GOULBURN - Friday, July 26

Race 1 - Swift Alliance At Akaroa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.51 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
K J Callaughan
R M Saxton (56)
5/1
Last start: 6 - Canberra 8/02/2013, Secor Security Hcp, 1000m
2
1.5
9/2
A J Cummings
G Buckley (55)
9/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 522 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
11/1
P L Wiggins
K Sweeney (57)
11/1
2c Denon (USA) x Hemithea (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
4
5.4
Liming (10)
5/1
C E Ritchie
Thomas Huet (54.5)
5/1
2f Guillotine (NZ) x Gold Cloud (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
5
5.8
12/1
C Heywood
Brad Clark (57)
12/1
2g Benicio (AUS) x Duchess Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.4
15/4
G H Walter
Ms K O'Hara (55)
15/4
2f Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
9.5
7/2
E B Murray
J Penza (56.5)
7/2
8
10.3
25/1
N F Gardner
W Pearson (56)
25/1
2g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Meilleure (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.1
13/2
David Pfieffer
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
13/2
10
12.0
8/1
G H Walter
S Clipperton (55)
8/1
Race 2 - Stallion Tender 4pm Today Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.83 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
G D Hickman
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
15/2
2g California Dane (AUS) x Condescendance (USA) (El Gran Senor (USA))
Last start: 6 - Goulburn 28/02/2013, H.R.C. New 400m Straight Mdn, 1200m
Lot 538 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
2.3
16/1
G R Nickson
Jacques Luxe (53)
16/1
2f Oratorio (IRE) x Beautiful News (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
1.5
15/4
W A Hudd
W Pearson (58)
15/4
2g Excites (AUS) x Imawina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
Ms W Ings
P B Beggy (58)
30/1
2g Clang (AUS) x All Right (AUS) (Spritely Knight (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
K J Callaughan
R M Saxton (56)
25/1
6
7.3
11/2
Joseph Pride
G Buckley (56)
11/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Press The Button (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
C Spry (58)
20/1
2g Shaft (AUS) x Voice Mail (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
8.8
11/1
G H Walter
J Penza (56)
11/1
2f Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Primera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
9.2
14/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (57)
14/1
2g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Iona (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
10
18.4
Mihiri (6)
4/7
G H Walter
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
4/7
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Danoise (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Shinzig At Eliza Park Plate-C1 (2160m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:18.05 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Graeme Spackman
B Vassallo (55.5)
4/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Ser Flame (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 20/07/2013, Calvary Health Care Sydney Mdn, 2000m
Winning siblings: Flaming Commodity, Wild West Willy,
2
2.8
20/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (52.5)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Lot 1074 2010 NZB Select Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: MR RS ENGLEBRECHT
3
3
14/1
M J Smith
Ms K O'Hara (59)
14/1
4
4.6
30/1
E B Murray
Brad Clark (56.5)
30/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Arnil (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
5
5.7
6/4
T R Martin
G Buckley (59)
6/4
4g Elusive Quality (USA) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.3
Beune (8)
6/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (55.5)
6/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x France Soir (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
7
6.5
13/2
Craig Dickson
Josh Adams (57.5)
13/2
8
7.1
11/2
Ms E Longmire
K Sweeney (59)
11/2
4g Natural Act (AUS) x Growing Swell (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
7.3
25/1
A J Cummings
P Robl (54)
25/1
3f Singspiel (IRE) x Double Bay (USA) (War Chant (USA))
10
8.3
8/1
K J Parker
R Brewer (57.5)
8/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Faze (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Floral Pegasus Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:20.44 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
C E Conners
B Avdulla (54.5)
4/1
2f Easy Rocking (AUS) x Taipei Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Last start: 4 - Wyong 18/07/2013, Presilient Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Natural Connection,
2
0.2
9/1
M W Macdonald
K Jennings (57)
9/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
3
0.4
St Leo (5)
8/11
Anne-Marie Ruttley
Josh Adams (59)
8/11
3g Red Ransom (USA) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1869 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shipton Lodge
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
4
2.0
6/1
N F Gardner
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
6/1
3g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Canon Law (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.4
9/1
Mark Gee
G Buckley (59)
9/1
3g King Cugat (USA) x Arts Degree (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
6
3.2
Temoca (8)
11/2
Ms E Longmire
J Penza (57)
11/2
7
6.9
100/1
J W Van Duren
Tash Burleigh (57)
100/1
3g Honor In War (USA) x Suicide Blonde (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
7.5
Tififi (9)
16/1
J W Marzol
Y Ichikawa (55.5)
16/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Ulap (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
8.0
25/1
K J Parker
Ms W Costin (57)
25/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Red Alert (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
23.0
60/1
Scott Wade
J Geppert (57)
60/1
Race 5 - Desert King @ Lauriston Pk Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.91 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
The Da (2)
5/2
C E Ritchie
Thomas Huet (58)
5/2
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x A Star Affair (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Last start: 4 - Bathurst 2/07/2013, Bathurst Rsl Club Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2
1.3
4/1
John Nisbet
R M Saxton (56)
4/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Lot 215 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: R Robertson
3
1.4
3/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (58)
3/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Zydeco (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 671 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr John O'Shea
4
1.9
30/1
G P Vella
C Spry (54.5)
30/1
5
2.8
