GRAFTON - Friday, May 19

Race 1 - Kiss And Make Up @ Aquis Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.30 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
66/1
A F Ryan
Carla Dougherty (56)
66/1
2
0.1
3/1
B J Dais
L P Rolls (57)
3/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.4
6/4
S B Lee
M McGuren (57)
6/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 345 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
4
4.4
Mamzar (12)
10/1
R N Godbolt
B Looker (54.5)
10/1
2f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
5.1
9/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (57)
9/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
6.1
30/1
D J Graham
R Plumb (59)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
6.9
5/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57)
5/1
8
7.0
9/1
Ms F Firth
C P Franklin (57)
9/1
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.1
66/1
S B Lee
L R Dittman (57)
66/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Rego's Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
7.3
25/1
Jai Phillips
C Whiteley (57)
25/1
3f Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hieroglyph (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
16.8
25/1
Sally Taylor
Ms B Hodder (59)
25/1
5g Outback Prince (AUS) x Octabelle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Allcare Grafton Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.05 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
Daniel Want
M Bennett (59)
11/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Lot 550 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
Sornja (11)
1/2
Steven O'Dea
B Looker (57)
1/2
Lot 16 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
3
1.8
20/1
G D Yorke
L R Dittman (57)
20/1
4
4.4
40/1
J D Shelton
Kirk Matheson (57)
40/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Redzabetta (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.2
16/1
Jason Reilly
L P Rolls (57)
16/1
6
6.4
15/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (57)
15/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
7.0
Miazumi (10)
15/2
J E Barr
M McGuren (57)
15/2
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
8
7.1
25/1
S B Lee
R Plumb (59)
25/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Trick Ski (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.2
25/1
Ben Ahrens
S Galloway (59)
25/1
10
8.5
40/1
Ms G Williams
C P Franklin (59)
40/1
11
10.3
20/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Ainsworth (59)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
12.0
25/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (59)
25/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Western Cent (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 3 - Alan Bowling Painter Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.44 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
Ms S Wheelahan
Jesse Graham (53.5)
5/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
Winning siblings: Lovesong,
2
0.8
20/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (55)
20/1
3
1.1
13/2
Colt Prosser
P Graham (59)
13/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 820 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Rockabee Stud
4
2.4
13/4
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58)
13/4
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
4.6
10/1
Ms S Grills
L P Rolls (55.5)
10/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
5.7
9/1
M C Dickson
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
9/1
6m Via Corone (AUS) x Little Nellie (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
6.8
3/1
Ms J Lynch
M Bennett (57.5)
3/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
7.2
10/1
T A Commerford
C P Franklin (55.5)
10/1
10
8.9
15/2
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (55.5)
15/2
11
10.3
20/1
Paul Matts
S Thurlow (57.5)
20/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.9
25/1
Tanya Parry
S Galloway (55)
25/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Star Lion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
13
28.3
20/1
Ms S Pepper
B Looker (55.5)
20/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x All Imagination (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
Race 4 - Grafton2yamba Houseboat (Bm65) (2208m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:22.42 (40.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
S W Edmonds
L Cumberland (56.5)
4/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Trader,
2
4.3
10/1
N D Sutton
Carla Dougherty (51)
10/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Sweet Sgor (AUS) (Creag-An-Sgor (IRE))
Lot 481 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Weston
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
3
5.6
9/2
Steven O'Dea
B Looker (58)
9/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 752 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
4
7.0
7/1
J T Blanch
Jesse Graham (60.5)
7/1
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
7.1
16/1
Ms L Garrett
J Woodhouse (53.5)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Gods Order (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.3
7/1
Ms L Selby
Ms J Worley (58.5)
7/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
8.8
9/1
G J Howells
Jackson Murphy (55)
9/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
10.5
4/1
A J Edmonds
Kirk Matheson (54.5)
4/1
9
10.6
9/2
S W Kendrick
G Colless (58)
9/2
10
11.8
8/1
Shane Everson
Ms C Schmidt (56)
8/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
16.6
14/1
Paul Grills
Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
14/1
8g Benicio (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 5 - Divine Prophet @ Aquis (C1) (1706m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:48.50 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (57.5)
4/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 96 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 118 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
3.3
5/1
K E Sempf
W D'Avila (57)
5/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1470 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH RACING
3
4.3
8/1
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (59)
