GRAFTON - Friday, March 20

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.96 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Ian Savins
T Treichel (56)
5/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Majestic Dawn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.1
9/2
Ms M De Gonneville
A Adkins (57)
9/2
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
0.4
2/1
M J Dunn
Timothy Bell (56.5)
2/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Archibella (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 316 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: JAKE CLARKE
4
3.8
20/1
Owen Glue
G A Lynch (57)
20/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Happy Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
5
4.3
9/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (55.5)
9/1
6
5.2
25/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (56)
25/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
H Kilner
M Paget (54)
12/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Delice (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
8
6.1
4/1
Garry Baker
C Whiteley (57)
4/1
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Tamarron (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
9.4
20/1
Cathy Chapman
C P Franklin (58)
20/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Van Der Star (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
10.4
20/1
Trent Greentree
Ms P Schmidt (58)
20/1
3g El Cumbres (CHI) x Fomal Queen (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
11
15.5
50/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (54.5)
50/1
3f Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 2 - Grafton Shoppingworld Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.76 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
Michael Cox
Kaylee Kirkwood (53)
7/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Nursery Suite (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Piccadilly Moon, Rock Me Sweet,
2
0.1
6/4
S B Lee
C Whiteley (58.5)
6/4
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 527 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$16,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: Rapture Farm
3
4.1
5/2
T W McCarthy
Timothy Bell (57.5)
5/2
4
4.8
5/1
Daniel Bowen
M Dolendo (55)
5/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Good Question (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
5
8.0
30/1
Colt Prosser
S Thurlow (56)
30/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.9
40/1
Shane Everson
Kirk Matheson (56)
40/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Pearl Maiden (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
7
10.0
50/1
Robyn Pritchard
B Looker (57)
50/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
10.2
9/2
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (55.5)
9/2
4g Dr Green (NZ) x Saturn Moon (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
9
12.1
20/1
D B Campbell
M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
5m Press Card (USA) x Sunburnt Girl (AUS) (External Kingdom (AUS))
10
12.5
40/1
N J Want
M Paget (55)
40/1
5g Caught Courting (NZ) x Giacometti (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
11
13.2
30/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms K Stanley (55)
30/1
12
14.0
40/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (56)
40/1
4m Sirius Slew (CAN) x Cherokee Currency (USA) (Cherokee Colony (USA))
13
15.4
30/1
Cathy Chapman
C P Franklin (59)
30/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Base Rule (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
14
19.3
40/1
Rachel Johnson
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Grafton Motor Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.88 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
S B Lee
C Whiteley (57)
13/4
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ebtisam (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
2
1.8
13/4
J L Jarvis
T Treichel (57)
13/4
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x La Baronne (USA) (Falstaff (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
Kevin King
Ms M Kinny (55)
6/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Forever Mine (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 242 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
2.4
30/1
S J Phelps
M McGuren (57)
30/1
4m Over (AUS) x Snorvig (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
A Parramore
G A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x The Zealot (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
M J Dunn
Timothy Bell (56.5)
6/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Tiger Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (57)
9/1
4m Untouchable (AUS) x Pearl Maiden (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
8
5.3
40/1
Tom Higgins
Kaylee Kirkwood (57)
40/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Top Station (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
6.1
13/2
D J Graham
P Graham (59)
13/2
10
7.6
16/1
S B Lee
Samantha Polo (55)
16/1
11
8.0
60/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (56.5)
60/1
3f Galileo (IRE) x Dainty (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
12
8.1
16/1
T W McCarthy
Ms J Worley (57.5)
16/1
13
8.2
30/1
N R Nelson
S Traecey (58.5)
30/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Deduced (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
14
10.4
60/1
A J Pilling
Ms G Coleman (55.5)
60/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Edel Vanessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Radio 2gf/Fm104.7 (Bm56) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:25.22 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
P J Cunningham
Ms P Schmidt (55.5)
13/2
7m Oarsman (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anglesea, Glycine Max,
2
0.3
6/1
Ms F Firth
C Whiteley (57)
6/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Flowered Silk (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Lot 97 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: A Purcell
3
2.3
Cuban (7)
8/1
G R Schwenke
M Paget (55)
8/1
8m Iglesia (AUS) x Eye Full (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Lot 2220 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: GRAHAM HENDERSON & CO.
