GRAFTON - Thursday, September 15

Race 1 - Power Receiver Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.60 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
S J Phelps
B Looker (58)
16/1
Last start: 10 - Ballina 13/05/2016, XXXX Gold 3yo Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
0.4
4/1
Jason Reilly
M Paget (55)
4/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 410 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 26,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
0.7
9/2
Carolyn Halliday
R Spokes (55)
9/2
5m Zizou (AUS) x Champagne Crazy (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
4
0.8
Bitty (9)
5/1
Ms S Pepper
Ms T Harrison (56)
5/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Bahamian Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.4
2/1
Ms N Stewart
Ms J Worley (55)
2/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Tiger Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
Ms J Hardy
J Watkins (57)
8/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Just A Babe (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
7
5.7
16/1
Ethan Ensby
J L Taylor (59)
16/1
4m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Lubna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
8.1
30/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
30/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.2
Tolkee (16)
30/1
S B Lee
R Wiggins (58)
30/1
10
8.4
30/1
Ms S Wheelahan
M Shimodaira (52.5)
30/1
3f Zaha (CAN) x Little Big Horse (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
9.0
20/1
Paul Grills
P Graham (56.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Steve's Surprise Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.95 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
A Parramore
M Paget (55.5)
20/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Eagle's Song (USA) (Proud Citizen (USA))
Winning siblings: Shadow Wings,
Lot 2056 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Stephen Jones
2
0.8
5/2
D T Kelly
V D Johnston (54)
5/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 405 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer:
Lot 1884 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
1.6
8/1
L J Clapham
S Thurlow (55)
8/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
1.9
10/9
M P Quinn
T Treichel (59)
10/9
5
3.0
8/1
P C Richardson
Ms T Harrison (56)
8/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x South Sea Dancer (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (54.5)
30/1
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Delicata (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.7
25/1
J L Jarvis
M Bennett (55)
25/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Centoria (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
8
6.2
20/1
S B Lee
R Wiggins (57)
20/1
4h Wanted (AUS) x Eggs (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.6
30/1
G D Yorke
Eric Cheung (54)
30/1
6g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Air An There (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
10
6.7
8/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (57)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
10.3
40/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (58)
40/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
12
11.5
40/1
G C Kilner
B Looker (58)
40/1
4g Minardi (USA) x Spirit Of Patch (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
13
12.1
40/1
Amy Usher
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
40/1
4g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
14
18.3
60/1
P J Minter
J Watkins (57)
60/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Pinko (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 3 - Wuzetian (Bm55) (2210m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.53 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Iberia (1)
4/1
David Joice
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
4/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Doomben 27/08/2016, Coke Hcp, 2000m
Winning siblings: Banuelo, Cartagena, Generalife, Jete,
2
0.8
7/4
S J Bennett
M McGuren (61)
7/4
Lot 260 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P Perry
3
3.6
11/2
J T Blanch
Ms S Young (57)
11/2
7m Dubai Destination (USA) x Poeiti (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA))
Lot 120 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Westmeath Farm
4
5.5
16/1
Ms R Cooper
Brendon Newport (56)
16/1
10g More Than Ready (USA) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.7
100/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (54)
100/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Hidden Oasis (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.0
Marlahn (11)
20/1
G R Schwenke
Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
4g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
7
6.1
14/1
R J Barnes
S Thurlow (54)
14/1
5m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Excello (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
8
6.3
12/1
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
12/1
9
6.7
40/1
G L Woodward
D Northey (60)
40/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Lenova (NZ) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
7.1
16/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (56.5)
16/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
7.2
So Hot (4)
9/1
Ethan Ensby
J L Taylor (60)
9/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Phi Phi's (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
8.9
16/1
Shane Everson
Ms C Schmidt (59.5)
16/1
13
9.7
7/1
M P Quinn
M Paget (55.5)
7/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Coupon (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
14
10.3
100/1
Ms C Rode
L P Rolls (54)
100/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lianga (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Race 4 - Don Caballo Hcp (C3) (1406m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.58 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
D B Campbell
M Paget (56.5)
12/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Whisperings (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 3 - Grafton 25/08/2016, Matt McGuren (Bm60), 2200m
Winning siblings: Whispering Act, Whispering Tess,
Lot 2077 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$3,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Campbell
2
1.0
20/1
B and D Guy
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Opal Fire (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 132 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: BRYAN GUY
