GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - Bbk Plumbing Supplies (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:54.06 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (55)
6/4
Last start: 9 - Sunshine Coast 5/05/2013, Caloundra City Realty Hcp (C1), 1600m
2
1.8
3/1
N J Doyle
L P Rolls (57)
3/1
3
2
16/1
R J Milne
Michael McKenzie (57)
16/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Coigach (GB) (Niniski (USA))
Lot 1098 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: BLUE SKY THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 241 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
4
4.5
8/1
Ms L Weston
M McGuren (56)
8/1
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
6.3
6/1
T D Hall
G Killen (57)
6/1
3f Get Square (AUS) x Lady Nickelii (AUS) (Roman Prince (USA))
6
14.3
5/1
L D Kelly
Matthew Palmer (59)
5/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Classic Concrete Pumping Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:12.92 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (56.5)
10/1
2c Casino Prince (AUS) x Boudi Woudi (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 3/05/2013, Sky Racing Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Chunky Monkey,
Lot 569 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.4
12/1
J B Petersen
L P Rolls (55.5)
12/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Spuressence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1241 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: ROD LYNCH
3
2.0
11/1
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (55.5)
11/1
2f Zizou (AUS) x Madame Shinko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 103 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
2.6
10/1
S K Iverson
Ms R Ride (52.5)
10/1
5
2.9
8/1
Ms H Page
A Pattillo (57)
8/1
2c Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
3.3
Tiana (12)
7/2
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (53.5)
7/2
7
3.5
13/4
K M Schweida
D Hayse (58)
13/4
2c Hotel Grand (AUS) x At The Hop (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
Ms D Murphy
T Treichel (57.5)
20/1
9
4.9
20/1
T D Hall
G Killen (55.5)
20/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Palace Scandal (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
5.1
40/1
Ms J Green
C McIver (54)
40/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Next (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
11
9.1
Lemesee (14)
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (54)
30/1
12
14.8
8/1
M J Dunn
Kirk Matheson (56)
8/1
2c Freeze (AUS) x Miraposa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
15.0
12/1
K M Schweida
K Wharton (57.5)
12/1
2c Way Off (AUS) x Ticker (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 3 - Burleigh Bears Leagues Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.81 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
Darren Bell
Michael McKenzie (55)
14/1
Last start: 4 - Ipswich 4/05/2013, Ramsay Plumbing Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Lady Montel,
2
0.2
5/1
Shane Barling
Geoffrey Goold (57)
5/1
Lot 385 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.5
4/1
Ms G Heinrich
Janette Johnson (53.5)
4/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Heister (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 274 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
1.8
20/1
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (55)
20/1
3f Postponed (USA) x Wrap Around (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
1.9
5/1
J P Morrisey
J P Morris (55.5)
5/1
5m Antonius Pius (USA) x Loggerhead (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
2.0
11/1
L F Birchley
M Speers (55)
11/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Carasimba (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
5.5
7/2
Ms H Page
A Pattillo (57)
7/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Relic Bay (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.7
13/2
D T Kelly
Ms R Jamieson (55)
13/2
3g Denmarket (AUS) x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
8.5
30/1
S K Iverson
K Wharton (57.5)
30/1
10
10.5
12/1
Darren Bell
T Treichel (55)
12/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Grand Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
11
15.3
25/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (57.5)
25/1
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Miss Madang (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
Race 4 - Web Ninja (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.94 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
J P Morrisey
J P Morris (54.5)
12/1
6m Johar (USA) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Last start: 7 - Gold Coast 11/05/2013, Yoplait Petit Miam (Bm85), 1400m
Lot 930 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Raffles Farm
Buyer: JOHN MORRISEY
2
0.3
6/1
Shane Barling
Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
6/1
3
0.8
10/1
Bette Anne Harden
L P Rolls (54.5)
10/1
6g King Of Danes (AUS) x Bedrock Babe (AUS) (Northern Fred (USA))
Lot 1755 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 7-8
$5,000
Vendor: Aylesbury Yearling Preparation
Buyer: BETTE HARDEN
4
1.5
12/1
S W Kendrick
Beau Appo (51.5)
12/1
4m Greenwood Lake (USA) x Russami (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
1.6
3/1
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (54.5)
3/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
2.6
6/1
Tony Crane
T Treichel (57)
6/1
7
3.0
12/1
D J Duryea
Ms R Jamieson (55)
12/1
6g Medecis (GB) x Pekan Lady (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
6.0
4/1
Ms H Page
A Pattillo (54.5)
4/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlinda (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
9
9.5
7/1
G Henderson
C Whiteley (58)
7/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Quite Chic (AUS) (Quiet American (USA))
