GRAFTON - Tuesday, April 2

Race 1 - Kensei Club Closes Monday Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.25 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (58.5)
3/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 4 - Port Macquarie 22/03/2019, Ascot Park / Nationwide Mdn, 1512m
Lot 7 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Jackmart Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 10 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2
0.1
11/4
G C Kilner
Emily Atkinson (55)
11/4
3
1.1
10/1
Owen Glue
M Bennett (57)
10/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
1.2
15/2
V B Jones
P Graham (59)
15/2
5g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
V C Poke
R Spokes (57)
5/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (57)
9/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.1
Ramrod (5)
5/1
B D Bellamy
B Looker (58.5)
5/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
8
7.3
25/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (59)
25/1
9
7.6
100/1
M F Hemmings
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
100/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Become A Young Member Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.84 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (53)
11/4
4m Benfica (AUS) x Angelic Dream (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Murwillumbah 19/03/2019, Happy Birthday Greg Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2
1.0
9/1
Cathy Chapman
P Graham (59)
9/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (56.5)
7/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Rockover Target (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
66/1
J L Jarvis
R Spokes (57)
66/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
Sfilza (6)
5/2
Jade Doolan
M Paget (57)
5/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Slewsay (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
6
3.5
5/1
J D Shelton
Ms T Harrison (57)
5/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
4.5
30/1
D J Graham
J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
3f All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.6
5/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (56.5)
5/1
9
5.8
40/1
A F Ryan
C P Franklin (58.5)
40/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
10
8.2
Chiaki (16)
100/1
Daniel Bowen
C Whiteley (58.5)
100/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lucia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
22.5
100/1
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (58.5)
100/1
3g Teranaba (AUS) x Imagined (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 3 - Carnival Starts 30/6 Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.10 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
J D Shelton
M Bennett (57.5)
6/4
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Grafton 17/03/2019, Yamba Gcc Yamba Cup Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Art Form,
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$9,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
3.3
Airdale (13)
9/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (55)
9/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
4.1
3/1
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (57.5)
3/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Crimson Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 398 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing Ltd
4
5.4
30/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
30/1
5
6.0
6/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
6/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
6
6.3
40/1
B J Ryan
C Whiteley (55)
40/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
7.6
Onset (14)
25/1
N R Stewart
Ms K Stanley (55)
25/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.3
50/1
T Pratt
C P Franklin (57)
50/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cameo Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
8.4
12/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (53.5)
12/1
4m Teranaba (AUS) x Moringa's Mercury (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
10.7
150/1
Leon Cross
Emily Atkinson (52)
150/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Dropper Crystal (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
11
11.1
20/1
Angela Graham
B Looker (58)
20/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
12
11.2
12/1
S B Lee
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
12/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
13
11.9
100/1
Mick O'Neill
J Grisedale (57.5)
100/1
3g Frisco View (USA) x Probation (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
14
12.6
100/1
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (56)
100/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Sanskrit (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Race 4 - Credit Again Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.19 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Dantga (3)
5/4
Daniel Want
B Looker (60)
5/4
8g Danasinga (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Grafton 17/03/2019, Blues Music On Westlawn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Longtga,
2
5.0
16/1
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (55.5)
16/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 304 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
5.1
30/1
T G Hardy
J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
Lot 1578 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: TREVOR HARDY
4
5.2
7/1
S B Lee
C Whiteley (54)
7/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Poetic (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.3
40/1
L J Clapham
Olivia Pickering (54)
40/1
7m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.4
7/2
Michael Costa
Anthony Allen (60)
7/2
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
12/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
8
7.7
Almas (1)
7/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (61)
7/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
8.0
30/1
John McLachlan
M Bennett (56)
30/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.5
11/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (56)
