GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 16

Race 1 - Gallery Seafood Buffet Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.61 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Ligreb (9)
8/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
8/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Song Of The Bell (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
2
0.3
4/6
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (59)
4/6
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Exabelle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 812 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
3
1.1
13/2
Thomas Lunney
Jordan Grob (55)
13/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Warrior Girl (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Lot 1921 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Camalot Riding School Pty Ltd
4
2.6
Ronnie (3)
20/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (59)
20/1
3g Meld (AUS) x Rhonda's Legacy (AUS) (Fouardee (AUS))
5
2.8
9/2
David Scanes
R Plumb (58.5)
9/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubleyou One (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
100/1
Ms T Green
J Hodge (56.5)
100/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Bubbles Of Gold (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
7
7.3
Itsa (2)
20/1
B and D Guy
C Small (59)
20/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Ailsa (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
Matthew Dunn
Anthony Allen (58)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
17.3
150/1
Ben Hull
Shannon Doyle (57)
150/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Thunder Rain (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 2 - Girls On Tour April 6th Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.58 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T J Gollan
G Colless (58)
2/1
Winning siblings: Argento Perlo,
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.2
30/1
G R Ryan
Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Anzali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 175 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr S Tan
3
1.2
Hocked (2)
2/1
Michael Plummer
Daniel Griffin (58)
2/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Bon Vacance (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 2387 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $67500 Res $70000
Lot 367 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 201 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$48,000
Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
7/2
Sharlee Hoffman
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
7/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.5
13/2
Ben Hull
Leah Kilner (55.5)
13/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (55)
8/1
5g Meld (AUS) x Black Britty (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
7
5.6
40/1
N J Doyle
Shannon Doyle (58.5)
40/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Ornate (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
6.6
12/1
Ms A Willick
T Treichel (57)
12/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Colour My World (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 3 - $1.5m Jewel Raceday On Sale-C4 (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.44 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (55.5)
25/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feltre,
2
0.8
1/1
K R Kemp
Daniel Griffin (59.5)
1/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
Lot 199 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kemp Racing
3
1.6
4/1
S B Lee
R Plumb (58)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.9
13/2
A J Edmonds
L P Rolls (54)
13/2
5g Zacinto (GB) x Elyzabel (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.2
4/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (55.5)
4/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M Hellyer (54)
8/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
8.1
30/1
Ethan Ensby
J L Taylor (58)
30/1
8
8.3
25/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (58)
25/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - $1.5m Jewel Raceday 16/3-Bm65 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.68 (32.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/6
Ms H Page
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
4/6
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Love's Great (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 391 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Helen Page
2
3.0
11/2
Ben Hull
R Plumb (58)
11/2
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Celestial Star (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
3.1
10/1
J W Zielke
Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
4
3.6
25/1
Matthew Dunn
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.6
7/1
David Murphy
J Hodge (58)
7/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.7
6/1
Patrick Sexton
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
6/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
7
11.2
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Shannon Doyle (56)
20/1
4g Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Pro Rata M'ship On Sale Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.60 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
David Fletcher
S Galloway (55)
9/4
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Zaheerina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beyond Brave, Desert Thief, King Kahn,
Lot 333 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mario & Debbie Caltabiano
2
1.3
14/1
B S Baldwin
Matthew Palmer (55)
14/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 345 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Baldwin Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
1.4
5/2
D J Hansen
Daniel Griffin (55)
5/2
3f Publishing (AUS) x Cluey Chloe (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
1.7
Cuzco (2)
9/2
P and W Hulbert
Alannah Fancourt (57)
9/2
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
3.0
50/1
M J Lakey
T Treichel (55)
50/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
3.3
66/1
M Park
J Hodge (55)
66/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.6
80/1
G K Taylor
Adam Sewell (55)
80/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Cossego (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
8
12.6
11/4
L J Gough
Leslie Tilley (57)
11/4
9
16.4
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Have Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
24.4
100/1
Kevin Martin
J L Taylor (55)
100/1
Race 6 - $500k Aquis Jewel 16/3 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57)
8/11
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Dancing Diva,
Lot 89 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
1.3
11/4
David Fletcher
R Plumb (59.5)
11/4
3
2.1
12/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (56)
12/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
4.9
7/1
L G Ross
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
7/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Priscilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.1
9/1
S B Lee
G Colless (58)
9/1
6
6.4
60/1
Kevin Martin
J L Taylor (55)
60/1
7
6.6
30/1
Donald Pearson
Jordan Grob (56)
30/1
8
9.9
25/1
L D Kelly
N Fazackerley (55)
25/1
Race 7 - Tab Hollindale Stakes 4/5 (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.14 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
P A Preusker
R Plumb (57)
15/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 430 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 125,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.3
4/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (58)
4/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Anahita (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 171 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills/Whitby Bloodstock
3
2.8
Batten (6)
15/2
M G Nolan
Adam Sewell (54.5)
15/2
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Green Poles (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
4
3.8
15/2
Ms H Page
T Treichel (56.5)
15/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.0
Mogul (10)
40/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.3
40/1
Gregory Cornish
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
40/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
7
4.5
10/1
Stewart Barr
Daniel Griffin (56)
10/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Showracabey (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
B and D Guy
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
4.9
12/1
M J Dunn
Matthew Palmer (54)
12/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 8 - Racing Wednesday 20/2 Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
M A Currie
G Colless (56.5)
7/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dichotomy, Wealthy Wolf,
Lot 524 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
Lot 214 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
2
0.2
7/2
M T Eggleston
Shannon Doyle (57)
7/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 564 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $340,000 Res $350,000
3
0.4
5/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
5/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
6/1
S B Laming
J L Taylor (56)
6/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
2.7
11/1
K M Schweida
T Treichel (54.5)
11/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal County (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
2.8
16/1
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
8
3.0
15/1
Joel Pengilly
R Plumb (59.5)
15/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
4.0
Tesarc (4)
7/1
Scott Henley
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.8
Shijin (11)
6/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (54.5)
6/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
11
6.6
8/1
T Button
Jordan Grob (54)
8/1