5/1
G H Walter
S Clipperton (54.5)
5/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Dubai Dream (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
3.1
11/1
R J Price
Josh Adams (54.5)
11/1
7
6.2
Rhaego (5)
9/2
A J Cummings
P Robl (55)
9/2
2g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x La Face (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.8
Burante (11)
9/1
E B Murray
G Buckley (54.5)
9/1
9
7.2
25/1
Paul Murray
Ms H E Poland (54.5)
25/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Bellalert (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
9.0
20/1
Ms E Longmire
K Sweeney (54.5)
20/1
5m Niello (AUS) x Ballyview (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Dubai's Choice At Glenrae-Bm60 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.89 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (56)
2/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Gold Fortune (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 3 - Wyong 18/07/2013, Go Electrical Tuggerah (Bm60), 1600m
Lot 490 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.2
9/2
Ms D Slinkard
A Cavallo (57)
9/2
4g Clang (AUS) x All About Love (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 408 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
10/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (59)
10/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Sin Bin (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 276 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: N Pinder
4
1.9
12/1
D B Cole
K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Megancan (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
5
3.1
2/1
David Vandyke
P Robl (55)
2/1
6
3.7
6/1
J W Marzol
Y Ichikawa (55)
6/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Miss Overtone (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.9
20/1
John Nisbet
R M Saxton (55.5)
20/1
8
5.2
20/1
Graeme Spackman
Tash Burleigh (56.5)
20/1
6g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.6
Iking (2)
13/2
D A Williams
Thomas Huet (59)
13/2
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
6.9
14/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
C Spry (55.5)
14/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Cappucine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Eavesdropper At Emirates-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.89 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
Matthew Stephens
J Geppert (57)
10/1
3g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Schmooze (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Goulburn 12/07/2013, Aucash At Glenvale Hcp (C1), 1300m
2
1.0
11/4
R J Price
G Buckley (57)
11/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 166 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.3
8/1
Connie Greig
Ms W Costin (54.5)
8/1
9m Frisco View (USA) x Spy's Love (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
4
2.6
16/1
R J Price
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
16/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
5
3.8
9/1
Ms T Bateup
S Pollard (57)
9/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
3.9
4/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (57)
4/1
7
4.3
Emplus (8)
30/1
A D Bourke
R M Saxton (56)
30/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Play Along (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
N E Layt
A Layt (54)
12/1
2g Oratorio (IRE) x Food Of Love (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
9
5.9
11/2
Connie Greig
D Pisani (57)
11/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Elaine (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
10
6.3
7/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
7/2
6m More Than Ready (USA) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Lucas Cranach Hcp (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.02 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
N E Layt
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
4/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Lambada Lady (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Last start: 5 - Wagga 16/07/2013, Jupiter Motors (Bm75), 1400m
Lot 10 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Layt
2
2.0
4/1
Graeme Spackman
S Pollard (59)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Tessamo (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
Ms K Kulic
K Sweeney (55.5)
8/1
5g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Dilys (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
4
2.6
6/1
Mick Miladinovic
K Jennings (56.5)
6/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
6.6
15/2
J M Austin
J Penza (54)
15/2
6
7.2
12/1
K R Dryden
Deanne Panya (52)
12/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
12.1
Nitro (5)
6/1
Paul Murray
Ms K O'Hara (56)
6/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Mahira (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
12.2
11/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (55)
11/1
9
15.0
Morocco (12)
6/1
A J Cummings
P Robl (54)
6/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Marokish (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
15.3
16/1
M J Smith
W Pearson (54)
16/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Revive (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
Race 9 - Choistar At Cangon Stud (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.57 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Subarc (2)
7/1
Luke Price
Y Ichikawa (58.5)
7/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Last start: 7 - Moruya 30/06/2013, Batemans Bay Cup, 1425m
Winning siblings: Born To Be King, Corporate Missile,
Lot 146 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: TIM ROBERTS
2
0.1
Trixie (10)
4/1
K J Callaughan
R M Saxton (56)
4/1
4m Arena (AUS) x Lyee Moon (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
3
3.3
11/2
K R Dryden
K Sweeney (59)
11/2
Lot 135 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
8/1
Ms G Englebrecht
J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
8/1
5
5.5
7/1
Graeme Spackman
Ms R Freeman-Key (55.5)
7/1
6m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Alizari (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
6
5.8
5/2
Matthew Smith
J Penza (57.5)
5/2
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Angels (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.0
6/1
N J Olive
P Robl (56)
6/1
8
6.1
30/1
B Witt
G Buckley (57)
30/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Aurora Blue (AUS) (Blue And Gold (AUS))
9
6.9
12/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
C Spry (57)
12/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Fandanita (IRE) (Anita's Prince (IRE))
10
9.9
9/1
S I Singleton
P B Beggy (58)
9/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dream Beauty (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))