GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 5

Race 1 - Wynnum Manly Seagulls Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:50.87 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1
John Thompson
Daniel Griffin (57)
2/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2
2.8
12/1
J P Morrisey
J P Morris (57)
12/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Lot 824 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: SYMPHONY LODGE PTY LTD
3
2.9
20/1
J A Sylvester
M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
3.0
10/9
A J Edmonds
Ms C Schmidt (54)
10/9
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Larrocha (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
J P Morrisey
Travis Wolfgram (54)
6/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x The Flying Cat (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
S C Jones
L P Rolls (55)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
7
14.2
100/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Missen (57)
100/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
100
0.0
20/1
Ms H Page
C Whiteley (55)
20/1
Race 2 - Couper Geysen Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/4
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Matthew Palmer (57)
15/4
2c Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Lot 337 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: LEIGH WANLESS
2
0.5
8/1
J R Lyons
Dale Missen (57)
8/1
2g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Nobody's Girl (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.5
7/4
Ms L Garrett
Daniel Griffin (57)
7/4
2g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Hanna (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
3.5
14/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (57)
14/1
5
3.8
Umgeni (8)
6/1
D T Kelly
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
6/1
2c Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
5.6
40/1
Bette Anne Harden
L P Rolls (55)
40/1
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Powerful Mover (AUS) (Braemar Dancer (AUS))
7
8.9
50/1
S C Jones
Ms C Schmidt (54)
50/1
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Moringa's Mercury (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
10.7
25/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (55)
25/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Stately Rose (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
9
11.5
25/1
Tony Crane
Michael McKenzie (55.5)
25/1
2g Changeintheweather (USA) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
12.3
12/1
L G Ross
Ms M Vance (55)
12/1
2f Royal Harlequin (AUS) x Drop The Lot (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
11
13.8
60/1
Paul Butterworth
A Hearn (55.5)
60/1
2g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Bless Her Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
14.3
13/2
S W Kendrick
Travis Wolfgram (54)
13/2
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Choice Gem (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - T & G Insurance Brokers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.03 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
J A Gilmore
Ms C Schmidt (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Depardieu, Segouin,
Lot 98 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Y H CHOW
Lot 244 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: Grange Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
10/1
R L Heathcote
Ms M Vance (55)
10/1
3
0.8
2/1
Ms G Heinrich
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
2/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Fay Dingaway (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 164 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
4
5.8
50/1
B J Lockwood
M Hellyer (55.5)
50/1
4m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Biddy (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
6.0
6/4
Kent Fleming
Matthew Palmer (57)
6/4
3g Court Command (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
6.3
8/1
Ms P Barron
C Whiteley (57.5)
8/1
4g St Averil (USA) x Paradise Lost (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
F Adams
L P Rolls (57)
20/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bailiff (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
25/1
S B Laming
Janette Johnson (55)
25/1
3f Rapid Man (AUS) x Reblaze (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
10.3
20/1
A P Nutley
Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
20/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Al's Wish (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Aussie Concrete Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.32 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/1
Ben Hull
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Life's In A Spin, Lion City Tycoon,
2
0.3
13/8
A J Edmonds
Travis Wolfgram (54)
13/8
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Canny's Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Missen (57.5)
4/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x La Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
4
0.8
4/1
J P Morrisey
Sairyn Fawke (53)
4/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
20/1
6
2.4
7/1
Ms G Heinrich
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
7/1
5m Anabaa (USA) x Flautist (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.7
14/1
Ms J Green
J Missen (55)
14/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Zoom In (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
7.2
50/1
P Duff
Janette Johnson (55)
50/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Keep The Pace (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
7.5
12/1
Ms K Purdy
Michael Palmer (55.5)
12/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Genara (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 5 - Hawkins Media (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.24 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/4
J P Morrisey
A Hearn (58.5)
5/4
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Girl's Expense (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
2
2.3
5/2
Ms G Heinrich
Daniel Griffin (58)
5/2
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 440 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Makybe
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
3
1.8
15/1
K Hickmott
M Hellyer (54.5)
15/1
Lot 305 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: B Besanko
4
4.3
16/1
A J Edmonds
Ms C Schmidt (57)
16/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
P M Busuttin
P T Holmes (56.5)
8/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Fun You Are (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
C J Bashford
C Whiteley (57)
8/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
7
6.9
30/1
Ms T Green
A Spinks (54)
30/1
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
8.4
Impala (2)
13/2
S W Kendrick
Travis Wolfgram (58)
13/2
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Great Shack (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 6 - Charli Robinson Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.07 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/2
D T Kelly
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
7/2