8/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Netravati (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
Paul Matts
S Thurlow (59)
20/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Frisco's Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (59)
7/1
6
6.0
9/2
S S Cunningham
L R Dittman (56.5)
9/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.2
5/1
W J Gavenlock
M Bennett (56.5)
5/1
8
8.8
25/1
Brad Munro
R Spokes (59)
25/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
9.4
16/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (59)
16/1
10
10.6
15/1
P J Evans
G Colless (59)
15/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Rocking Rhonda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
13.8
15/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (56)
15/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Brecon Rose (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
13
16.8
15/1
Ashlea Stelmach
C Whiteley (59)
15/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Hot Anchor (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Campbells Insur. Agency (Bm65) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.50 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
K Hickmott
Gina Mitchell (57.5)
13/4
5m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
2
1.3
15/1
N R Stewart
C P Franklin (58)
15/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Special Grange (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 251 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
2.1
20/1
Diane Murphy
Jackson Murphy (54)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 887 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
2.2
30/1
S J Campbell
Ms K Stanley (60.5)
30/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Queen Of Babylon (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
3.7
15/1
Ms D Cunningham
Carla Dougherty (58)
15/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
6
4.6
Tuliman (12)
5/1
W J Gavenlock
M Bennett (56.5)
5/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.9
15/2
Aiden Nunn
M McGuren (58.5)
15/2
8
9.7
10/1
Daniel Want
B Looker (58.5)
10/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
10.1
16/1
Ben Ahrens
L R Dittman (58)
16/1
4h Easy Rocking (AUS) x Indiana Secret (AUS) (Storm Of Indya (USA))
10
10.2
15/2
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
15/2
11
10.3
Behest (13)
30/1
Leslie Bryant
S Thurlow (56)
30/1
4m Helene Mascot (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
11.5
Venecia (10)
13/2
Ms W Bannerot
M Paget (58)
13/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Latte (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
12.0
12/1
T W McCarthy
P Graham (55.5)
12/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
14
16.0
25/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (54)
25/1
7m Our Maizcay (AUS) x Minaan (AUS) (Bataan (AUS))
Race 7 - Patrons Brushgrove Cup (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.87 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
S J Phelps
B Looker (55.5)
11/4
2
0.8
Fabry (2)
13/2
R N Godbolt
L R Dittman (60)
13/2
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozone Sand (USA) (L'enjoleur (CAN))
Lot 122 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
7/2
H Kilner
M Paget (59.5)
7/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Seriously (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 163 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud
Buyer: FANTAIL HOLDINGS PTY LTD
4
3.0
14/1
T G Hardy
M Bennett (55.5)
14/1
5
3.4
12/1
Ms S Grills
L P Rolls (55)
12/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Khalija (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
5.0
30/1
J D Shelton
C P Franklin (54)
30/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Alemar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
5.2
8/1
Ben Ahrens
S Galloway (57)
8/1
6m California Dane (AUS) x Enforce (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
5.4
10/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (59.5)
10/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.5
9/1
S W Edmonds
L Cumberland (55)
9/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
Sally Taylor
P Graham (54)
25/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Whipper Snipper (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
6.0
14/1
Melissa Dennett
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
14/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Hypodermiss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
6.7
7/1
R E Pilling
Carla Dougherty (52.5)
7/1
13
9.1
25/1
Ms V McLennan
Olivia Pickering (51)
25/1
Race 8 - Clarence Coast Motors Hcp (C3) (1206m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.86 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 27 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$37,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing
Lot 636 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
Lot 64 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$32,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
5/2
Steven O'Dea
B Looker (56)
5/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 298 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
9/1
W J Gavenlock
M Bennett (54.5)
9/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pistola (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 265 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mr A Stapleford
3
2.3
15/2
Paul Grills
P Graham (54.5)
15/2
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
3
2.3
25/1
Diane Murphy
L P Rolls (54.5)
25/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.2
15/4
M J Dunn
Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
15/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zulu Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
H Kilner
Kirk Matheson (54)
20/1
9
8.8
9/1
G D Yorke
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
9/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
15.1
15/1
T W McCarthy
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
15/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
17.8
16/1
G J Howells
C P Franklin (55.5)
16/1
4g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))