GRAFTON - Sunday, January 25

Race 1 - The Charlie & Annabelle Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.30 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Cospy (5)
12/1
R N Godbolt
R Spokes (54)
12/1
2f Eavesdropper (USA) x Copalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.2
7/2
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (52.5)
7/2
Lot 305 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
1.1
6/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Song Of Unbridled (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 707 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: David & Jodie Bella
4
2.7
8/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (52)
8/1
2f More Than Great (AUS) x Gee Gee (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
2.8
5/2
Ms J Graham
Ms P Schmidt (56)
5/2
2g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
K W Nipperess
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
2f Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
3.8
11/2
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (56)
11/2
2g Ad Valorem (USA) x Slinky Minx (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
9.5
5/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (54)
5/1
2f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Whatabeautifulday (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
800
0.0
4/1
T W McCarthy
Ms C Schmidt (54)
4/1
2f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Protection Barriers Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.53 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
10/9
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
2
2.5
2/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
2/1
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Nick The Trick (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
3
4.0
10/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57)
10/1
Lot 311 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
16/1
Daniel Bowen
M Dolendo (57)
16/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Gilded Grace (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
4.7
4/1
W J Dean
J L Taylor (59)
4/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Proud Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
6
5.5
8/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (57)
8/1
7
6.1
20/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Steamy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.6
16/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (54)
16/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Cameo Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.9
60/1
Nathaniel Scott
Ms J Worley (55)
60/1
6g Our Maizcay (AUS) x Dark Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
10
7.0
12/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (55)
12/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Shandi Belle (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - P. Lloyd Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.00 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Scott Henley
R Spokes (57.5)
8/1
3g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Hard Drivin' Mama (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nada To Prada,
Lot 911 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $1,500 Res $2,000
2
2.0
30/1
Daniel Bowen
A Adkins (57)
30/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Good Question (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Lot 275 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Hunter Thoroughbred Management, Denman
Buyer: D Bowen
3
2.4
30/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (53.5)
30/1
4
2.7
25/1
Shane Everson
J L Taylor (59)
25/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Suitangi (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
5
3.5
7/1
P A Smith
C P Franklin (57.5)
7/1
3g Killy (AUS) x Obsessive Angel (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.0
7/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms K Stanley (56)
7/1
3g Intergaze (AUS) x Ambush (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
4.2
2/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
2/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x La Dame Rouge (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
4.3
9/1
D J Graham
P Graham (55.5)
9/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Back Of Bell (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
4.8
9/1
T A Commerford
S Thurlow (57)
9/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Totolo (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
8.6
60/1
Amy Usher
M Usher (57)
60/1
4m Danbird (AUS) x Snasadam (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
11
9.1
25/1
Ms J Hardy
G A Lynch (59)
25/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
9.4
4/1
A Parramore
M Paget (57.5)
4/1
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x The Zealot (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
13
9.7
12/1
P J Cunningham
J Watkins (57)
12/1
5m Our Maizcay (AUS) x Minaan (AUS) (Bataan (AUS))
14
13.2
5/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (55.5)
5/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Clarence Constr & Ranbuild Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.21 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
John McLachlan
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
15/4
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 371 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
2
1.3
12/1
K W Nipperess
Ms P Schmidt (57)
12/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Timeless Miss (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 212 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Brad Witt Racing, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Kevin Nipperess
3
1.6
9/2
Byron Ryder
M Paget (57.5)
9/2
5m Umatilla (NZ) x Hot Sands (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
4
2.2
9/2
Shane Everson
C Maund (58)
9/2
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Call Me Back (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
6
4.0
11/1
D J Graham
P Graham (57)
11/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Biansassie (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
4.4
Papago (14)
8/1
S B Lee
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
8/1
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Golden (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
4.5
14/1
P R Goodenough
M Bennett (57)
14/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Press The Button (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.2
8/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (57)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
10
8.5
Laduree (13)
14/1
Cathy Chapman
J L Taylor (57)
14/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
9.6
66/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