3f Ekraar (USA) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
2
1.8
20/1
Ms K Doughty
A Hearn (52.5)
20/1
3
2
9/1
L D Kelly
M Hellyer (56)
9/1
3g Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
Ms L Garrett
Ms M Vance (56)
20/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Left Hander (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (57.5)
20/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Mrs. Bligh (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
6
3.8
10/9
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (57)
10/9
3f Zizou (AUS) x Chatelaine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.8
9/2
Ms H Page
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
9/2
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Porsha (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
10.3
30/1
J C Heather
A Spinks (54)
30/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Star O'The Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
13.3
50/1
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (55.5)
50/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
10
13.5
20/1
A P Nutley
Sairyn Fawke (52)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Leica Light (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
14.3
100/1
J C Heather
P T Holmes (55.5)
100/1
4g King Of Happiness (USA) x Go Kell (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
14.7
50/1
Ben Ahrens
L C Williams (59)
50/1
4g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Sea Double (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 7 - Matt Dunn Racing Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.03 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1
A J Denham
Daniel Griffin (57)
1/1
5m Arena (AUS) x Pleasant Lass (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Winning siblings: Lover Boy, Regulated,
Lot 6 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
2.3
4/1
R L Heathcote
Ms C Schmidt (56)
4/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Myrtle Beach (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 105 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Willetts
3
1.0
60/1
Ms J Green
J Missen (55)
60/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Next (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
Lot 183 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: GRAEME GREEN
4
4.6
20/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (57.5)
20/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Martoula (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
Ben Currie
Brent Evans (57.5)
10/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Indian Spice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.0
7/1
L H Wheeler
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
7/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sandrunner (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
7
5.2
100/1
B R Guy
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
100/1
5g Brave Hawk (AUS) x Sahara Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
8
5.4
7/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Missen (56)
7/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiger Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
6.7
7/1
T Bailey
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
7/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
8.7
100/1
B J Dais
Ms M Vance (59)
100/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Crystal Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
9.5
50/1
Paul Robbins
A Hearn (56)
50/1
7g Dubai Destination (USA) x Paradise Lost (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
11.5
25/1
S C Jones
C Whiteley (57.5)
25/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Quilt (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Akubra Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.01 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/4
Ben Currie
Brent Evans (58)
7/4
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
1
Tears (5)
15/4
Ms K Doughty
Dale Missen (57)
15/4
3
1.3
10/1
David Pfieffer
Michael Palmer (55)
10/1
Lot 700 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: GLENN WILLIAMS
4
1.5
16/1
J C Heather
Janette Johnson (55.5)
16/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Rosebrn (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.8
6/1
Carolyn Halliday
Travis Wolfgram (56)
6/1
4m Minardi (USA) x Milora Belle (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
Ben Ahrens
A Spinks (54.5)
20/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Bella Vita (NZ) (Marauding (NZ))
7
3.2
16/1
P B Moncrieff
A Hearn (52.5)
16/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Major Force (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (56)
20/1
5g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Hide The Treasure (AUS) (Spritely Knight (AUS))
9
3.5
25/1
T M Whittington
C Whiteley (56)
25/1
3f Grey Swallow (IRE) x Moonlight Tango (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
4.0
12/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
3g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Special Degree (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
11
5.3
9/1
J P Wallace
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
9/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Gold Radiance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
5.5
40/1
Tony Crane
Michael McKenzie (52.5)
40/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13
5.6
Hi Cody (17)
25/1
J W Perry
C Small (54)
25/1
5g Grandera (IRE) x Give Me Fever (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
14
10.9
50/1
B J Dais
Ms E Kehoe (54)
50/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Hawaiki (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Kate Hawkins Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.86 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/1
J P Morrisey
Travis Wolfgram (55)
8/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Informality,
2
0.3
25/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
25/1
3
0.6
Plugger (18)
14/1
M J Dunn
J Missen (54)
14/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Moon Point (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 1231 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$9,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
4
0.8
14/1
A J Edmonds
A Hearn (53)
14/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Fair Decree (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
5
2.1
4/11
Ms G Heinrich
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
4/11
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
David Pfieffer
M Hellyer (54)
10/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
R L Heathcote
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.6
25/1
P Duff
Sairyn Fawke (53)
25/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Piper's Pride (AUS) (Captain Piper (AUS))
9
8.0
10/1
R L Heathcote
C Whiteley (54)
10/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
10.8
50/1
Kent Fleming
L P Rolls (54)
50/1
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
11
11.2
60/1
L D Kelly
A Spinks (54.5)
60/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x Go Bassa (AUS) (Bassenthwaite (GB))
12
11.4
60/1
D J Bougoure
Janette Johnson (54)
60/1