3.9
13/8
Daniel Bowman
Melissa Julius (58.5)
13/8
4m Gonski (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
5.1
6/1
Allan J Clark
Jessie Philpot (56)
6/1
4m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x The Cat Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
5.6
30/1
Ms S Bull
Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
8
8.4
12/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (60)
12/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Toast Of The Coast (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
11.9
20/1
R D Daniel
John Allen (59)
20/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 8 - Gus Macgillivray Carpenter-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.99 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Ms T Good
Ms C Puls (55.5)
6/1
6m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Jessica (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Jovana,
2
0.5
5/2
B and A McKnight
H Coffey (57.5)
5/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 283 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Oakford Racing
3
3.0
15/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58)
15/1
Lot 29 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
3.1
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
5
3.3
11/4
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (60)
11/4
4g Gonski (AUS) x Star Of Brocco (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
6
5.0
8/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
8/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
Kaye Edwards
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Bannick Lass (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
9.0
80/1
Leslie McDonald
F Alesci (54.5)
80/1
5m Wadham Hill (AUS) x Brilliantissimo (AUS) (Fast And Furious (AUS))
9
10.5
7/2
M G Price
Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
10
16.5
100/1
J F Ward
Anthony Boyd (54)
100/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Glitter Magic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))