GRAFTON - Tuesday, February 9

Race 1 - Happy Chinese New Year Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.66 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Ian Savins
M Dolendo (56.5)
2/1
3f Danewin (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
2
2.3
7/2
K J Lantry
M McGuren (58.5)
7/2
3g All American (AUS) x Sheezvalue (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 1826 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Jamie Benson
Lot 541 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.6
80/1
Owen Glue
A Townsend (59)
80/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Happy Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
4
2.7
15/4
Daniel Want
M Bennett (56.5)
15/4
3f Dr Green (NZ) x Superfly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.3
9/1
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
9/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Point One (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.1
11/2
Ms M De Gonneville
S Thurlow (56.5)
11/2
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
5.2
Tomar (7)
8/1
T Fletcher
R Spokes (57)
8/1
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
5.4
16/1
G R Schwenke
Ms J Worley (59)
16/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Sweet On You (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
Ms J Lynch
Brent Evans (59)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Anissa Kahira (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
6.0
30/1
Carolyn Halliday
Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
30/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Champagne Crazy (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
11
6.6
Bismire (14)
40/1
W J Gavenlock
B Looker (59)
40/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Icecapade (AUS) (Genghiz (USA))
12
12.0
30/1
Shane Everson
J L Taylor (59)
30/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Turnersville (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Race 2 - Lunar New Year Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
M J Dunn
M McGuren (58.5)
9/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
2
1.0
5/1
R T Dawson
R Spokes (55.5)
5/1
3f Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Lot 7 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
Lot 265 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
2.0
4/1
Jason Reilly
B Looker (57.5)
4/1
3g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 33 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Reilly
Lot 80 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Toolooganvale Farm
4
3.0
Ponzi (17)
20/1
A Parramore
Jackson Murphy (51.5)
20/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Herzigova (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
10/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Gallant Tess (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.6
14/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (59)
14/1
7
6.4
10/1
Ms S Grills
J L Taylor (58.5)
10/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Envy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
7.8
60/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (57)
60/1
4g Khyber Pass (AUS) x Miss Petrov (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.1
50/1
S Hardy
A Townsend (58)
50/1
10
9.9
80/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (55)
80/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Hillary (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
10.7
10/1
A J Edmonds
M Bennett (55)
10/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
11.1
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
100/1
3g Tanabota (AUS) x Billie Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
13
13.2
20/1
A F Ryan
Jesse Graham (53)
20/1
14
13.3
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
3f Tanabota (AUS) x Sanacore (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Grafton Ctry C'ships 6/3 Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.85 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
M J Dunn
M McGuren (57)
5/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Monaco Princess (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Grace Of Monaco, Monaco Vale,
Lot 166 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 117 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Jager Thoroughbreds, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Geraghty Bloodstock
2
1.5
5/4
D J Bougoure
Ms C Schmidt (59)
5/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 39 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: DAN BOUGOURE
3
2.5
30/1
D J Graham
J Watkins (58.5)
30/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
3.8
10/1
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
10/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Romance (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.3
14/1
G C Kilner
R Spokes (58.5)
14/1
6
6.4
30/1
M P O'Neill
M Dolendo (58.5)
30/1
3g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.4
50/1
G R Schwenke
Ms J Worley (57)
50/1
8
7.6
30/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (57)
30/1
9
7.8
80/1
K J Randall
A Townsend (59)
80/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Lady Nickelii (AUS) (Roman Prince (USA))
10
8.5
50/1
A Parramore
Jackson Murphy (55)
50/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x The Zealot (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
9.2
12/1
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
12/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Pourquoi (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
12
17.4
Darbree (11)
30/1
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (56.5)
30/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
13
19.5
40/1
S B Lee
M Bennett (59)
40/1
4h Wonderful World (AUS) x Hot Anchor (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
20.2
9/1
D J Graham
P Graham (56.5)
9/1
Race 4 - Laisee Summer Dash (1006m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.26 (32.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
H Kilner
M Paget (54)
9/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Ulmer (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 223 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Whakanui Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR MA KAVANAGH
2
0.1
7/1
J L Jarvis
Noriyuki Masuda (61.5)
7/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (59)
5/2
6g Rapid Man (AUS) x Smart Dancer (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
4
0.4
5/4
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (57)
5/4
4g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (56.5)
5/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Kyamba Star (AUS) (Innamorato (USA))
6
3.0
16/1
Daniel Bowen
M Dolendo (54)
16/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Gilded Grace (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
S J Bennett
Jesse Graham (52)
14/1
6m Manner Hill (AUS) x Vania (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
7.0
66/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (54)
66/1
6g Amalfi (NZ) x Saintly Red (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 5 - Blues Brews & Bbq's 6/3 (Bm55) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Onslow (3)
9/2
Ms C Rode
Kaylee Kirkwood (57)
9/2
2
0.5
10/1
Ms M De Gonneville
Jesse Graham (57.5)
10/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
2.0
6/1
Shane Everson
Ms C Schmidt (55)
6/1
Lot 136 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Applegrove Partnership
4
3.1
10/1
L J Clapham
Adam Sewell (53.5)
10/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.6
15/1
R N Godbolt
Ms M Weir (52.5)
15/1
6
3.8
8/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (56)
8/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Alemar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
4.7
25/1
J T Blanch
Melanie Bolwell (53.5)
25/1
6m Dubai Destination (USA) x Poeiti (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA))
8
4.9
3/1
J D Shelton
Ms J Worley (55)
