Breednet Results
Friday, March 29
Thursday, March 28
Wednesday, March 27
Tuesday, March 26
Monday, March 25
Sunday, March 24
GOONDIWINDI - Saturday, June 2
1
4/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
4/1
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$2,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud
Buyer: THOMAS DOUGALL
2
1.3
10/1
T: G P Maroney
R: Ms B Andrew (59)
10/1
3
1.6
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
8/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R G B
4
1.9
5/1
T: Liz Saunders
R: Taylor Williams (56)
5/1
5
2.4
2/1F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: G Snowden (58.5)
2/1F
6
2.7
9/4
T: B P Park
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
9/4
7
3
8/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Gregory Hayes (59)
8/1
8
3.8
12/1
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
12/1
9
4.5
4/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: N Evans (60)
4/1
10
5.8
15/1
T: C Smith
R: J Missen (55)
15/1
11
10.8
8/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Hannah English (60.5)
8/1
1
3/1
T: P R Clarke
R: Ms B Andrew (57)
3/1
This nick:
2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (54)
9/4
3
3.1
12/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
12/1
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Perry
4
3.4
6/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
6/1
5
3.6
9/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Bridget Rooney (52)
9/1
6
6.6
1/1F
T: Robert Burow
R: Sally Sweeney (58.5)
1/1F
7
9.8
14/1
T: F J Carter
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
14/1
8
10.8
6/1
T: B P Park
R: J Hoopert (57.5)
6/1
1
10/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Evans (55)
10/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: L Richardson
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
6/1
3
1
4/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (58.5)
4/1
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Anthony Ball
4
1.1
9/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
9/1
5
1.4
5/2F
T: Ms K Monckton
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
5/2F
6
3.4
9/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
9/1
7
4.9
12/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
12/1
8
5.4
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55)
6/1
9
9.4
4/1
T: Dale Groves
R: J Hoopert (55.5)
4/1
10
9.9
15/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Taylor Williams (59)
15/1
11
10.4
6/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Bridget Rooney (57.5)
6/1
12
11.1
6/1
T: W P Baker
R: G Snowden (55)
6/1
1
11/2
T: S N Rodgers
R: Hannah English (58)
11/2
This nick:
6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55.5)
6/1
3
1.3
9/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
9/1
4
1.6
9/1
T: Liz Saunders
R: Taylor Williams (53.5)
9/1
5
1.8
13/2
T: P W Keenan
R: G Snowden (60)
13/2
6
1.9
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: J Hoopert (59)
5/1
7
2.7
12/1
T: Sandy Watkins
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
12/1
8
3.7
4/1F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: J Missen (55)
4/1F
9
3.9
9/1
T: C Smith
R: Bridget Rooney (52)
9/1
10
5.1
4/1F
T: B P Park
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
4/1F
11
6.1
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms J Worley (56)
12/1
12
17.4
9/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: N Evans (57.5)
9/2
1
6/4F
T: Kym Afford
R: Ms L McCoy (56.5)
6/4F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
2
3/1
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (58)
3/1
3
4
5/1
T: Luke Berger
R: G Snowden (57.5)
5/1
4
6.2
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms B Andrew (55)
5/1
5
8.2
9/1
T: P R Clarke
R: Bridget Rooney (55.5)
9/1
6
9.2
3/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Hannah English (58)
3/1
7
9.6
5/1
T: Cameron Byrne
R: Ms C Eaton (58)
5/1
8
13.4
5/1
T: D S Smith
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
5/1
100
7/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Gregory Hayes (55.5)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.