GYMPIE - Saturday, April 14

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1470m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.53 (42.57)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/15
B C Gill
J Hoopert (55.5)
8/15
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Mystic Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
2
3.0
3/1
Stewart Barr
Gregory Hayes (55.5)
3/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
3
12.5
9/1
Kym Afford
Gemma Steele (58.5)
9/1
4
14.3
6/1
Stewart Barr
R Faehr (57.5)
6/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Genes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
26.3
12/1
Malcolm Bailey
Hannah English (56.5)
12/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Racer (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
30.8
9/2
L D Wanless
Taylor Williams (59)
9/2
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pasture (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
100
0.0
12/1
Harold Bown
Ms C Eaton (56.5)
12/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Azabu (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1170m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.58 (40.48)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56)
5/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 213 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
Lot 162 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Croxley Stud
2
0.8
5/2
D K Munce
M Elliott (58)
5/2
3
5.6
4/1
J Rolfe
Taylor Williams (56.5)
4/1
3f Champions Gallery (GB) x Bevagna (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
4
10.6
4/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55.5)
4/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Westphalia (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
11.0
7/1
Steven Thomas
Ms C Eaton (55)
7/1
5g Rapid Man (AUS) x Chardonair (AUS) (Bright Treble (AUS))
6
16.0
13/4
Kristen Wenck
Gemma Steele (60.5)
13/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x Sunkita (AUS) (Black Kite (AUS))
7
21.3
11/1
D K Munce
J Missen (57.5)
11/1
5m Dr Green (NZ) x Glorietta (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
8
29.6
16/1
D W Gardiner
Hannah Phillips (55)
16/1
3c Collate (AUS) x Gooyah (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1030m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.94 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
D W Gardiner
Ms C Eaton (61.5)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Port Augusta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Young,
Lot 153 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/2
L C Anderson
Gemma Steele (64)
5/2
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Epona Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
5.2
4/1
N J O'Toole
J Missen (57)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Scarlet Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 379 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$31,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge Thoroughbreds, Cobbitty
Buyer: Rodney Northam Racing
4
6.0
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
7/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Terrified (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
6.5
Alakai (4)
15/4
P F Pengelly
Louise Dillon (56.5)
15/4
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Hula Guest (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
6
7.5
Clouds (2)
9/2
L C Anderson
S Shield (63)
9/2
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sky Bid (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
7.7
5/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56.5)
5/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Grandline (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
11.5
20/1
Kristen Wenck
Ms K Gates (55)
20/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
12.3
16/1
Malcolm Bailey
M Elliott (55.5)
16/1
10
13.3
14/1
T J Hong
M F Crawford (56)
14/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Carniola (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
11
14.1
8/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (56.5)
8/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
12
20.1
Davey (5)
11/2
D Deans
Gregory Hayes (55.5)
11/2
5g Salt Lake City (USA) x Molly Be Smart (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.23 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
Malcolm Bailey
M Elliott (55.5)
5/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
2
2.8
9/4
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (58.5)
9/4
3
3.8
4/1
Trevor White
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
4/1
3f Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud As Punch (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
4
4.3
Targets (11)
3/1
Kym Afford
M F Crawford (55.5)
3/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Regal Finale (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
5
5.8
13/4
M W Lewis
R Faehr (56.5)
13/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.3
11/4
L D Wanless
Hannah Phillips (54)
11/4
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
8.3
9/2
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (56)
9/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Joie D'Esprit (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
12.1
20/1
Wayne Kuskopf
Melissa Cox (56.5)
20/1
7m Zaha (CAN) x Isolated (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
9
16.1
14/1
Malcolm Bailey
Gregory Hayes (55.5)
14/1
10
19.9
7/1
Wayne Kuskopf
Dakota Graham (57.5)
7/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Kukla (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 5 - 100 Club Cup (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.87 (44.63)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
A Fisher
J Hoopert (55)
4/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Winning siblings: My Peregrine,
Lot 981 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$11,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: DARRYL AUSTIN
2
0.1
4/1
P P Jenkins
Gregory Hayes (56.5)
4/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
3
12.4
2/1
P Duff
Hannah English (61)
2/1
Lot 368 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: BRISBANE BLOODSTOCK
4
12.5
7/1
R W Murray
Ms C Eaton (55)
7/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x La Pizzazz (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
12.6
10/9
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (60)
10/9
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Oh Eight Hundred (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))