11/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 5 - Racing Dreams On Sky News-Bm58 (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.74 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
R J Barnes
Liam Blanch (59)
13/8
Last start: 1 - Taree 15/03/2019, Moorlands Cottage/Gallery-Bm58, 1000m
2
0.5
Ilia (5)
11/2
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (56.5)
11/2
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.8
13/4
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (61.5)
13/4
4
2.1
25/1
G J Howells
M Paget (56.5)
25/1
7m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
5
2.6
15/2
W K Sutton
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
15/2
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.8
Mazurka (10)
14/1
Donna Stoddart
S Traecey (55)
14/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Monet's Diva (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
3.5
10/1
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (54)
10/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hannigan Rules (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.8
9/1
Scott Barker
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
P J Facoory
R Spokes (55)
40/1
6m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Book A Carnival Marquee (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.82 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Aiden St Vincent
J Watkins (58)
11/4
Last start: 5 - Port Macquarie 22/03/2019, Bdm Constructions Hcp (C2), 1208m
Winning siblings: Elite Legacy, Yankee Lou,
Lot 622 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/1
Sally Taylor
J Grisedale (54.5)
9/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 63 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 9 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mick Sell Racing, Kyneton, Vic
Buyer: Acing Trade Ltd
3
0.4
Lwazi (6)
12/1
B Robinson
Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
12/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
0.7
16/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (57.5)
16/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
0.8
Burn'm (3)
11/1
Ms K Owen
M Bennett (58.5)
11/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Crash'm (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
0.9
40/1
D and R Simonetta
L P Rolls (54)
40/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
1.4
30/1
T G Hardy
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kingston Kate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
2.2
150/1
Sally Taylor
Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
9
2.9
9/2
T W McCarthy
M McGuren (61.5)
9/2
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
3.9
14/1
Tanya Parry
R Spokes (55)
14/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
11
4.2
10/1
Tanya Parry
M Paget (56.5)
10/1
6g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
12
5.2
7/2
Danielle Campbell
B Looker (59)
7/2
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
13
8.5
150/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x What A Play (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Race 7 - Racing Dreams 9am Sat Hcp (C1) (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.76 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
John McLachlan
M Bennett (55.5)
11/2
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Another Bid (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Port Macquarie 22/03/2019, Sovereign Hills Hcp (C1), 1108m
2
0.2
Tesarc (2)
15/2
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (58)
15/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.7
Delius (4)
15/1
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (56.5)
15/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
2.7
7/1
P J Cunningham
Ms T Harrison (54)
7/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x Acquits (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
5
2.9
11/4
Daniel Bowen
C Whiteley (54.5)
11/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Fabaz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
12/1
Leighton Colgrave
L P Rolls (55.5)
12/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
7
4.4
7/4
M J Dunn
B Looker (59.5)
7/4
8
5.8
40/1
Jason Reilly
Olivia Pickering (52)
40/1
9
9.3
80/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms K Stanley (54)
80/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Taikun Princess (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
10
17.0
150/1
C J O'Reilly
Liam Blanch (50)
150/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Zexzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Barrier Draw Luncheon 8/7 (C2) (1710m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.26 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Ethan Ensby
P Graham (54)
12/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rose Darmore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 7 - Grafton 17/03/2019, Yamba Pumps & Irrigation (C2), 1700m
Winning siblings: Brevity, Sacred Surfer,
Lot 1585 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
Lot 549 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
8/1
Aiden St Vincent
J Watkins (57.5)
8/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 535 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
3
0.3
13/2
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (56)
13/2
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 368 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
0.8
4/1
B Robinson
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.1
Redraw (14)
11/1
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (54)
11/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
3.1
25/1
Tanya Parry
R Spokes (55)
25/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.7
100/1
Jacob Perrett
J Grisedale (54)
100/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.2
11/8
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (57)
11/8
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
5.4
66/1
Ms D Trembath
C P Franklin (55)
66/1
5g All American (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
7.8
60/1
T W McCarthy
Cejay Graham (54)
60/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
10.9
7/1
Sean Hendry
Olivia Pickering (52)
7/1
7g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Lets Get On It (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))