GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 6

Race 1 - All Coast Recycling Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:54.15 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (57)
8/11
3f Excites (AUS) x Grooves (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cobbley, Gosetgo, Steel Fixer,
Lot 24 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: G Kerrison
2
4.0
25/1
W P Nugent
Janette Johnson (57)
25/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Centreofattraction (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
5.5
20/1
S J Morrisey
A Hearn (54)
20/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Lady Governor (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 391 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.0
12/1
D A McColm
D Green (58.5)
12/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Lady Ness (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
6.5
7/1
L J Gough
Ms C Schmidt (54)
7/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Hell For Leather (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
6
8.3
20/1
G F Burns
A Spinks (54.5)
20/1
7
8.4
7/2
J C Smerdon
B Wallace (58.5)
7/2
3g Gonski (AUS) x Jacquesson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.4
60/1
D J Wilcock
C Small (56.5)
60/1
Race 2 - All Coast Skip Hire Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:53.86 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/2
4h Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Irish Echo (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 556 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$6,400
Vendor: L. Macri, Sydney
Buyer: Colomina Stud
2
0.3
2/1
P A Youngberry
T Treichel (58.5)
2/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pasikatera (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
P P Jenkins
K Wharton (58)
10/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Celestial Star (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
6/1
D J Duryea
P T Holmes (58.5)
6/1
5g Zaha (CAN) x New Theatre (AUS) (Stage High (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
D B Campbell
A Adkins (51.5)
12/1
5g Nidan (AUS) x Connie Torette (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
3.4
9/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
9/4
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Elzeeza (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.9
60/1
Kevin Martin
A Spinks (54)
60/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Brew (AUS) (Shecky's Request (AUS))
8
5.0
15/1
L H Wheeler
K Yoshida (54)
15/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Lion Error (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Laurie Kimlin 93 Not Out Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.37 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
Marcus Wilson
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
13/4
6g Black Hawk (GB) x Snow Ballet (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ton Of Luck,
2
0.8
11/1
L D Kelly
K Wharton (56)
11/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Semine (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 727 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 677 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 170 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: G R Ryan, Taigum, Qld
Buyer:
3
3.6
6/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
6/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Super Smudge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 357 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
4
3.7
15/4
N J Doyle
Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
15/4
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Show Biz Miss (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
Lionel Richardson
D Green (54)
40/1
6
6.3
30/1
Ben Ahrens
A Hearn (52.5)
30/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Empress Di (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.5
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57.5)
8/1
8
12.0
9/1
Duncan Wilson
A Best (54)
9/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x Lhotse (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
18.8
50/1
Ms S O'Sullivan
C Small (56.5)
50/1
10
27.3
40/1
D J Duryea
P T Holmes (54.5)
40/1
5m Dr Green (NZ) x Allyouneed (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
11
33.8
40/1
Damien P Johnston
L C Williams (59)
40/1
4g Declarations (AUS) x Danetilla (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Race 4 - Coastal Tipper Hire Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:54.39 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
Ms T Wolfgram
Ms K Stanley (54)
3/1
Winning siblings: Interange,
2
3.8
7/4
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Admiration (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
Lot 556 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$50,000
Lot 4 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr N Jenkinson
3
4.6
8/1
Ben Currie
M McGillivray (53)
8/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
4
5.6
5/2
M Callaghan
K Yoshida (58)
5/2
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
6.6
20/1
E T Ainsworth
Brooke Ainsworth (51)
20/1
6m Break The Vault (AUS) x Fairweather (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.9
16/1
K J Jones
A Hearn (52.5)
16/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
7.3
15/1
Natalie McCall
K Wharton (54)
15/1
6g Greenwood Lake (USA) x La Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
12.3
16/1
Ms J Hardy
M Hellyer (56.5)
16/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Coastal Tipper Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.58 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T B Thomas
M McGillivray (55)
5/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
Winning siblings: Riseupskating,
Lot 175 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
2
0.5
7/2
K M Schweida
Daniel Griffin (57)
7/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 244 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
3
2.8
11/1
Ms H Page
J P Morris (57)
11/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 110 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: HELEN PAGE
4
3.3
200/1
W L King
A Hearn (55.5)
200/1
3g Jezadane (AUS) x Resolute Lass (AUS) (Tong Po (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
F Adams
M Hellyer (55)
20/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Hot Fling (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
4.9
13/2
B J Lockwood
B El-Issa (57)
13/2
7
5.7
5/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.5
7/1
A J Edmonds
L R Dittman (57)
7/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Three Quarter Pace (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
7.0
25/1
N J Doyle
Ms C Schmidt (55)
25/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
7.2
30/1
S J Morrisey
K Wharton (57)
30/1
3g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Sweet Venture (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
8.2
40/1
S B Laming
S Galloway (57)
40/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
11.0
80/1
Neil Hocking
A Best (55)
80/1
3f Clang (AUS) x Tubby (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
13
11.1
9/2
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (57)
9/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 6 - Coastal Tipper Hire Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.76 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
L H Wheeler
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
4/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.2
8/1
Ben Ahrens
J P Morris (57.5)
8/1
Lot 313 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Grandview
Buyer: BARRY BOWDITCH SR
3
0.3
16/1
Ms L Erhart
K Wharton (54.5)
16/1
4
0.4
6/1
R L Cameron
M Hellyer (54.5)
6/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.7
2/1
B R Guy
A Adkins (53)
2/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Polarity Pearl (AUS) (Captain Piper (AUS))
6
4.0
5/1
Shane Green
Ms Alisha Taylor (54.5)
5/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Out (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.0
9/2
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (53)
9/2
Race 7 - Outback Jacks 29 Locations-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.32 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
D B Campbell
A Adkins (55.5)
9/4
4g Za-Im (GB) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
Winning siblings: All One Class, Za One,
2
2.3
7/2
Darren Bell
Geoffrey Goold (58.5)
7/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
5.1
8/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
8/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Asflora (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
5.2
8/1
J A Gilmore
M Hellyer (56)
8/1
5
5.7
8/1
Bette Anne Harden
A Spinks (54.5)
8/1
6
6.0
16/1
Jason Edwards
A Hearn (54)
16/1
5g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Lady Sequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
7.8
Baio (2)
3/1
A J Edmonds
J P Morris (58.5)
3/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gloravega (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
8.8
9/1
D J Duryea
L C Williams (56.5)
9/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Positio (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 8 - Coastal Tipper Hire Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.29 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
M Caltabiano
B El-Issa (59)
2/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Elixir,
2
0.1
9/2
Ben Currie
Jake Hull (57)
9/2
Lot 26 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: LEE FREEDMAN
3
0.5
60/1
Michael Maunder
L R Dittman (57)
60/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Beada Baby (USA) (Stop The Music (USA))
4
0.7
4/1
A J Edmonds
J P Morris (57)
4/1
5m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Haywire (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
1.0
7/2
D T Kelly
P T Holmes (55.5)
7/2
4m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
6
3.5
8/1
Darren Bell
Geoffrey Goold (59)
8/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (57.5)
12/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paintbrush (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
9.8
25/1
M J Dunn
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
25/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
11.1
Dudley (3)
80/1
Peter R Stanley
Ms K Stanley (56)
80/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Next (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
10
12.9
60/1
D B Campbell
A Adkins (56)
60/1
7g Nidan (AUS) x Connie Torette (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))