GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Dan Griffin's Back! Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.87 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Deuced (4)
9/2
Ms G Heinrich
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Junoesque,
Lot 294 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
4/1
D J Bougoure
T Treichel (57)
4/1
Lot 462 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: DAN BOUGOURE
3
0.8
9/2
K M Schweida
S Galloway (57)
9/2
2g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 205 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
4
1.4
20/1
N P Stephens
M Gray (57)
20/1
5
2.2
10/1
J P Morrisey
M Hellyer (57)
10/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Generality (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
M T Eggleston
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
2g Raheeb (AUS) x Best Of You (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.5
12/1
Liam Munro
Dale Missen (57)
12/1
2g Red Element (AUS) x Khaptrist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
2.7
Lochlee (10)
6/4
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (53.5)
6/4
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Bareena (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
4.0
8/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (55)
8/1
2f Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whimsy (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
17.0
60/1
Geoff Hardy
Sairyn Fawke (53)
60/1
Race 2 - Dave Bannister 70th B'day (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.89 (32.72)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
16/1
S Cumming
A Pattillo (54.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Zigmont,
Lot 2267 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Sloan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
5/2
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
5/2
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Sunny Ray (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
A J Edmonds
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
8/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.4
15/4
Ms G Heinrich
M Hellyer (55.5)
15/4
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Line Of Credit (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
5.4
12/1
M F Webb
N Tomizawa (56.5)
12/1
6
5.5
9/4
Ms H Bowditch
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
9/4
7
6.5
Union (1)
12/1
Jon Walk
K Wharton (59)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Love From Above (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.3
15/1
M T Eggleston
Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/1
5g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Hide The Treasure (AUS) (Spritely Knight (AUS))
9
8.5
7/1
Ms H Page
Janette Johnson (53)
7/1
Race 3 - Commercial Kitchen Company-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.55 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
13/4
S B Lee
C Whiteley (56)
13/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x River Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
2
1.0
4/1
H J Norman
M Hellyer (54.5)
4/1
3
0.5
8/1
N P Stephens
M Gray (56)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 141 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$81,000
Vendor: Wise, R.
Buyer: NORM STEPHENS
4
4.8
8/1
J C Heather
K Wharton (54.5)
8/1
5g Zeditave (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (53)
20/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Martoula (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
8.1
11/8
D T Kelly
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
11/8
7
10.6
25/1
Michael Maunder
Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
6m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Emmabee (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
17.9
9/2
Ms G Heinrich
T Treichel (55)
9/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Moxie Lassie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 4 - M Thompson Heading To 50 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.65 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Tears (8)
5/2
Ms K Doughty
Dale Missen (55.5)
5/2
2
1.0
10/1
Mark Renehan
C Whiteley (54.5)
10/1
Lot 546 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
14/1
D T Kelly
A Pattillo (56.5)
14/1
3c Ferocity (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 892 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: ALAN KEAST
4
2.8
Rhaego (5)
6/1
A J Edmonds
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
6/1
3g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x La Face (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
4/1
L H Wheeler
K Wharton (56.5)
4/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Fishes Freak (USA) (Lite The Fuse (USA))
6
4.2
5/1
Ms H Page
Travis Wolfgram (54)
5/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Dragonet (BRZ) (Parme (USA))
7
5.2
Holiday (14)
50/1
T M Whittington
Ms J Drury (57.5)
50/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
M A Palmer
T Treichel (55.5)
20/1
7m One Cool Cat (USA) x Timber Belle (JPN) (Timber Country (USA))
9
7.3
9/1
J P Morrisey
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
9/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
9.3
25/1
Ms H Page
J P Morris (54.5)
25/1
11
17.3
20/1
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
12
24.8
60/1
Ms H Page
Janette Johnson (55)
60/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Race 5 - Glenzeil Construction Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.98 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/2
Ms G Heinrich
Janette Johnson (53.5)
5/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Alated (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feline Like Flyin',
Lot 883 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Makybe
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
2
1.5
12/1
M A Kropp
C Whiteley (55)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 105 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 394 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: PAUL BEAMISH
3
1.6
16/1
