GUNNEDAH - Friday, July 7

Race 1 - Tab Have A Quaddie Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Midge (11)
15/4
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/4
3f Therock (AUS) x Kaaren's Legacy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
1.0
9/4
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (59)
9/4
Lot 51 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Thompson
3
3.3
7/4
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (58.5)
7/4
3f Husson (ARG) x La Montagna (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
3.5
200/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (55)
200/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Royal Poser (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
M C Dobie
S Lisnyy (57.5)
7/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Edgeton (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
5.3
150/1
Gavin Groth
Travis Wolfgram (56)
150/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Flick Me (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
6.5
20/1
C K Martin
P Graham (55.5)
20/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
7.7
150/1
G R Brooker
Ms B Hodder (55)
150/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.8
66/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56)
66/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Juicy Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
8.0
100/1
Gavin Groth
M Paget (55)
100/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Jazz Lass (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
11
8.1
15/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56)
15/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.3
25/1
R P Northam
D Northey (59)
25/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
Race 2 - Hopefuel Gunnedah Cup 21/8 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
A M Martyn
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
16/1
3f Dixie Prospect (USA) x See The Lights (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
4.8
40/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
5.8
7/4
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57)
7/4
4
6.5
14/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (55)
14/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
6.7
16/1
Ms J Bowen
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
16/1
2f Tickets (AUS) x Judem (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
8.7
9/2
M R Mulholland
A Chau (58)
9/2
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
7
9.4
100/1
Melanie O'Gorman
P Graham (55)
100/1
2f Big Brown (USA) x Mareeza (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
8
9.9
Artella (18)
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (55)
20/1
9
11.5
Platina (12)
40/1
M C Dobie
S Lisnyy (55)
40/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
10
11.6
13/2
R P Northam
D Northey (59)
13/2
11
13.7
100/1
L K Roberts
Ms L G Henry (55)
100/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
12
14.0
100/1
Ms S Bigg
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
4m Husson (ARG) x The Super Gee (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
13
14.7
15/4
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (55)
15/4
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tilante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
14
24.1
60/1
G R Wright
A Cavallo (55)
60/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Jewel's Ace (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Commercial Hotel Curlewis Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (59)
9/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diatreme (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kipuka, Ship Rock,
2
1.3
4/1
T S Howlett
Josh Adams (56.5)
4/1
2g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
9/1
R P Northam
Travis Wolfgram (59)
9/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zenaat (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Northam
4
2.2
7/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57)
7/2
5
4.4
Seishin (16)
40/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
40/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
6
7.1
20/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (57)
20/1
7
7.8
40/1
S W Thompson
C G O'Brien (59)
40/1
4g Snapy Halo (ARG) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
7.9
Ahern (1)
12/1
Paul Matts
P Graham (59)
12/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.2
11/2
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
11/2
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
10
10.7
40/1
Ms S Jeffries
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
40/1
11
13.1
30/1
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (59)
30/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x O'Marnie (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
17.5
40/1
M C Dobie
S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
19.0
11/1
Michelle Fleming
A Cavallo (59)
11/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
28.1
150/1
Ms J Clement
Ms B Hodder (57)
150/1
Race 4 - Rod Dugan Memorial Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (59.5)
6/4
3g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Pedestrian, Solicitation,
2
3.0
6/1
Melissa Dennett
Josh Adams (55)
6/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vanidosa (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
3
4.3
11/1
Ms C Monaghan
A Banks (55)
11/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
4.6
2/1
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (54)
2/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Dream Leica (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
7.6
15/4
Ms S Grills
P Graham (56)
15/4
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
7.8
100/1
W T Martyn
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
7m Zupaone (AUS) x Danamour (AUS) (Danger (AUS))
7
9.3
60/1
L K Roberts
Ms L G Henry (54)
60/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Oaktree Retirement Villages-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Melanie O'Gorman
A Cavallo (55.5)
12/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sahara Chill, Shiver Me Timbers,
2
2.0
2/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (59)
2/1
4g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
3
2.2
Mauzel (7)
15/1
Derek Piper
A Chau (57)
15/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
5.4
40/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57)
40/1
4m Related (AUS) x Miss Strangelove (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
6.6
15/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (55.5)
15/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Irreversible (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.7
Mansab (5)
30/1
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien (57.5)
30/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Octastic (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.6
11/4
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (55.5)
11/4
3f Makfi (GB) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
9.3
40/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
40/1
5g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Eldorada (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
11.2
Jayzou (1)
3/1
K A Lees
G M Ryan (59)
3/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
15.2
100/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (59)
100/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
11
15.4
200/1
T S Howlett
Travis Wolfgram (54)
200/1
12
16.0
100/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Treasured (NZ) (Prized (USA))
13
30.0
100/1
P N Mills
M Paget (57)
100/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Humbug Lady (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
14
34.9
200/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Jackson Murphy (55)
200/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Linnet (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Tab River Side Rampage (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
S W Thompson
Cejay Graham (59.5)
15/4
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jahanara, Squizzy, Tonteria,
Lot 367 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami
Buyer: S Thompson
Lot 240 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: P Willetts
2
0.5
2/1
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
2/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Risingdane (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
2.0
12/1
Cody Morgan
Jackson Murphy (56)
12/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Goldfinger (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 21 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Bowen
4
2.9
8/1
Melissa Dennett
Josh Adams (58.5)
8/1
6m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.0
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Rasit Yetimova (54)
100/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.9
9/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (58.5)
9/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.2
50/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms L G Henry (54)
50/1
8
7.9
4/1
P M Farrell
C G O'Brien (57.5)
4/1
4m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Sutton Manor (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
11.5
20/1
F M Hayes
Chris C Williams (58.5)
20/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Graceful Act (AUS) (Natural Act (AUS))
10
14.8
30/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
30/1
7g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Opera Weekend (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Race 7 - M Coal Transport Curlewis Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (54)
7/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Avelon Royale (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 647 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
1.5
9/2
C K Martin
P Graham (56)
9/2
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
3
2.5
13/2
G A O'Brien
B Looker (54)
13/2
5g Arena (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
6.0
Dubali (9)
10/1
Cameron Crockett
Ms R Murray (54)
10/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.6
3/1
Connie Greig
Chloe Baker (57.5)
3/1
6
7.2
40/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Girvan (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
7
8.3
Packen (5)
6/1
B Jenkinson
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
6/1
8g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
11.0
7/1
S W Thompson
Kirk Matheson (54)
7/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
12.8
100/1
M R Mulholland
Cejay Graham (58)
100/1
8g Volitant (AUS) x Liaison Lass (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
16.8
50/1
M J Dwyer
M Paget (54)
50/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Holidazzle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold-Wal Turner Mem-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57)
11/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elle's Nel, Miss Zarelle,
2
0.5
11/1
P H Blanch
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59.5)
11/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 422 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.8
8/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (57)
8/1
4
1.7
9/2
P N Mills
Chris C Williams (57.5)
9/2
5
1.9
30/1
Michelle Fleming
P Graham (56)
30/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.8
Mr Haar (14)
30/1
A D McHardie
M Paget (55.5)
30/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
6.1
8/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
8/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Say When (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.4
40/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (59.5)
40/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
9.5
9/2
Mark Hatch
Jackson Murphy (60)
9/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.8
13/2
Peter G Sinclair
D Northey (59)
13/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
46.5
7/2
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
7/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))