3/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Cameo Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.1
16/1
S B Lee
Ms S Young (56.5)
16/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Thirtytwored (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
6.6
50/1
Amy Usher
Gemma Steele (55)
50/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Minnie Ha Ha (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
7.2
9/1
Owen Glue
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
9/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Dame Street (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
100
0.0
11/2
D B Campbell
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
11/2
6g Nidan (AUS) x Ceanflash (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 6 - Kung Hei Fat Choy Hcp (C1) (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.15 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
Daniel Want
M Bennett (58)
6/4
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Bridget May (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
2
0.2
14/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (54)
14/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x House Mistress (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 31 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: E French
3
0.4
10/1
D J Bougoure
Ms C Schmidt (59)
10/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 12 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Danny Bougoure
4
1.0
8/1
R N Godbolt
R Spokes (58)
8/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.1
5/2
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (58)
5/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (56)
8/1
7
5.5
15/1
Leon Davies
Mollie Partridge (55)
15/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ready To Win (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.2
50/1
S B Lee
Ms S Young (54)
50/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Another Journey (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
6.3
40/1
H L Cootes
M Dolendo (54)
40/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
6.8
15/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (54)
15/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Timely Moment (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
7.7
60/1
A J Pilling
A Townsend (57.5)
60/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Ena's Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
17.3
16/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (57)
16/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dances With Stars (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Year Of The Monkey Hcp (C1) (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.55 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56)
8/1
7m Nadeem (AUS) x Peseta (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 1818 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 377 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Lakeview Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: W C, J A & P J KAJEWSKI
2
0.1
9/4
K J Lantry
M McGuren (59.5)
9/4
3g All American (AUS) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 633 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
3
1.1
11/4
Colt Prosser
P Graham (56.5)
11/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 985 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
4
3.7
Tarikah (10)
13/4
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (56)
13/4
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
5.0
20/1
G J Howells
J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
3g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
6
6.7
10/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (59)
10/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
6.8
6/1
M R Stitt
Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
6/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
Vic Heading
Jesse Graham (52)
60/1
4m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Desert Money (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
9
7.0
60/1
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (58)
60/1
4h Nicconi (AUS) x Playground (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
10
7.2
66/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (54)
66/1
4m Champions Gallery (GB) x Kepaluan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.1
100/1
E A Yabsley
S Thurlow (54)
100/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Sparkling Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
10.2
15/1
Ms B Cheers
B Looker (57.5)
15/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
13
13.5
100/1
J Gallagher
Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Ouch (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Race 8 - 888 (Bm60) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (58)
9/2
7g Untouchable (AUS) x Timber Lass (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Winning siblings: Giggidy,
Lot 258 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
5/1
I P Cook
Jesse Graham (59)
5/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Some Kinda Storm (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Lot 65 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.5
11/8
M J Dunn
M McGuren (58.5)
11/8
4
2.0
15/1
T D Walshe
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
15/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.3
9/1
Leon Davies
Mollie Partridge (59.5)
9/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montana Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
M R Stitt
Kaylee Kirkwood (57)
12/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Shalaque (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
7
7.8
15/1
Daniel Bowen
A Townsend (57.5)
15/1
6m Danzero (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.9
14/1
Ms S Grills
J L Taylor (57)
14/1
9
13.7
40/1
S J Bennett
Ms K Stanley (55)
40/1
6g Southern Image (USA) x Lucky Bonus (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
15.5
80/1
Vic Heading
B Looker (54)
80/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Kakapo (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
11
16.1
40/1
Ms K Fox
Adam Sewell (58)
40/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Zandero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
39.0
14/1
Carolyn Halliday
Gina Mitchell (56.5)
14/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Rubix (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - The Lucky 8 Hcp (C2) (1610m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.37 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (54)
20/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Neil Sudurka (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Come Back Tiger,
2
0.1
6/4
R N Godbolt
R Spokes (58)
6/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Of Laredo (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 922 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
13/4
J D Shelton
M Bennett (55.5)
13/4
7g Postponed (USA) x Forlorna (IRE) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 1002 2010 NZB Select Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: HAWKES RACING
4
2.6
15/1
Cathy Chapman
Jackson Murphy (50)
15/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Isla Margarita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
I P Cook
Jesse Graham (52)
9/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.3
4/1
S B Lee
B Looker (54)
4/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
John McLachlan
Gemma Steele (54)
12/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.9
15/1
Ms J Pratten
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
15/1
4m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
5.0
50/1
Ethan Ensby
J L Taylor (54)
50/1
10
5.3
20/1
Shane Everson
Gina Mitchell (51)
20/1
11
11.0
16/1
T W McCarthy
Ms C Schmidt (55)
16/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x My Fairy Wings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
12.3
40/1
R J Knight
Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Danzanna (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))