GOSFORD - Thursday, February 22

Race 1 - Tooheys Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.79 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
4/13
3g Pierro (AUS) x Stormy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blizzard, Smart Supreme, Stormy Elect,
Lot 92 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Lees Racing
2
3.8
16/1
Glen Thompson
C W Brown (56)
16/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
9.3
30/1
David Payne
Josh Adams (54)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 178 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
9.4
7/2
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (55)
7/2
5
10.3
20/1
S J Hodge
B Spriggs (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Gosford Farmers Markets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.32 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56)
13/4
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.3
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (57)
7/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Gigas (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
2.6
Gacela (6)
40/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (55.5)
40/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 180 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.6
12/1
T R Martin
Rachel Hunt (52.5)
12/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Mysinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.8
7/4
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (57.5)
7/4
6
3.8
7/2
D J Rolfe
Brock Ryan (56)
7/2
4g Salade (AUS) x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Syd Comedy Club @ Teg 24/2-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.13 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
Tess Wilkes
G Schofield (56.5)
15/4
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Lot 168 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.3
5/2
Edward O'Rourke
C W Brown (54)
5/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
30/1
4
1.9
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59)
2/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Baby Shacks (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
14/1
E B Holland
Ms M Weir (51)
14/1
8g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
6
4.5
11/2
Donna Grisedale
S Pollard (54.5)
11/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
7
6.3
11/1
Terry Evans
A Layt (54.5)
11/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (58)
11/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Adamina, Deviate, Misty Lad,
Lot 17 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
1.3
20/1
G Backhouse
N Callow (55.5)
20/1
Lot 1447 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PATRICK PAYNE
Lot 438 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
3
2.6
9/10
J A O'Shea
T Angland (59.5)
9/10
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 608 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
4
3.0
20/1
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (56.5)
20/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Dane Island (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
3.8
Lightz (1)
2/1
J and G Lee
G Schofield (60)
2/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
G Prosser
A Adkins (54)
11/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.4
66/1
Terry Evans
A Layt (57.5)
66/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
5.0
20/1
E B Holland
Ms M Weir (52.5)
20/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
F T Cowell
A E Denby (57)
9/1
Winning siblings: Golden Rule, King Pulse,
Lot 590 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/1
Benjamin Smith
Tim Clark (57.5)
15/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 219 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Scott Aspery Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
0.4
5/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (59)
5/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Soho Secret (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 567 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/John Thompson Racing
4
1.2
Vellor (3)
10/9
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
10/9
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.6
30/1
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (56.5)
30/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Chelsea Rose (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.6
4/1
G Portelli
T Angland (59.5)
4/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x School Blue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.0
8/1
S Thomas
Ms R Murray (55.5)
8/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
8
4.4
100/1
J and G Lee
A Layt (54)
100/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 6 - Www.Tegevents.Com.Au Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.03 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
David Payne
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
5/2
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 20 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
13/4
J G Sargent
Josh Adams (55.5)
13/4
Lot 451 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.8
20/1
J G Sargent
J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Lot 598 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
4
0.9
13/2
W T Prain
C W Brown (59)
13/2
5
2.1
30/1
Danielle Seib
Rachel King (59)
30/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Blue World (NZ) (Dernier Empereur (USA))
6
2.3
5/1
Allan Kehoe
B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
7
13.8
11/1
R A Bailey
B Spriggs (59)
11/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
17.2
11/2
Ms K Gavenlock
Ms J Taylor (57)
11/2
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
9
19.4
40/1
John Thompson
N Callow (57.5)
40/1
3g Americain (USA) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Functions @ Teg Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.80 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
J and G Lee
G Schofield (55)
13/2
3f Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Crimson Force, Fullforward, See The Show,
Lot 351 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Asscher Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
0.8
Resin (8)
9/10
James Cummings
Tim Clark (55)
9/10
3
2.1
11/2
Edward O'Rourke
C W Brown (55)
11/2
4
2.7
30/1
J A Steinmetz
J R Collett (55)
30/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
A and E Cummings
A Adkins (55)
30/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (53.5)
10/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.5
100/1
A and E Cummings
C Reith (55)
100/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.7
66/1
B A Partelle
N Callow (57)
66/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Inmotion (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.5
80/1
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (55)
80/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x My Cherie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
18.3
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57)
9/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.48 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (56.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: My Snip, Rothmoore,
Lot 423 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Englebrecht
Lot 261 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.5
15/8
Michelle Ritchie
Tim Clark (59)
15/8
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 254 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: P Murray
3
2.0
40/1
J and G Lee
A Adkins (55.5)
40/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 286 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.0
11/1
T S Howlett
Josh Adams (57.5)
11/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.1
100/1
Ken Tynan
Rachel Hunt (59)
100/1
11g Marwina (AUS) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
11/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55)
11/2
5m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.9
12/1
P R Atkins
Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
8
7.4
50/1
A Newing
A E Denby (54)
50/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Domargo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
7.5
40/1
Luke Hilton
Jake Hull (60)
40/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Pure Intentions (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))