4
4.9
Hauser (2)
4/1
Ms R Cooper
G A Lynch (58.5)
4/1
5
5.7
7/1
B S Baldwin
Timothy Bell (59)
7/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Mayaguana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.7
12/1
T W McCarthy
Ms J Worley (53.5)
12/1
6g Outback Prince (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
6.9
15/1
P A Smith
J L Taylor (54)
15/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Body Beautiful (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.2
9/1
W Lawson
B Looker (54)
9/1
5g Mustaneer (USA) x Bellequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
9.1
50/1
Ms A Lee
Kaylee Kirkwood (52)
50/1
8g Perugino (USA) x Future Girl (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
10
12.6
4/1
Ms K Doughty
T Treichel (57.5)
4/1
6g Markane (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
12.9
20/1
Ms J Lynch
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
7g Catbird (AUS) x Summer Girl (AUS) (Lord Revenir (NZ))
12
16.1
7/2
Ms S Grills
S Thurlow (56.5)
7/2
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Astral Wind (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
13
16.8
50/1
B J Ryan
S Traecey (54)
50/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Spoken (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Race 5 - The Daily Examiner Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.09 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (57)
5/4
3g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2
3.0
7/2
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (59.5)
7/2
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Kyamba Star (AUS) (Innamorato (USA))
3
4.3
7/1
M P Quinn
A Adkins (58)
7/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 524 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman
Buyer: M Sargent
4
4.4
25/1
D B Campbell
Adam Sewell (52)
25/1
5m Buriton (NZ) x Jovial Miss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
4.5
9/2
S Cumming
Ms J Worley (52.5)
9/2
6
6.3
16/1
M R Stitt
Kaylee Kirkwood (52)
16/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
7.0
12/1
Daniel Bowen
Ms G Coleman (52.5)
12/1
7m Antonius Pius (USA) x Loggerhead (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
7.5
16/1
Colin Minter
Ms P Schmidt (54)
16/1
4g Za-Im (GB) x Toy Lady (AUS) (Arctic Lord (IRE))
9
7.6
14/1
D B Campbell
Jesse Graham (50)
14/1
5g Nidan (AUS) x Connie Torette (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
7.7
8/1
Daniel Bowen
Samantha Polo (50)
8/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Gilded Grace (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
16.5
30/1
D S Smith
Ms S Young (54)
30/1
6m Duelled (AUS) x M'lady's Garter (NZ) (Serheed (USA))
Race 6 - Ford/Dougherty First Nat.-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 123 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Awad Racing
2
0.2
10/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (59)
10/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Retail Therapy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
R R Milligan
A Adkins (55)
13/2
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (57)
10/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
2.2
6/4
M J Dunn
Timothy Bell (56.5)
6/4
3f Krupt (AUS) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (56)
25/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Pareja (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
P A Smith
M Bennett (56)
9/1
8
4.6
30/1
M P O'Neill
Ms G Coleman (52.5)
30/1
7g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Danietta (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
9
5.3
50/1
M P O'Neill
P Graham (54)
50/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
5.4
12/1
Trent Greentree
Ms P Schmidt (56.5)
12/1
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Cape Croft (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
5.8
4/1
M R Stitt
Kaylee Kirkwood (55.5)
4/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Shalaque (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
12
7.4
12/1
B J Ryan
G A Lynch (58)
12/1
13
12.7
25/1
Ms R Cooper
Jesse Graham (58.5)
25/1
10g Arena (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
14
14.2
40/1
Robert Marshall
S Thurlow (54.5)
40/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Leg Bye (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Race 7 - Nrra Country C'ship Qual. (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.01 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
A F Ryan
M McGuren (56)
20/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 445 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: L J & D J COWELL
Lot 337 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
2
0.5
15/4
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
15/4
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
3
0.6
16/1
P A Smith
M Bennett (56)
16/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Karamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Lot 328 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
Lot 272 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: C & V King
4
0.7
16/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (54)
16/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
0.7
16/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (56)
16/1
6
1.3
12/1
D J Graham
P Graham (54)
12/1
3f Zupaone (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
1.4
20/1
W J Dean
T Treichel (56)
20/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Proud Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
8
2.0
4/1
M J Dunn
Timothy Bell (57)
4/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x All The Goss (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
2.2
25/1
T W McCarthy
C Whiteley (55.5)
25/1
10
2.7
9/2
M J Dunn
G Colless (56)
9/2
3c All American (AUS) x Extremely (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
3.4
25/1
T W McCarthy
S Thurlow (54)
25/1
12
4.0
Nautile (10)
16/1
W Lawson
B Looker (56)
16/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Junebug (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
13
4.6
9/4
T G Hardy
J L Taylor (59)
9/4
14
11.4
30/1
J F Cumming
Kirk Matheson (56)
30/1
4h Chariot (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 8 - R Lentfer Happy 40th Plate-C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.22 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
Morgan Butler
M McGuren (57)
6/1
4m Undoubtedly (AUS) x Miss Monsoon (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep The Silence,
2
0.3
3/1
G J Howells
B Looker (55.5)
3/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 426 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
0.5
20/1
Ms S Grills
Timothy Bell (56.5)
20/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Limani (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 115 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Moore
4
0.8
16/1
P J Clark
G A Lynch (56.5)
16/1
6g Legion (AUS) x Butterfly Belle (AUS) (Kampala (GB))
5
3.0
3/1
John McLachlan
Ms B Hodder (59)
3/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
Morgan Butler
J L Taylor (55)
30/1
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Starstruck (AUS) (Haulpak (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
Peter R Stanley
Ms K Stanley (54.5)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Red Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.3
9/2
Shane Everson
Ms P Schmidt (59)
9/2
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Call Me Back (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
9
6.8
12/1
T W McCarthy
Ms J Worley (55)
12/1
5g Outback Prince (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
10
7.4
40/1
B S Baldwin
C P Franklin (59)
40/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Gabrielle's Girl (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
7.7
30/1
K C Smith
A Adkins (52.5)
30/1
12
7.8
Arrow (1)
3/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (59)
3/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
13
9.5
30/1
R N Godbolt
G Colless (56.5)
30/1
5g Amalfi (NZ) x Lavender Mill (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
14
10.4
30/1
B J Ratcliff
M Dolendo (54)
30/1
3f Lucky Owners (NZ) x Stoplight (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
15
18.1
60/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Kinny (55)
60/1
6m Greenwood Lake (USA) x Intelligent Girl (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))