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (56)
16/1
3c Lion Heart (USA) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
A J Edmonds
Travis Wolfgram (54)
7/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Miss Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
1.8
11/4
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/4
4g Minardi (USA) x La Beguine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
6
2.0
7/2
Ms K Doughty
Dale Missen (55)
7/2
7
2.8
4/1
Carolyn Halliday
T Treichel (54.5)
4/1
4m Minardi (USA) x Milora Belle (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
8
3.0
30/1
J, D and C Meagher
Michael McKenzie (52.5)
30/1
4m Rapid Man (AUS) x Supera (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
4.8
25/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (59)
25/1
5h Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
4.9
25/1
J P Wallace
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Original Super Starfish Hcp-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.42 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1
T W McCarthy
T Treichel (55.5)
2/1
Lot 9 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
2
2.3
15/1
S B Laming
Janette Johnson (54)
15/1
5g Citi Habit (NZ) x Mrs Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1191 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Four Winds Stud
Buyer: MR BG HEDLEY
3
0.5
15/4
T Bailey
S Galloway (56.5)
15/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Dubai Ice (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.9
16/1
S J Morrisey
J P Morris (56)
16/1
6g Secret Savings (USA) x Royal Aria (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
Ms S Lawlor
Ms J Drury (55)
20/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.2
5/1
Ben Ahrens
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
5/1
7
6.5
9/1
D J Graham
C Small (54)
9/1
6g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
A J Cowell
K Wharton (55)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gazania (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.1
40/1
R Drysdale
Michael McKenzie (52.5)
40/1
10
9.9
8/1
Darren Bell
Dale Missen (56.5)
8/1
11
10.9
20/1
M A Kropp
C Whiteley (54)
20/1
12
24.7
5/1
Ms K Loy
K Forrester (55)
5/1
6g Break The Vault (AUS) x Gold Sierra (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 7 - Garrards Horse & Hound (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.88 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/4
D T Kelly
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
5/4
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Flickering Fire (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
2
2.0
4/1
A J Edmonds
Travis Wolfgram (54)
4/1
4m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Haywire (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 1971 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
Lot 496 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
5/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (59)
5/1
5g Anabaa (USA) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 275 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: BRYAN GUY
4
4.8
Impala (7)
10/1
S W Kendrick
K Wharton (56)
10/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Great Shack (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
5.8
7/1
T J Dougall
Ms C Jokic (53)
7/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Watagan Lass (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
6.3
16/1
B J Costello
A Spinks (56.5)
16/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ballet Concerto (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
8.3
6/1
T Bailey
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
6/1
6g Minardi (USA) x Just Devine (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
8
10.1
30/1
Ms A Willick
T Treichel (56)
30/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Conjugality (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
10.3
50/1
T W McCarthy
C Whiteley (54)
50/1
5h Outback Prince (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
10
10.6
7/1
A J Edmonds
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
7/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 8 - Victoria Kent 50th Birthday-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.93 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/4
J P Morrisey
M Hellyer (58)
11/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Aqua Vite, Grappa Brandy, Wobbly Boots,
Lot 806 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Running Creek Stud
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $40000
2
0.8
8/1
M J Lakey
C Whiteley (57)
8/1
3
1.2
12/1
J C Heather
K Wharton (56)
12/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Rosebrn (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 360 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Northam
4
1.6
25/1
T M Whittington
Ms J Drury (58)
25/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x On The Run (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
1.7
100/1
J W Perry
C Small (54)
100/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Jenny Penny (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
6
1.9
9/1
K Hickmott
Janette Johnson (55)
9/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Bionic Breakfast (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
7
2.0
15/1
J P Morrisey
Sairyn Fawke (52)
15/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Monsoon Margaret (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
2.3
9/4
L Morrison
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
9/4
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Shalari (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
9
5.1
13/2
H J Norman
T Treichel (54.5)
13/2
10
5.3
12/1
Ms R Feil
K Forrester (56)
12/1
11
5.8
30/1
K J Jones
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
30/1
5g King Of Roses (AUS) x Miyazaki Grace (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
12
7.1
60/1
Chris Anderson
A Pattillo (56)
60/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Snappy Gift (AUS) (Snappy Landing (USA))
13
21.1
50/1
R Drysdale
Michael McKenzie (54.5)
50/1