66/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Santanegie (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
9.9
Marvin (1)
10/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (58)
10/1
13
11.7
50/1
G C Kilner
Ms C Schmidt (57)
50/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Oakmont (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
11.8
50/1
Ms D Trembath
C P Franklin (57)
50/1
4g Our Maizcay (AUS) x Mermaids (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Ray White Grafton Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.45 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (53)
15/2
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dances With Time,
Lot 883 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$11,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: PATRICK CUNNINGHAM
2
0.2
11/4
D J Graham
P Graham (56.5)
11/4
3f Zupaone (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.0
11/2
S B Lee
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
11/2
4m Authorized (IRE) x Parlour Games (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 1529 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DONALD BEARD
4
3.4
Pocoboz (13)
30/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
30/1
5g Tanabota (AUS) x Miniature Doll (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (59)
16/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Scarlet (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
6
4.3
4/1
A Parramore
Ms P Schmidt (56.5)
4/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Military Call (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
4.7
20/1
J I Herriot
Ms K Stanley (53.5)
20/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
4.8
9/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (54)
9/1
5m General Nediym (AUS) x Alba (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.0
12/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (55.5)
12/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Core She Can (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
G C Kilner
Ms C Schmidt (56)
30/1
11
6.5
15/1
W R Pholi
A Adkins (52.5)
15/1
12
6.9
4/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (58.5)
4/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Point Piper (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
7.7
Remos (16)
10/1
Ms J Graham
Melinda Graham (54)
10/1
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Brazilian Princess (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
14
10.4
50/1
W G Sutton
M Bennett (54)
50/1
10g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Anivara (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Skybridge Financial (Bm65) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.10 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
S J Campbell
A Adkins (54.5)
9/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Queen Of Babylon (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Lean 'N' Mean,
2
0.5
11/2
Leon Davies
D A Jones (57.5)
11/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Mast Top (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.8
30/1
D B Campbell
P Graham (54)
30/1
7g Nidan (AUS) x Connie Torette (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
2.8
Butane (1)
9/1
B J Ratcliff
Melinda Graham (58.5)
9/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Spellbound Miss (AUS) (New Gleam (AUS))
5
3.1
11/2
A M Honess
R Spokes (54)
11/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Ludlow (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
3.9
3/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (57)
3/1
7
4.0
7/2
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (57.5)
7/2
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
4.1
30/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (52.5)
30/1
5m Benicio (AUS) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.2
12/1
P J Cunningham
Ms P Schmidt (54)
12/1
7m Oarsman (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
10
5.3
Albizia (10)
9/1
Ms F Firth
M Paget (54)
9/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Flowered Silk (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
11
6.6
50/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
50/1
8g Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
12
6.7
Annario (13)
12/1
W R Pholi
M Dolendo (54)
12/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Anivara (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
7.3
30/1
W Lawson
Ms J Worley (52)
30/1
5g Mustaneer (USA) x Bellequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
14
7.4
30/1
C A Beaton
G A Lynch (54)
30/1
6g Kinjite (NZ) x Willow Park (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Ray White Grafton (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.30 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
S B Lee
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Rego's Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 1758 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: STEPHEN LEE
Lot 180 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.1
16/1
Leon Davies
D A Jones (55.5)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Paris Storm (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: P Perry
3
1.4
11/4
W Lawson
A Adkins (57.5)
11/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Junebug (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 607 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: S Kavanagh
4
1.6
3/1
Morgan Butler
M Paget (56)
3/1
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Gosford Park (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
1.7
16/1
D B Campbell
G A Lynch (55.5)
16/1
5g Nidan (AUS) x Connie Torette (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
1.8
9/1
A Parramore
Ms P Schmidt (56.5)
9/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Military Call (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
2.8
16/1
P A Smith
M Bennett (54)
16/1
8
2.9
8/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (58)
8/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Pareja (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.6
30/1
Amy Usher
M Usher (55)
30/1
6g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Self Opinionated (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
10
3.8
25/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms K Stanley (59)
25/1
11
6.0
13/4
A M Honess
Ms J Worley (55)
13/4
3f Conatus (AUS) x Wimpel (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
12
6.4
13/2
Scott Henley
R Spokes (58.5)
13/2
5m Husson (ARG) x Glimmering Hope (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
13
6.7
40/1
T A Commerford
S Thurlow (61)
40/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
11.3
15/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (58)
15/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))