GUNNEDAH - Tuesday, January 16

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
R P Northam
Ms R Murray (57.5)
8/11
Last start: 8 - Scone 14/05/2016, Woodlands Stakes, 1100m
Lot 532 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Rodney Northam Racing
2
2.3
15/4
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (56.5)
15/4
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Rolling Dollar (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
3
2.5
Mr Paul (12)
16/1
A L McRae
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
16/1
4
7.2
30/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (58.5)
30/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Nawadi (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
9.6
13/2
M K Mason
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
13/2
3f Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.5
100/1
Neville McCarthy
Ms J Worley (56)
100/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (AUS) (Duntroon Digger (AUS))
7
11.6
12/1
Michelle Fleming
T J Green (58.5)
12/1
3g Dane Fever (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
14.2
40/1
Ms S Bigg
Joshua Oliver (57)
40/1
4g Honor In War (USA) x Tucson (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
17.5
30/1
G R Brooker
Ms L G Henry (56)
30/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Legend Of Masai (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
24.8
50/1
S Sampson
Alena Skerritt (56.5)
50/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x St. Louis Blues (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Gunnedah Taxis & Cabs Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.64 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (58)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Newcastle 9/12/2017, Iccons Serious Connections-C2, 900m
2
0.5
11/8
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
11/8
5g Snowland (AUS) x Jaguar Leap (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
Ms S Grills
Ms L G Henry (54)
16/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 69 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree
Buyer: H Heinrich
4
2.9
13/4
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (56.5)
13/4
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Old Bird (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.6
20/1
Ms S McDonald
Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
7m Danbird (AUS) x Snasadam (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
6
10.2
10/1
W T Martyn
Ms R Murray (54)
10/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Midnight Secret (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
11.5
Midge (5)
60/1
G L Woodward
Mikiko Nakao (52)
60/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Kaaren's Legacy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
11.8
100/1
Mark Hatch
Paul Payne (54)
100/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Pelennor Fields (AUS) (Vain Karioi (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Have A Quaddie Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.22 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
Natasha Hall-Antonio
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
10/9
5g Commands (AUS) x Mezmar (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Cessnock 9/01/2018, Cessnock Leagues Club Mdn, 1350m
Winning siblings: Extreme Thrill, Snicki Minaj,
Lot 547 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.1
11/8
G Prosser
B Looker (57.5)
11/8
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
66/1
Adam Vine
Alena Skerritt (57)
66/1
4g Olympus (AUS) x Tee Tee Dancer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
2.0
25/1
Allan Kehoe
M Paget (57.5)
25/1
3g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Narellan (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
2.6
7/1
Mark Schmetzer
Joshua Oliver (59)
7/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
30/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.1
50/1
Adam Vine
Shane Arnold (59)
50/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Demandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
7.8
60/1
F J Tanner
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
60/1
9
15.4
100/1
Neil Jones
A Chau (59)
100/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
R P Northam
Ms C R Van Der Werf (58)
6/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Scone 30/12/2017, Horsepower Mdn Hcp, 900m
Lot 74 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
Lot 429 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $100,000
2
0.4
2/1
P H Bloomfield
M Paget (58)
2/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Royal Joss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.7
20/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (58)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
3.7
9/2
Ms S Grills
A Chau (56.5)
9/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
A D McHardie
Alena Skerritt (56)
40/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
Philip Duffy
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
100/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Giuditta (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
P N Mills
Ms R Murray (58)
12/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
9
5.4
Celona (2)
10/1
Gavin Groth
Chelsea Ings (56)
10/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x Darling Beware (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
5.7
100/1
P L Boyd
Billy Cray (58)
100/1
7m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Killara Mist (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
11
6.3
9/1
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/1
12
18.3
100/1
S J Dixon
Ms M Brown (58)
100/1
4m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Gjc Follow Us On Facebook (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.52 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (59)
13/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Inverell 1/01/2018, Campbell's Fuel (Bm55), 1010m
Winning siblings: Black Toff Affair,
2
1.0
Ayda (3)
11/2
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
11/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Nothing Matters (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
