GOSFORD - Friday, March 31

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines 4 Or More Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.85 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
Ms K Outtrim
A Hyeronimus (59)
13/2
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Danlora (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Larimus,
Lot 46 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/4
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57)
5/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Grable (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 190 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
3
2.6
13/8
G R Nickson
J Penza (58.5)
13/8
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Nadayem (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Lot 279 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds, Berrima
Buyer: Kevin Moses Racing Stables Pty Ltd
Lot 34 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.3
12/1
P M Farrell
J R Collett (54)
12/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chieti (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.6
11/1
Brooke Somers
G Buckley (59)
11/1
4g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 2 - Summer Bright (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.01 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
Jason Clisby
G Buckley (54)
13/2
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Lot 368 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,250
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Clisby
Lot 424 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 148 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.0
5/2
P M Perry
A Hyeronimus (59)
5/2
Lot 76 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: P Perry
3
2.8
9/2
W P Cave
Alena Skerritt (53.5)
9/2
Lot 404 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Mornmoot Stud, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: Curragh Lodge Pty Ltd
4
3.4
4/1
Bjorn Baker
J Innes Jnr (58)
4/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8.7
7/4
J G Sargent
R Hutchings (58.5)
7/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.39 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (58)
5/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Cheeky Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bit Of Cheek, Blatant,
Lot 270 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Tim Martin Racing
2
0.8
13/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
13/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.1
11/1
J G Sargent
J Penza (56)
11/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Lot 880 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
4
1.6
4/1
C E Conners
C W Brown (56.5)
4/1
8h Acclamation (GB) x Trinity Joy (GB) (Vettori (IRE))
5
2.7
15/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57.5)
15/1
7g Niello (AUS) x United Nations (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.8
11/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (59)
11/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
M J Robinson
J Ford (57)
20/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x White Sprite (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
Race 4 - Toast The Coast 3 Or Less Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.20 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Zonk (6)
4/9
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (57.5)
4/9
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zoe's Girl (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
2
1.3
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
9/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Woppitt (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
G A Ryan
B Shinn (58.5)
7/2
4
3.3
11/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56.5)
11/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
5
5.7
100/1
Ben Hill
J Penza (55)
100/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
7.5
10/1
Craig Carmody
Rachel King (55)
10/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Awesome Image (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
7
17.5
100/1
G R Nickson
Ms K Adams (59)
100/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Iberian (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Norm Cowell Memorial Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.46 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Fly The Flag (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
2
0.2
13/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
13/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Laetitia (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 17 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA
3
3.2
10/9
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
10/9
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 259 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
5.1
13/2
G W Moore
G Buckley (59)
13/2
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.3
12/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (59)
12/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
6
17.8
100/1
Ms B Mackie
J Penza (56.5)
100/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Philocracy (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
18.7
12/1
C E Ritchie
J R Collett (57)
12/1
8
19.8
16/1
S A Marr
C Reith (59)
16/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Nurse Gladys (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - Bill Rutledge Memorial Hcp-C4 (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.73 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
R L Pearse
Tim Clark (54)
9/4
Lot 702 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
3.3
Courtly (10)
14/1
Stephen Schofield
J Penza (54)
14/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
4.6
1/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
1/1
4
5.3
11/4
Ms K Waugh
Rachel King (55)
11/4
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 7 - Pluim Group Gosford Guineas (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.65 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
M D Moroney
C Reith (56)
16/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.1
11/8
David Pfieffer
J Bowman (56)
11/8
3c So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
3.6
25/1
A J Edmonds
G Schofield (56)
25/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 283 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
4.5
Ebenos (2)
8/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
8/1
5
4.6
15/4
G Portelli
J R Collett (54)
15/4
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.1
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
6/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Single Rose (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56)
50/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Dynamic Flyer (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
5.9
30/1
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (56)
30/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saheel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
7/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
19.3
20/1
Paul Murray
J Penza (56)
20/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Langfibian (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - The Wedding Fair @ The Eg (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.72 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
J G Sargent
K Jennings (56)
14/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bisutti, Heartford, Pressing,
Lot 309 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Sargent
2
0.8
13/8
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (58.5)
13/8
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1661 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 298 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.8
15/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
15/2
5m Excites (AUS) x The Palpitator (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 192 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$6,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: J Coyle
4
2.0
7/2
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (59)
7/2
5
2.1
14/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (56)
14/1
4g All American (AUS) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
3.4
10/1
G R Nickson
C W Brown (57.5)
10/1
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.0
Invicta (17)
80/1
K P Parker
Jackson Murphy (51)
80/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
8
4.4
15/1
Grant Allard
Josh Adams (60.5)
15/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Sasheen (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.3
80/1
Richard Litt
J Penza (55.5)
80/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Miss Deal (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
10
6.9
4/1
J G Sargent
Tim Clark (58)
4/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))