3
1.2
10/1
S B Lee
Brooke Stower (54.5)
10/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Rego's Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 1758 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: STEPHEN LEE
Lot 180 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.3
20/1
Scott Henley
S Thurlow (54)
20/1
5
1.6
7/1
S B Lee
R Wiggins (58)
7/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.9
5/1
Daniel Want
B Looker (55.5)
5/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Radio Sky (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
2.7
9/1
T G Hardy
P Graham (54.5)
9/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
2.8
7/1
A J Pilling
J L Taylor (54)
7/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
2.9
16/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (54)
16/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
10
3.5
8/1
D T Kelly
V D Johnston (54)
8/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
3.7
9/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
9/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Chevally (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
3.8
9/1
B and D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
9/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
13
4.3
8/1
Paul Matts
L P Rolls (54)
8/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Connemara Bay (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
14
4.9
6/1
J L Jarvis
T Treichel (54)
6/1
Race 5 - Spinning Quarters Plate (C1) (1706m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.17 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
R T Dawson
R Spokes (57)
9/4
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Kempsey 5/09/2016, Wauchope Real Estate Hcp (C1), 1450m
Lot 7 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
Lot 265 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.5
Plouc (3)
13/8
M J Dunn
M McGuren (59)
13/8
5g Domesday (AUS) x Polissonne (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (54.5)
20/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Interche (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
1.8
3/1
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (59)
3/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
2.0
20/1
Ms R Cooper
Brendon Newport (57)
20/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Mother (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.2
40/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (59)
40/1
7
2.5
Moogem (11)
14/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (55.5)
14/1
8
3.6
25/1
T W McCarthy
Matthew Palmer (57)
25/1
9
4.1
30/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
30/1
6g Royal Academy (USA) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
G L Woodward
D Northey (56.5)
20/1
11
4.6
100/1
J B Scott
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
100/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Hot Frock (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
12
4.9
9/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (56.5)
9/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
13
5.3
30/1
G D Yorke
Eric Cheung (51.5)
30/1
14
8.9
80/1
C J O'Reilly
Jackson Murphy (51.5)
80/1
15
12.2
80/1
Paul Nipperess
P Graham (57)
80/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Charlee Bear Plate (C1) (1706m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.07 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
L J Jeffriess
D A Jones (59)
11/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 3 - Moree 4/09/2016, Campbell's Fuel Service Hcp-C1, 1600m
Winning siblings: Octavian Augustus,
Lot 1839 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 352 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/2
S J Bennett
P Graham (59)
5/2
3
0.6
40/1
Alan Giles
B Looker (59)
40/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Our Betty (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
4
1.6
Watched (16)
4/1
B and D Guy
L P Rolls (54.5)
4/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
1.9
7/2
Ms P Barron
Ms T Harrison (59)
7/2
6
2.7
15/1
D A Felton
S Thurlow (57)
15/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Moringa's Mercury (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
2.8
30/1
G R Schwenke
Brooke Stower (54.5)
30/1
8
2.9
16/1
Ms J Pratten
Melinda Graham (55.5)
16/1
5m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
3.4
16/1
Ms V McLennan
J L Taylor (57)
16/1
10
4.7
Muntij (9)
40/1
Ms S Pepper
R Wiggins (56.5)
40/1
4g Danewin (AUS) x Naseej (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
5.7
14/1
P J Minter
J Watkins (56.5)
14/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Cluden Cort (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
12
6.6
20/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (54.5)
20/1
13
7.0
60/1
Shane Everson
M Paget (56.5)
60/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Suitangi (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
14
7.9
20/1
K T Dixon
T Treichel (57)
20/1
8m Strada (AUS) x Tearrunner (USA) (Skywalker (USA))
15
15.0
100/1
D W Dwane
R Spokes (54.5)
100/1
5m Playing Hours (USA) x Hi Tension (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - John Shelton (Bm55) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.12 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
A Parramore
M Paget (59)
5/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Last start: 1 - Coffs Harbour 29/08/2016, J & K Jarvis Racing (Bm60), 1600m
Lot 98 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: A Cook
2
2.5
30/1
T V Green
L P Rolls (55)
30/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 60 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 8,000
3
2.7
30/1
J T Blanch
Ms S Young (59.5)
30/1
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 2212 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $6500 Res $8000
Lot 494 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
7/4
M J Dunn
M McGuren (57.5)
7/4
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Madam Bligh (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
5
4.5
66/1
Ms N Stewart
Ms J Worley (61.5)
66/1
6m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
6
5.3
5/1
R J Barnes
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
5/1
5m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
7
5.7
16/1
P Begley
J L Taylor (55)
16/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Balletomane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.8