Michelle Fleming
G Buckley (57.5)
7/2
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 1632 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
4
2.2
11/4
Allan Kehoe
Chelsea Ings (57)
11/4
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
6.2
7/2
Aleacia Bennett
Ms R Murray (57)
7/2
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7.0
16/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (54)
16/1
5m Related (AUS) x Miss Strangelove (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
Theresa Stair
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
40/1
8
8.0
40/1
Mark Hatch
G Snowden (54)
40/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.4
25/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
25/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
8.5
25/1
G R Brooker
Ms L G Henry (54)
25/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
8.9
80/1
W T Martyn
Ms M Weir (52.5)
80/1
8g Clang (AUS) x Danzigah (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
Race 6 - Functions @ Riverside Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.17 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Michelle Fleming
T J Green (54)
15/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 4 - Inverell 1/01/2018, R. L. Moses Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Anjana, Splendour And Gold, Trust Me,
2
0.1
10/9
Stirling Osland
B Looker (58.5)
10/9
3g Related (AUS) x Hollymount Miss (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
5.4
5/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (54.5)
5/1
6m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
5.7
25/1
Stirling Osland
Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
7.0
20/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (59)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
7.8
50/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms J Worley (54)
50/1
7
8.2
50/1
Ian Holland
Alena Skerritt (52)
50/1
7g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Air An There (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
8
9.1
8/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (52.5)
8/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Flying Nikita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
18.4
16/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (56)
16/1
10
19.7
20/1
G L Woodward
Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
20/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Halo Halo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
37.2
100/1
S J Dixon
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
100/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Momentous Ride (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
Race 7 - Mpc Earthmoving/Gjc Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.18 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
J T Blanch
Vad Bolozhinskyi (61)
8/1
8g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 10 - Inverell 1/01/2018, XXXX Gold Inverell Cup, 1400m
Winning siblings: La Saverne,
Lot 2212 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $6500 Res $8000
Lot 494 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
15/1
Scott Dixon
Ms B Hodder (54)
15/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.1
9/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (54)
9/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 147 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock / S Saric
4
3.2
3/1
Zach Hatch
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
3/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.2
6/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (59.5)
6/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
8.7
Proane (8)
9/2
Stirling Osland
Ms R Murray (56.5)
9/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
Ms S Grills
Ms L G Henry (54.5)
20/1
10g Savabeel (AUS) x Incommunicado (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
11.9
Hooge (5)
11/2
R P Northam
M Paget (58.5)
11/2
6m Street Sense (USA) x Clownen (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
9
12.1
40/1
S W Thompson
A Chau (62)
40/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
16.1
60/1
M Dykes
T J Green (54)
60/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Lady Choisir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
26.1
20/1
L K Roberts
Billy Cray (54)
20/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
30.3
150/1
G L Woodward
Mikiko Nakao (52)
150/1
13
34.6
150/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms J Worley (54)
150/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 8 - Rediguard.Com.Au (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (55)
100/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Last start: 7 - Gilgandra 7/01/2018, Wideland Ag & Constr. (Bm61), 1300m
Winning siblings: Most Unique, Samurai King, Spondoola, St Luke,
Lot 393 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Wauchope Bloodstock
2
2.0
5/2
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (57)
5/2
Lot 24 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sovereign Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.5
13/2
Nathan Sinclair
C P Franklin (57)
13/2
5g Roadhog (AUS) x Armagnac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.4
7/1
L C Morgan
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
7/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Trixizar (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
Ms G Williams
A Chau (57)
20/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
Brett Thompson
K Dunbar (61)
9/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (59)
30/1
6m Za-Im (GB) x Frisco Agogo (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
8
5.7
11/2
L K Roberts
Billy Cray (59.5)
11/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.3
9/1
Ms S Grills
Ms R Murray (60.5)
9/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
6.4
9/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
11
6.7
50/1
C R Dixon
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
50/1
12
10.2
25/1
Paul Grills
Alena Skerritt (56)
25/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
13
10.9
25/1
B Robinson
Ms L G Henry (58)
25/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
11.9
100/1
C R Edgar
Ms K Chater (57.5)
100/1