HALIDON - Sunday, September 14

Race 1 - Mallee Dipping & Mulesing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.56
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
2/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcohol, Barbizon, Couperin, Think We're Due,
Lot 43 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
2
3.3
14/10
G V Richards
Ms M Vance (56)
14/10
3g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 364 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: RJH Racing
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
3
1.3
20/1
G D Searle
Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
3g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
5.1
4/1
Nick Smart
Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
5
8.8
4/1
M S Minervini
S Cahill (58)
4/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Willow Flight (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
6
14.4
12/1
J E Hickmott
Rian Mageean (55)
12/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Lightning (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Kelvin Westbrook Transport Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.71 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/10
Tony McEvoy
B Claridge (55.5)
12/10
3f Choisir (AUS) x Natural Is My Name (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 1695 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.5
30/1
Garret Lynch
Rian Mageean (54.5)
30/1
3
5.6
16/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (54)
16/1
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x La Face (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 461 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: R Webb
Lot 99 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Peters
4
5.7
7/1
Scott Trenowden
D Tourneur (55.5)
7/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Wyndam Belle (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
5
6.1
32/10
J E Hickmott
J Frew (57.5)
32/10
6
7.2
6/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms M Vance (57.5)
6/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
7
7.3
5/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
5/1
3f Coubertin (AUS) x Thunderousapplause (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
8.4
11/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55.5)
11/1
3f Danbird (AUS) x Casanace (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
9
9.9
12/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
12/1
5m Mugharreb (USA) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
10.2
50/1
Ms Y Forrest
Caitlin Forrest (55.5)
50/1
5m Golden Lake (AUS) x Indian Danielle (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
11
11.1
40/1
A Kallus
Ms T O'Donnell (55.5)
40/1
5m De Beers (NZ) x Bedford Butterfly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Norm Humphrys Memorial Mdn (1380m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.56
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
28/10
K M Knowles
Ms C Lindop (58)
28/10
5g Jetway (AUS) x Making The Road (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
2
2.3
3/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (56)
3/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Consett Chiaro (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
1.0
6/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56)
6/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Candy Dane (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
4
3.4
55/10
J E Hickmott
J Frew (58)
55/10
5g Mugharreb (USA) x Coral Key (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.6
12/1
S Burford
Jake Toeroek (58)
12/1
5g Akhadan (AUS) x Vandeclare (AUS) (Marquee Star (AUS))
6
5.2
35/10
Steven Schrader
Ms L Hopwood (56)
35/10
4m Devaraja (NZ) x Ivy's Model (AUS) (Movie Maker (AUS))
7
5.8
40/1
R H Wilkinson
J Potter (58)
40/1
6g King De Lago (AUS) x Miss Trant (AUS) (Atlantic Flyer (AUS))
8
8.0
16/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms T O'Donnell (54.5)
16/1
9
10.0
12/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (56.5)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Espadon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.4
25/1
John O'Loughlin
B Hoppo (56)
25/1
3g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Glitzy Guru (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
11
10.8
16/1
R V Nicholson
Jamie Kah (58)
16/1
4g Modern Era (AUS) x Aztec Jewel (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
14.7
30/1
John O'Loughlin
Ms L Stojakovic (56)
30/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Race 4 - Flea & Doug Fullston Mem. (58) (1380m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.32
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
K M Sweeney
Caitlin Forrest (53)
9/1
6g Stargazer (NZ) x Strategic Blue (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Born To Be Bad,
2
0.2
3/1
Grant Kluske
T Baker (54)
3/1
Lot 71 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: B Dunn
Lot 227 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: SWETTENHAM STUD, Hunter Valley
Buyer: S O'Bree VIC 
3
0.3
9/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (57)
9/1
5m Niello (AUS) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
0.4
11/1
J E Hickmott
J Frew (57)
11/1
5
0.9
65/10
D L Hewitt
Ms L Hopwood (54)
65/10
6g Gonski (AUS) x Pinot Now (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
Scott Whittle
A Patterson (54.5)
20/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Mary May (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
7
3.3
55/10
J E Hickmott
Rian Mageean (51)
55/10
5m Danerich (AUS) x Tycoon Sheila (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
4.0
6/1
Grant Young
Dylan Dunn (55)
6/1
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Lady Knight (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
9
4.1
8/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (55)
8/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
4.6
20/1
D E Magro
B Claridge (54.5)
20/1
9g Kingston Rule (USA) x Raels (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
5.9
9/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms T O'Donnell (54.5)
9/1
12
14.6
8/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (57.5)
8/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Bewitchery (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Race 5 - Zadow Well Drilling Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.00 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
S Burford
Todd Pannell (56)
7/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Annaleisa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 181 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: ROBERT CRUSE
2
2.5
10/1
B J Dunn
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
10/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Gypsy Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
3
1.0
25/10
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (57)
25/10
7m Bianconi (USA) x Classy Looker (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
4.0
16/1
G D Searle
A Patterson (55)
16/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Micantra (AUS) (Sunny Minx (AUS))
5
4.4
4/1
D L Hewitt
Ms L Hopwood (57)
4/1
5m Consolidator (USA) x Wow Now (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
4.8
35/10
Scott Trenowden
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
35/10
7
5.0
20/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
20/1
8
5.9
5/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
T Baker (58.5)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
8
5.9
9/1
T T Oxlade
J Maund (56)
9/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Donatella (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
Danielle Wilson
Eran Boyd (52.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Collins Industrial Halidon Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Grant Young
Ms L Hopwood (54.5)
6/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Brookside Lady (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
2
2.5
4/1
D W O'Leary
D Tourneur (57.5)
4/1
9g Carnegie (IRE) x Dark Horizon (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 199 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eagle Ridge Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MICHAEL A O'LEARY
3
1.0
12/10
J R Croucher
Todd Pannell (55)
12/10
7g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
7.7
45/10
Ned Walker
S Cahill (58)
45/10
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Divine Act (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
5
13.5
45/10
M J Whittle
A Patterson (54.5)
45/10
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Adorara (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
15.1
15/1
Garret Lynch
Rian Mageean (51.5)
15/1
6m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
18.9
20/1
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
20/1
6g Singspiel (IRE) x Rock Opera (SAF) (Lecture (USA))
Race 7 - Radio 801-5rm Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.93
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
35/10
Grant Kluske
J Potter (57.5)
35/10
Winning siblings: Leaders Road,
Lot 146 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
Lot 459 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: K Drew
2
2.0
11/1
D E Magro
B Claridge (54.5)
11/1
5m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Nakooma (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
D W O'Leary
Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Panoramic Skies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 98 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: D O'Leary
4
3.3
5/1
Kym Healy
J Maund (55)
5/1
5
4.2
35/10
B W Searle
D Tourneur (55)
35/10
5m Blevic (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.6
16/1
Ms G Davey
A Patterson (54.5)
16/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Ashtareema (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
6.1
16/1
J E Hickmott
Todd Pannell (56.5)
16/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
8
6.7
4/1
Kirsten Mooney
Jamie Kah (55.5)
4/1
7g Arazi (USA) x Condor Lady (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
7.0
9/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (54.5)
9/1
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Flion Fenena (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
30/1
7g Carry The Flag (GB) x She's Our Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
15.2
Junior (1)
9/1
C Curtis
S Cahill (58.5)
9/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))