GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 13

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.57 (38.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Pippos (8)
7/1
David Murphy
N Day (57.5)
7/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hilliard (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 928 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$17,500
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud, Southbrook, Qld
Buyer: David Murphy
Lot 141 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: HAZELWOOD STUD
2
0.3
11/2
Paul N Wallace
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
11/2
Lot 757 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$27,500
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud
Buyer: EMMANUEL POHL
3
1.1
5/1
Lex Fraser
R McMahon (57.5)
5/1
8g Get Square (AUS) x Augustina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 90 2010 MM QTIS 600
$6,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: RON MAUND
4
2.9
11/2
Ben Ahrens
Beau Appo (57.5)
11/2
6g Kingston Rule (USA) x Hartnell's Hustle (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
7.2
8/1
Marcus Wilson
L P Rolls (57.5)
8/1
6
8.0
15/4
Melissa Leitch
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
15/4
7
8.8
13/4
R W Stephenson
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
13/4
8
18.1
60/1
Vic Heading
J L Taylor (55.5)
60/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Blu Fleur (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
9
20.6
11/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (56)
11/1
10
99.9
50/1
Jason Edwards
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
50/1
5g Casual Fortune (AUS) x Great Summer (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.89 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
Ms A Willick
Daniel Griffin (57)
3/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Balle D'or, Oh So Hot, Russian Romeo,
Lot 616 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 326 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.3
5/4
A J Edmonds
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/4
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Agnostic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 302 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: JASON BONNEY
4
13.1
7/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (58.5)
7/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Goodlookin Gambler (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
15.4
3/1
B R Guy
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
3/1
4g All American (AUS) x Majeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
B R Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
7/2
4m Court Command (AUS) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moonhawk, Ritzy's Boy,
Lot 2047 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,250 Res $1,500
2
0.2
14/1
S P Tregea
N Day (56.5)
14/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Love Charm (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
0.3
7/1
Paul Matts
L P Rolls (56)
7/1
4m Host (CHI) x Wrinkle Wonders (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
4
0.8
11/8
A J Edmonds
Daniel Griffin (59)
11/8
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nala (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
2.3
6/1
J P Morrisey
S Galloway (58.5)
6/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
3.6
16/1
B J Costello
J L Taylor (54.5)
16/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.6
7/1
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (58.5)
7/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Lady Clementine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.7
11/1
Michael Maunder
Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
11/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.7
50/1
E R Singh
J Hodge (52)
50/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Kepaluan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
18.2
16/1
P A Smith
R McMahon (55.5)
16/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Street Star (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.35 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Ponty (16)
11/2
L G Ross
J L Taylor (54)
11/2
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hekansplit, The Pontster,
2
0.2
7/1
G J Howells
N Day (56)
7/1
5m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
3
0.5
16/1
M J Dunn
L P Rolls (56.5)
16/1
4
0.6
5/1
Marcus Wilson
Daniel Griffin (59)
5/1
4g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
J P Morrisey
S Galloway (54)
14/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.3
Scensay (15)
20/1
S J Hunter
C Dell (54.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
3.6
11/4
R Litton
R McMahon (59)
11/4
8
3.8
5/1
Ms T Timbery
Jag Guthmann-Chester (51.5)
5/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.3
9/1
D T Kelly
P Graham (55)
9/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
5.8
8/1
B R Guy
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
8/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
11
7.1
50/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
50/1
12
7.9
12/1
L H Wheeler
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
12/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x She Sizzles (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
8.3
50/1
Cherie O'Neill
A Merritt (55.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (75) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.56 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
5/4
5g Reaan (AUS) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Spark, Vintage Quartz,
Lot 53 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.8
15/4
A J Edmonds
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
15/4
3
0.9
4/1
Ms A Willick
J L Taylor (55)
4/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Spurtacular Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.9
9/2
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
9/2
5
5.4
12/1
S B Laming
L P Rolls (55.5)
12/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
6
6.4
13/2
R L Heathcote
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
13/2
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Marvella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
7
7.9
9/1
L G Ross
C Dell (54)
9/1
6g Longhorn (AUS) x Drop The Lot (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Race 6 - City Of Gold Coast Cup Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.84 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $14,000
Lot 1763 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.3
13/4
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (59)
13/4
3
1.4
40/1
Ms L Macpherson
Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
40/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Red Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
5.9
4/1
L H Wheeler
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
4/1
5
6.0
Abseil (10)
25/1
Diane Murphy
Ms A Badger (54)
25/1
6
7.3
8/1
Marcus Wilson
M Shimodaira (51)
8/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
7.7
10/1
K M Devine
J L Taylor (54)
10/1
8
8.1
9/1
B R Guy
Daniel Griffin (59)
9/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
8.3
2/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (56)
2/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
9.3
50/1
Lex Fraser
N Day (54)
50/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Davone Waltz (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
11
11.6
30/1
T W McCarthy
Matthew Palmer (54)
30/1
12
12.9
25/1
T J Gollan
S Galloway (57)
25/1
Race 7 - Sky Racing Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.23 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
Ms R Cooper
C Dell (57.5)
5/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.4
9/1
G J Howells
N Day (54.5)
9/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Go Bendigo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
3
0.6
7/4
L D Kelly
L V Cassidy (57)
7/4
Lot 225 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
20/1
I A Livingstone
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
M J Dunn
R McMahon (57)
11/1
5h Danzero (AUS) x Flitter (NZ) (Bluebird (USA))
6
2.7
13/2
Ms G Heinrich
Jag Guthmann-Chester (51.5)
13/2
7
2.8
12/1
Ms T Green
Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
12/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Red Pluton (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
8
3.1
50/1
Lex Fraser
Ms A Badger (54)
50/1
9
3.3
6/1
Ian Savins
P Graham (55)
6/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Majestic Dawn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
5.1
9/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (56)
9/1
11
5.3
30/1
R J Hilton
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Crest Of The Wave (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
7.8
11/1
J P Morrisey
S Galloway (57)
11/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Silver Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
9.3
50/1
David Scanes
M Shimodaira (51)
50/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Neon (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))