GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Gctc Tickets Online Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
L D Kelly
Luke Tarrant (55)
5/4
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
2
3.3
30/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (56.5)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Expertise (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Lot 532 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 77,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
3.8
9/4
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
9/4
3g Domesday (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 213 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
7/2
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (56.5)
7/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Very Cherry (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.1
50/1
B S Baldwin
Rhiannon Payne (57)
50/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
B C Gill
Boris Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
20/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
8.5
11/1
S B Laming
J L Taylor (56.5)
11/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/15
Michael Costa
S Galloway (56.5)
8/15
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Jericho Missile, Seentoomany,
Lot 1544 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Trainer Connections
2
2.3
8/1
B S Baldwin
R Plumb (57)
8/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 198 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.7
12/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (56.5)
12/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Tariks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 307 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.0
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
5
3.8
3/1
Jon Walk
L P Rolls (56.5)
3/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
7.8
50/1
Kevin Martin
Boris Thornton (57)
50/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Bremmoly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.0
100/1
Jason Devine
Ms R Ride (56.5)
100/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Mon Jolie (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
9.0
20/1
T J Gollan
G Colless (56.5)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x China Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
9.3
150/1
Chris Munce
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
150/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Cascade Hcp (C4) (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.70 (32.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
P Duff
G Colless (56.5)
5/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cashinko, Dawn Magic,
Lot 2094 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
2
1.3
5/4
L D Kelly
Clayton Gallagher (55)
5/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Summery (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 383 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Josh Wardle
3
1.4
13/4
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (58.5)
13/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Tabulated (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 185 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Peter McPhee
4
2.2
Dansu (1)
10/1
S B Lee
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
10/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
K Hickmott
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
4.0
30/1
T W McCarthy
L P Rolls (57)
30/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Desert Ash (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
P H Duncan
Jackson Murphy (57)
20/1
6m Danroad (AUS) x Overflo (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
8
6.3
20/1
S J Morrisey
R Plumb (58.5)
20/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Race 4 - Mount Franklin Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.28 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
Benjamin Smith
Jackson Murphy (54)
7/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alezan Thunder (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dram Of Delago,
Lot 13 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
11/2
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (58.5)
11/2
Lot 353 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Marcus Wilson
3
1.1
25/1
P P Jenkins
Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
1.9
40/1
David Joice
Ms R Palmer (55)
40/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
5
2.1
Tevye (4)
15/2
Chris Munce
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
15/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x Golda's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.3
10/9
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (57)
10/9
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Galapagos Girl (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
2.4
4/1
L D Kelly
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
4/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Greytfilly (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
2.9
Zenkali (14)
150/1
R G Howard
B E Grylls (54)
150/1
9
3.9
100/1
Craig Tyrrell
A Spinks (54)
100/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Grouse Lane (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
10
5.2
66/1
N H Boyle
D McLellan (57)
66/1
7g Hotel Grand (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
6.2
40/1
Ms L Garrett
Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
7.7
150/1
Geoff Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
5m Helter Skelter (AUS) x Heritage Mae (AUS) (Noble Yeats (AUS))
Race 5 - Jim Beam Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.91 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
K M Schweida
G Colless (56.5)
7/2
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Rue Facile (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: L'entrecote,
2
1.5
7/1
Michael Frappell
M Hellyer (54.5)
7/1
4h Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Lot 378 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Phillip Gracie
3
1.9
3/1
David Fletcher
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
3/1
4
2.1
11/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (56.5)
11/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
7/2
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
7/2
4g Over (AUS) x Novatrice (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
6
4.9
9/1
R M Adair
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Elusive Diamond (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
Jemimah Forde
J L Taylor (54)
16/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
7.9
100/1
G L Shaw
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
10.7
9/1
S P Nichols
Dale Smith (54)
9/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Race 6 - Mt Franklin Lightly Sparkling (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.94 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
12/1
Lot 78 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.0
15/4
M J Lakey
G Colless (58)
15/4
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (57)
6/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 124 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing
4
2.1
8/1
L D Kelly
R Plumb (58)
8/1
5
2.9
9/1
Ms K Doughty
M Hellyer (54)
9/1
6
3.0
Howick (9)
25/1
Ms K Doughty
J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3f Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
M G Nolan
Jackson Murphy (55)
66/1
3c Captain Sonador (AUS) x Bailiff (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
16/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (54)
16/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
9
5.4
100/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
6.4
5/4
Ben Currie
Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/4
11
7.7
150/1
B Witt
J Woodhouse (54)
150/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Makers Mark Hcp (65) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.02 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (59)
13/2
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
Lot 86 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Rawson Pastoral Services
2
0.4
Anzio (3)
13/2
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (58)
13/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.9
6/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (57.5)
6/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 954 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
2.2
9/2
C J Waller
G Colless (55.5)
9/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Shimasani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.2
Daresay (12)
16/1
L H Wheeler
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
6
3.3
3/1
S W Kendrick
L P Rolls (54.5)
3/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
H R Richardson
D McLellan (58)
30/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.6
Lyrids (2)
11/1
A and E Cummings
L R Dittman (59)
11/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.8
16/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (54)
16/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
8.6
Mogul (13)
14/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (54)
14/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
12.9
16/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (55)
16/1
8g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Bligh Bounty (AUS) (Forging Ahead (IRE))
12
14.4
16/1
Ms K Doughty
J L Taylor (57.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Coca-Cola Plate (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.90 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
Michael Costa
L R Dittman (58.5)
5/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Chamber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zinging,
Lot 1891 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Tosh Murphy
Lot 98 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Newbreed Racing
2
3.8
10/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
10/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 175 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: D Pleasance Coffs Harbour NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
4.0
6/1
L D Kelly
Clayton Gallagher (56)
6/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 1635 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
14/1
Angela Plumb
P Hammersley (59)
14/1
5
5.8
Nivo (18)
11/1
Patrick Sexton
C Whiteley (56.5)
11/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
6.0
8/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59)
8/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
David Fletcher
M Hellyer (59)
30/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
8
7.6
11/4
L D Kelly
R Plumb (58.5)
11/4
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
9
8.4
Kijito (3)
14/1
N H Boyle
Jackson Murphy (57)
14/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
13.4
40/1
Sally Taylor
D McLellan (59)
40/1
11
17.9
20/1
Melissa Leitch
M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))