GRAFTON - Monday, April 16

Race 1 - Crown Hotel Motel Hcp (C2) (1410m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.5
11/2
R N Godbolt
G Colless
11/2
Last start: 10 - Port Macquarie 31/03/2018, Oxley Cove Holiday Apart. (C2), 1200m
Lot 631 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$70,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.5
2/1
D T Kelly
M Paget
2/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Rixi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.8
5/4
S B Lee
R Plumb
5/4
4g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 1726 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
4
3.9
16/1
Marcus Wilson
B Looker
16/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Favorite Kas (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
5.3
11/1
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder
11/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x African Lady (AUS) (Somalia (AUS))
6
7.0
60/1
D S Smith
Ms J Worley
60/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Etoile Bleue (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
7
9.4
11/1
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher
11/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Race 2 - Australian Hotel (Bm64) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.92 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.5
7/4
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher
7/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Jeopardy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Grafton 3/04/2018, Prestige Wedding/Event Hire-C2, 1710m
Winning siblings: Sailor Gerri, Triple Jeopardy,
Lot 340 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
0.5
9/2
Ms J Graham
B Looker
9/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 321 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Miller
3
1.0
9/1
R J Knight
Cejay Graham
9/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 543 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
Lot 404 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Clunbury Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
10/1
Ms J Pratten
R Spokes
10/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
R J Knight
G Snowden
14/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.8
15/8
A Parramore
M Paget
15/8
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Jet Past (SAF) (Jet Master (SAF))
7
5.9
80/1
Ms S Grills
Leah Kilner
80/1
10g Savabeel (AUS) x Incommunicado (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
10.8
20/1
P Cheers
P Graham
20/1
Race 3 - Clocktower Htl/Grafton Htl Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.60 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.1
Wasm (8)
9/2
D D Schmidt
J L Taylor
9/2
Last start: 3 - Grafton 3/04/2018, Exclusive Trophies Mdn Plate, 1106m
Winning siblings: Faenza,
2
0.1
8/11
Steven O'Dea
B Looker
8/11
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 1687 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
3
1.9
Almas (6)
5/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey
5/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 918 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
4
2.0
16/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley
16/1
4g Five Dynasties (USA) x Silver Tune (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
2.3
100/1
I P Cook
Cejay Graham
100/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
Ms S Pepper
M McGuren
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Rejoicing To Win (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
2.8
14/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray
14/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Fascinator (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.6
50/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner
50/1
3g Americain (USA) x Saladare (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
15.5
100/1
P Cheers
P Graham
100/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Donna Fiasco (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Maclean Hotel Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.60 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5.8
5/4
J D Shelton
Leah Kilner
5/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ballina 10/04/2018, Early Quaddie Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Lot 780 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Brian Paine
2
5.8
Zouki (10)
13/4
Ms J Hardy
P Graham
13/4
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Nubian (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1028 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
3
9.3
6/1
Ms S Grills
Lexi McPherson
6/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
9.4
Hakwa (4)
9/1
Ms K Craft
G Colless
9/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
10.4
7/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham
7/1
6
11.2
12/1
S J Bennett
B Looker
12/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
24.3
66/1
P A Youngberry
Brooke Stower
66/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Our Royal Star (AUS) (Irish Royal (IRE))
300
0.0
16/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey
16/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x She's Not (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Harwood Hotel Hcp (1006m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.3
12/1
J D Shelton
Lexi McPherson
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 16/12/2017, Canadian Club (Bm85), 1615m
Winning siblings: Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Give,
Lot 386 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.3
5/2
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder
5/2
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 2081 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$7,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bradley Smith
3
2.1
8/1
T G Hardy
Cejay Graham
8/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
R N Godbolt
M Paget
8/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
2.8
5/2
S J Phelps
M McGuren
5/2
6
3.0
6/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung
6/1
7
3.1
16/1
Wayne S Lawson
Ms J Worley
16/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.3
12/1
William Wain
Leah Kilner
12/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.9
100/1
G N Nielsen
Ms R Murray
100/1
10
7.2
30/1
J D Shelton
B Looker
30/1
Race 6 - Jacaranda Hotel Plate (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.51 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.2
12/1
S B Lee
Joshua Oliver
12/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Carnell (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ballina 10/04/2018, Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate, 1400m
2
0.2
4/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb
4/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Wonderwise (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Lot 1663 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Marcus Wilson Racing
3
0.4
7/1
S B Lee
J L Taylor
7/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.5
11/1
Jason Reilly
M McGuren
11/1
5
2.0
11/4
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher
11/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Bleeding Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
A Parramore
Cejay Graham
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Yakama (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.8
10/1
Troy Pascoe
S Galloway
10/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
S J Randall
C P Franklin
100/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x We'll See (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.5
13/4
Michael Costa
B Looker
13/4
3g Street Boss (USA) x Syria (GB) (Halling (USA))
10
10.3
150/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda
150/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Natures Girl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Good Intent Hotel (Bm66) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.92 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.0
10/9
Ms D Cunningham
M Bennett
10/9
5g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Coffs Harbour 25/03/2018, Park Beach Bowls Club Hcp (C1), 1415m
Lot 550 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
12/1
T M Whittington
Emma Ljung
12/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1519 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.4
4/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway
4/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 247 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections
4
2.3
100/1
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley
100/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.4
50/1
William Wain
Joshua Oliver
50/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
A J Pilling
M Paget
20/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T Fletcher
M McGuren
20/1
8
3.9
11/1
T G Hardy
J L Taylor
11/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kingston Kate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
4.0
20/1
P J Cunningham
Ms R Murray
20/1
10
5.3
15/2
S B Lee
Cejay Graham
15/2
6g Conatus (AUS) x Expresso Bay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
L J Clapham
Brooke Stower
40/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
6.0
40/1
L J Clapham
P Graham
40/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Crown Hotel Motel Hcp (C3) (1206m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.26 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.2
9/2
S B Lee
R Plumb
9/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Jetling (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Doomben 31/03/2018, Megaport Plate (C3), 1200m
2
0.2
30/1
A F Ryan
B Looker
30/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
3
1.0
9/1
S Hardy
K Yoshida
9/1
4
1.2
10/1
J D Shelton
Clayton Gallagher
10/1
5
2.1
15/2
Morgan Butler
J L Taylor
15/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.2
12/1
G J Howells
C P Franklin
12/1
5g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
2.6
9/1
L J Clapham
P Graham
9/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
2.9
Myambla (13)
40/1
G N Nielsen
Ms R Murray
40/1
8g Antonius Pius (USA) x Rush To Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
3.2
Limited (10)
10/1
Ian Savins
Brooke Stower
10/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Majestic Dawn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
7.5
60/1
P A Youngberry
Joshua Oliver
60/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Lindoni (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
12.8
9/2
Marcus Wilson
G Colless
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Bise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))