GUNNEDAH - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Jingle Bells Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
M K Mason
B Looker (59)
6/4
Winning siblings: Proven Class,
2
4.5
10/9
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (57.5)
10/9
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 303 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Thompson
3
4.7
11/1
Justin Bowen
Chris C Williams (55)
11/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
6.3
11/1
Ms S McDonald
L Cumberland (55.5)
11/1
3f May'haab (AUS) x Perfect Sailing (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
5
6.9
Zarsis (10)
25/1
Mark Schmetzer
A Chau (57)
25/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Zaras (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
6
10.7
100/1
Ms J Holton
J Kehoe (57)
100/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Princess Bambi (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
11.1
100/1
Ms S Grills
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
100/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
12.0
100/1
G R Brooker
Chloe Baker (55)
100/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
12.6
30/1
Mark Schmetzer
P Graham (59)
30/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
10
13.9
30/1
Sarah Robbins
Ms L G Henry (57)
30/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Mysecretdancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
15.8
40/1
D L Boal
Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au-Have A Quaddie Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
J A Sylvester
Lexi McPherson (53)
15/2
Winning siblings: County Crown,
2
0.8
7/1
Cody Morgan
B Looker (55.5)
7/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 89 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Wintle
3
1.2
7/2
I M Symons
J Kehoe (59)
7/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Assuring (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
1.5
100/1
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
100/1
5
4.2
11/8
B F Cavanough
G M Ryan (57)
11/8
4m Husson (ARG) x La Montagna (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
Sally Torrens
P Graham (59)
9/2
7
4.9
40/1
Ms A Rossiter
Billy Cray (57)
40/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Kingsway Cardee (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
8
6.3
16/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (56)
16/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Favourite Miss (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
7.6
66/1
S J Dixon
Chloe Baker (57)
66/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
8.3
40/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (59)
40/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Belle De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.8
100/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
100/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Le Clercq (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
14.3
80/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
80/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Shenhua Watermark Coal Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (59)
5/2
3g Related (AUS) x Hollymount Miss (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Leafy Green, Leica Comet, Relatable,
2
0.5
20/1
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
Lot 172 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Adrian Corboy
3
3.5
Amare (2)
13/8
G R Wright
A Gibbons (58.5)
13/8
4m Reset (AUS) x Devolante (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 54 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: M Moyle
4
4.8
Teppum (11)
8/1
Melissa Dennett
Joshua Oliver (57)
8/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Shiroko (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.1
100/1
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (57.5)
100/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Petal Power (USA) (Exbourne (USA))
6
6.1
16/1
B F Cavanough
Ms M Weir (55.5)
16/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Pinezero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
7.0
15/1
Sally Torrens
Chloe Baker (55)
15/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.7
30/1
Tess Wilkes
P Graham (57)
30/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Kyleakin (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
8.3
20/1
S W Thompson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
20/1
5g Snapy Halo (ARG) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
8.5
8/1
Graham R Hughes
Ms L G Henry (57)
8/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.1
200/1
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (55)
200/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
9.4
40/1
Marilyn Knott
Billy Cray (57)
40/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Magic Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
13
10.0
Celona (6)
40/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (57)
40/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x Darling Beware (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
10.4
50/1
Ms S Grills
A Chau (58.5)
50/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Gunnedah Taxi & Cabs Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Ms J Bowen
A Cavallo (56.5)
7/4
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Vamps (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Executive Officer, My Fallacy, Stuboy,
2
1.8
8/1
Ms G Williams
A Chau (55.5)
8/1
3
2.2
40/1
T J Vidler
J Kehoe (55)
40/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 170 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Seebold
4
2.7
12/1
Gavin Groth
Chloe Baker (53.5)
12/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Sunday Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.3
13/4
R P Northam
B Looker (57.5)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
6
3.5
40/1
Sally Torrens
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.6
50/1
Ms A Rossiter
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
4m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (58)
7/1
5g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Atlanta Silver (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
Ms V Chalmers
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
20/1
10
5.6
16/1
David Rabbett
Ms L G Henry (54.5)
16/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Annjolino (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
11
6.0
20/1
P Cleal
Ms M Toms (55)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Bella Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
11.1
50/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms J Worley (55)