7/1
Ms J Hardy
Jesse Graham (59)
7/1
9m Falvelon (AUS) x Canny Belle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.0
12/1
B J Ryan
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
12/1
10
7.1
15/1
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (59.5)
15/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
7.7
30/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (58)
30/1
7m Our Maizcay (AUS) x Minaan (AUS) (Bataan (AUS))
12
8.3
9/1
G L Woodward
D Northey (58)
9/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Poids Paix (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
13
9.8
20/1
J L Jarvis
Mollie Partridge (60.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Matt McGuren Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.21 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
G J Howells
T Treichel (56.5)
15/4
5m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Coffs Harbour 29/08/2016, Any Entertainment Mdn Plate, 1300m
2
1.5
14/1
S B Lee
R Wiggins (57.5)
14/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Pourquoi (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
3
2.5
4/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (57)
4/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
T G Hardy
Ms T Harrison (54)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kingston Kate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.7
14/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (57)
14/1
5g Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
Julie Hodder
R Spokes (54)
25/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
7
6.9
12/1
Daniel Bowen
J L Taylor (56)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
8
7.0
40/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (54)
40/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Wyndella (AUS) (San Bernadino (AUS))
9
7.1
15/1
G D Yorke
Eric Cheung (54.5)
15/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Taipei Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
10
7.3
15/1
M D Trihey
Melinda Graham (52.5)
15/1
5m Tanabota (AUS) x Mandy's Charm (AUS) (Some Charm (AUS))
11
7.9
Skysail (15)
66/1
Paul Nipperess
P Graham (54)
66/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Colour Wheel (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
9.0
13/4
M J Dunn
M McGuren (56.5)
13/4
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Spectograph (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
9.1
25/1
B and D Guy
Matthew Palmer (58)
25/1
4g Dr Green (NZ) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 9 - Greg Kilner Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.78 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Jason Reilly
M McGuren (57.5)
7/2
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Grafton 3/09/2016, Demmery's Bus Service Hcp (C1), 1006m
Winning siblings: Beaujeen, Halle Cat,
Lot 33 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Reilly
Lot 80 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Toolooganvale Farm
2
2.5
5/1
T W McCarthy
Matthew Palmer (59)
5/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 884 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$82,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.9
Ilia (7)
12/1
Shane Everson
Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
12/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
3.0
14/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (54)
14/1
5
3.2
5/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57)
5/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
4.2
3/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (54.5)
3/1
3f Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Durrah (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.3
Accord (2)
8/1
Ms C Rode
R Wiggins (57.5)
8/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Fairy Bride (USA) (Ferdinand (USA))
8
5.6
8/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (57)
8/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
5.7
30/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (56)
30/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
P Begley
P Graham (54)
100/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
7.3
25/1
Jodie Bohr
R Spokes (55.5)
25/1
6g Via Corone (AUS) x Swing And Sway (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
12
7.6
40/1
S Cumming
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
13
7.8
Sorelle (16)
100/1
A J Foran
Melinda Graham (52.5)
100/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Lolini (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
14
8.0
20/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (55.5)
20/1
Race 10 - South Grafton Rebels (Bm55) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.60 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Ms S Grills
J L Taylor (58.5)
13/2
6g Markane (AUS) x Sea Artist (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Grafton 25/08/2016, John Shelton (Bm55), 1200m
Winning siblings: Hayyler's Hell,
Lot 486 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.8
5/1
J A Sprague
Jesse Graham (59)
5/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
H P Ball
B Looker (63)
6/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 297 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: D Jolly
4
3.4
9/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (58.5)
9/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.0
8/1
S Cumming
Noriyuki Masuda (61.5)
8/1
6
4.7
9/1
A J Pilling
Jackson Murphy (60)
9/1
9g King Of Danes (AUS) x Dame Street (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
5.3
6/1
T J Vidler
Mollie Partridge (59.5)
6/1
8
5.7
15/1
A F Ryan
M McGuren (58.5)
15/1
9
6.4
25/1
Jodie Bohr
R Spokes (59)
25/1
7m Via Corone (AUS) x El Tacino (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
10
6.5
15/2
J D Shelton
Chloe Baker (55.5)
15/2
7m Strada (AUS) x Here Kitty (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
7.9
15/1
B D Bellamy
Eric Cheung (58.5)
15/1
12
8.6
25/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (58.5)
25/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Snowstream Lass (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
13
11.9
20/1
Stirling Osland
Melinda Graham (60)
20/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Interbank (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
14
18.1
16/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (58.5)
16/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blanchett (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))