10
10.5
16/1
K M Schweida
D Hayse (54.5)
16/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Queen's Choir (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Red Dragon Concreting Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.91 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
Mark Spackman
Ms E Kehoe (55)
16/1
3g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Secret Moment (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 9 - Doomben 17/04/2013, Timeform Hcp (C3), 1020m
Winning siblings: Champagne Channie, Military Secret,
Lot 1688 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MARK SPACKMAN
2
0.3
4/1
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (56)
4/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Survive (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 69 2011 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.0
15/2
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (56.5)
15/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Awards (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 890 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$47,500
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
3.5
13/4
Ms G Heinrich
Janette Johnson (57)
13/4
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.1
25/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Kirk Matheson (52.5)
25/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Queen Bird (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
8.6
6/1
Tony Crane
T Treichel (56)
6/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.7
9/1
L D Kelly
K Wharton (56.5)
9/1
4g Minardi (USA) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
9.1
11/1
Ms J Green
C McIver (55)
11/1
2g Flying Spur (AUS) x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
9.2
Otango (11)
16/1
S W Kendrick
Beau Appo (52.5)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
9.3
8/1
Patrick Rosel
Geoffrey Goold (56)
8/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Seaglen (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 6 - Web Ninja Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.32 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
L D Kelly
M Hellyer (55)
10/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 8/05/2013, Yalumba Wines Hcp (C1), 1400m
Lot 64 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK
2
1.8
20/1
Ms T Wolfgram
Ms R Jamieson (52.5)
20/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Zip Zapper (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 2194 2010 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $5,000
3
1.9
11/4
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (56)
11/4
3c Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paintbrush (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 361 2011 MM QTIS 600
$10,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: BRYAN GUY
4
4.2
6/1
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (56.5)
6/1
5
4.3
10/1
Ms H Page
Michael McKenzie (52.5)
10/1
4m Kitten''s Joy (USA) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
6
4.5
7/1
Ms S Croxford
J P Morris (54.5)
7/1
7g Orientate (USA) x Not On Friday (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
7
5.5
7/1
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (55.5)
7/1
3g All Bar One (AUS) x Silky Oaks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
P J Balzen
L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Razor Edge (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA))
9
7.5
7/2
M J Dunn
Kirk Matheson (54.5)
7/2
4m Adam (AUS) x I'm A Royal (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
8.8
10/1
Joanna Methven
G Killen (54.5)
10/1
5g Consolidator (USA) x Etoile Bleue (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
11
9.6
30/1
G L Shaw
S Sheargold (56.5)
30/1
Race 7 - McFadyen Group Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.26 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Proto (7)
14/1
G J Banks
A Pattillo (56)
14/1
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 28/04/2013, Jim McKeering Real Estate (C4), 1400m
Winning siblings: Mr Alfie,
2
0.1
7/2
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (59)
7/2
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Dame Cath (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 367 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
3
0.3
25/1
S J Morrisey
L P Rolls (54)
25/1
4
1.3
20/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
M McGuren (55)
20/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Star Of Danehill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
Seqsea (5)
4/1
Ms K Doughty
Michael McKenzie (54.5)
4/1
4h Sequalo (AUS) x Sea Mirage (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
1.9
11/2
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (56)
11/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Moxie Lassie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
2.1
9/2
Donald Baker
Beau Appo (52.5)
9/2
8
2.3
12/1
M T Eggleston
D Hayse (56)
12/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
2.5
Etrain (14)
60/1
Jon Walk
J P Morris (54)
60/1
6g E Dubai (USA) x Sweet M'selle (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
10
6.3
9/1
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (58)
9/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
6.5
25/1
Tony Crane
Geoffrey Goold (54)
25/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Slip Sliding (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
8.3
10/1
Bruce Hill
Kirk Matheson (55.5)
10/1
5g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
13
10.1
Alkiori (10)
30/1
Ms H Page
T Treichel (55)
30/1
6g Techrico (NZ) x Laura (NZ) (Epidaurus (USA))
14
16.1
50/1
J P Wallace
Ms R Jamieson (52)
50/1
5m Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Cinnamon (GB) (Robellino (USA))