50/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Incur (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
11.9
Midge (11)
30/1
G L Woodward
L Cumberland (55)
30/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Kaaren's Legacy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Mpc Earthmoving (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (60)
7/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Toff Affair,
2
0.1
5/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
5/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Lot 215 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Milton Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
13/2
Connie Greig
Chloe Baker (59.5)
13/2
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
G A O'Brien
A Chau (57.5)
10/1
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Sedaka Tune (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
5
4.0
60/1
C R Clegg
A Cavallo (56.5)
60/1
7m Sequalo (AUS) x Cielo Gold (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.4
11/1
Nathaniel Scott
Vad Bolozhinskyi (60.5)
11/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.5
13/4
Peter G Sinclair
A Gibbons (59)
13/4
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.6
12/1
B T Parker
Rasit Yetimova (59)
12/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
9
4.8
30/1
M Dykes
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
30/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Lady Choisir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
5.6
Naoko (7)
50/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (58)
50/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
7.4
50/1
Connie Greig
Michael Hackett (57)
50/1
12
8.6
30/1
Beau Green
Lexi McPherson (56)
30/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Affirmed's Lass (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
13
28.1
30/1
C R Dixon
Ms L G Henry (59)
30/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
300
0.0
25/1
Bryan Dixon
B Looker (61)
25/1
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Pussy Royal (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Rediguard.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
R P Northam
B Looker (56.5)
13/2
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Is Don Is Good,
Lot 37 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: R Northam
2
1.8
20/1
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 238 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Marcrich Bloodstock/Jason Warren Racing
3
3.6
100/1
Ian Holland
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Air An There (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
3.8
10/9
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58.5)
10/9
3g Mossman (AUS) x Nephtys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.1
11/2
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
11/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
Ms J Bowen
Billy Cray (55)
20/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.4
15/2
C K Martin
P Graham (58.5)
15/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Milan (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
9.5
Leggie (8)
8/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (52.5)
8/1
9
10.7
Ansa (13)
100/1
Sally Torrens
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
10
11.8
80/1
Michelle Fleming
J Kehoe (54)
80/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Redqualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
12.0
Ole Sal (16)
100/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (54)
100/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Sally's Girl (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
12
13.2
100/1
Neil Jones
Lexi McPherson (50)
100/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
13
13.4
50/1
G R Brooker
Chloe Baker (53)
50/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
14
14.6
25/1
S W Thompson
Ms L G Henry (54)
25/1
6m Youthful Legs (USA) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
Race 7 - Mannion Drilling (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
15/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 46 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: C C Lai
Lot 265 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.5
6/4
Ms G Williams
Chris C Williams (59.5)
6/4
5g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Lot 127 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.0
3/1
Paul Grills
P Graham (56.5)
3/1
4
1.2
11/2
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (58.5)
11/2
5m Domesday (AUS) x Brittle Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
Troy O'Neile
L Cumberland (54)
20/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
W J Farrow
Chloe Baker (53)
30/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
Dar Lunn
A Cavallo (61.5)
12/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
4.7
14/1
Ms L Selby
Ms M Weir (59.5)
14/1
8g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
9.4
15/1
William Wain
Jamie Gibbons (59.5)
15/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Power Control (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (57.5)
15/2
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2
0.5
Hooge (10)
13/2
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (58)
13/2
6m Street Sense (USA) x Clownen (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Lot 170 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: G Mastin
3
0.7
30/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.1
20/1
Luke Berger
J Kehoe (59.5)
20/1
5
1.3
12/1
Connie Greig
Chris C Williams (57)
12/1
6m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.8
15/4
Melissa Dennett
Chloe Baker (59)
15/4
6g War Pass (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.1
Sadhika (14)
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
9/2
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Sashenka (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
8
3.2
8/1
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (59.5)
8/1
9
3.3
50/1
J T Blanch
Vad Bolozhinskyi (61.5)
50/1
8g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
3.8
14/1
Peter Reynolds
Michael Hackett (58.5)
14/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
5.4
Valatia (15)
30/1
S W Thompson
Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
5.8
12/1
Peter G Sinclair
Joshua Oliver (61.5)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
6.1
10/1
Sally Torrens
P Graham (57.5)
10/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Tohaveandtohold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
7.9
40/1
B T Parker
Rasit Yetimova (58)
40/1
10g Dubleo (USA) x Diamond Girl (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))