GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 16

Race 1 - Western Heritage Motor Inn Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.10 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
B S Baldwin
Michael McKenzie (52)
12/1
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 417 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud
Buyer: BALDWIN RACING STABLES PTY LTD
2
1.3
11/2
K M Schweida
Braydn Swaffer (52)
11/2
2f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Mystery Call (AUS) (Phone Trick (USA))
Lot 716 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
Lot 240 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
1.6
8/11
M G Nolan
Travis Wolfgram (52.5)
8/11
Lot 786 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MICHAEL NOLAN
4
3.1
7/1
S K Iverson
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
7/1
2g The Hammer (AUS) x Princess Pick (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
Ms K Doughty
G L Cooksley (55)
5/1
6
3.4
7/1
David Lawlor
A Pattillo (55)
7/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Ena's Treasure (AUS) (Alshinfarah (GB))
7
5.7
16/1
P Duff
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
16/1
8
8.5
16/1
J P Morrisey
Matthew Palmer (57)
16/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Trial (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
9
9.5
50/1
J P Morrisey
Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
2g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Monsoon Margaret (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Ccs Insurance Solutions Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.13 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
Ms T Wolfgram
Travis Wolfgram (52.5)
5/2
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Zip Zapper (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonzerina,
Lot 2194 2010 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $5,000
2
0.2
9/2
Ms K Purdy
Ms R Jamieson (54.5)
9/2
3g Wonderful World (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
3
1.3
9/2
L D Kelly
J P Morris (56.5)
9/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Hot Fudge (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 1977 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $80000
4
1.8
7/2
S B Laming
A Pattillo (54.5)
7/2
3f Canny Lad (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
1.9
13/4
J P Morrisey
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
13/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Annbari (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
Ms K Doughty
G L Cooksley (56.5)
12/1
3g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Dashing Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
L P Morton
Michael McKenzie (53.5)
16/1
8
6.2
15/1
Ms P Barron
C Whiteley (57.5)
15/1
9
8.2
25/1
Ms S Croxford
Janette Johnson (53)
25/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Madame Frost (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
10
9.2
25/1
W L King
S Shield (57.5)
25/1
11
10.2
16/1
Damien P Johnston
L C Williams (55.5)
16/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Carla's Wish (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
23.0
30/1
Ms K Loy
Michael Palmer (57.5)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dottoressa (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Race 3 - I Can See Clearly Now (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.79 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
L J Gough
G L Cooksley (54)
7/2
Winning siblings: Publicans Promise,
Lot 318 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: PATRICK GALLAGHER
2
3.3
50/1
Ms L Paton
Ms B Hodder (52.5)
50/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Iman (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
Lot 21 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE
3
3.4
7/2
David Murphy
Samuel Payne (53.5)
7/2
4g Bullmore (AUS) x Pam's Wish (AUS) (Nadirpour (USA))
4
4.7
15/2
L D Kelly
J P Morris (59.5)
15/2
7g Istidaad (USA) x Ten To Nine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
J R Stanton
A Pattillo (54)
8/1
4m Tully Zeal (NZ) x Tulli Dora (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
6.2
12/1
Ms H Page
C Whiteley (54)
12/1
4g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Danzigah (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
7
7.5
15/4
Ms H Page
Michael McKenzie (56)
15/4
8
12.0
7/2
B S Baldwin
Travis Wolfgram (53.5)
7/2
5g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Rasian (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 4 - Crc Business Solutions Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:51.75 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
J P Morrisey
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
6/4
Lot 782 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
Lot 358 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
6/1
H J Norman
Ms R Jamieson (54.5)
6/1
Lot 173 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: OXFORD THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.0
Grappa (1)
16/1
Ms K Monckton
A Pattillo (57.5)
16/1
4g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Hennessy Belle (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 2104 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
2.5
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Travis Wolfgram (53.5)
4/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
A P Gorring
C Whiteley (57.5)
7/1
6g Sea Road (AUS) x Drives Me Crazy (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
G S Livermore
D Green (54.5)
30/1
3f Genereux (ARG) x Medicorp (AUS) (Captain Piper (AUS))
7
7.0
5/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (56.5)
5/1
3g Parameter (AUS) x Hot Chick (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
7.3
10/1
Marcus Wilson
J P Morris (55.5)
10/1
9
13.1
10/1
Ms S O'Sullivan
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
10/1
3g Dark Lord (NZ) x Tivoli Queen (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
10
28.9
16/1
J P Wallace
Michael McKenzie (52.5)
16/1
4m King Of Roses (AUS) x Kingston Lily (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 5 - Pg&A Financial Solutions Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.85 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
J P Morrisey
Ms B Hodder (56)
11/8
Winning siblings: Mako Shark,
Lot 478 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
2
0.2
12/1
Melissa Kelly
J P Morris (54)
12/1
4m Legion (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
G R Brown
C Whiteley (54.5)
12/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Valspur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 310 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Willetts & Range Park
4
1.0
3/1
B Herne
M Speers (56)
3/1
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Shygala (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.4
6/1
L Richardson
Michael McKenzie (51)
6/1
6
1.6
Eterno (6)
40/1
J P Wallace
Ms R Jamieson (53)
40/1
3g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Eternelle (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
1.8
12/1
W R Pholi
K Wharton (54)
12/1
8
5.1
Akbar (4)
20/1
K Hickmott
Travis Wolfgram (52.5)
20/1
4g General Nediym (AUS) x Savannah Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
7.6
9/1
Ms T Green
S Shield (55.5)
9/1
10
11.6
66/1
N H Boyle
D Green (54)
66/1
11
13.4
12/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (53)
12/1
2g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Dancing Squaw (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
12
30.4
14/1
W L King
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
14/1
Race 6 - Momentum Construction Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.41 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
D T Kelly
J P Morris (57)
7/2
3f Zizou (AUS) x Nickabella (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mayez,
2
0.3
16/1
Bruce Hill
Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
Lot 1200 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Grandview
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $5000
3
0.7
10/1
J P Wallace
Ms R Jamieson (54.5)
10/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Boldina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1069 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$32,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
4
1.7
11/8
D T Kelly
A Pattillo (59)
11/8
3g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Defame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.0
7/1
Ms H Page
Michael McKenzie (52.5)
7/1
4m Kitten''s Joy (USA) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
S J Morrisey
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
5/1
7
3.2
10/1
S J Campbell
Ms S Drake (57)
10/1
6g Legion (AUS) x Shatera (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
8
4.2
5/1
D J Wilcock
Dale Missen (57)
5/1
4m Dehere (USA) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Youngcare Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.96 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
K M Schweida
D Hayse (55)
9/4
2
1.5
6/1
C E Harbrow
Michael Palmer (57)
6/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Fair Decree (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
J, D and C Meagher
Ashley Butler (55)
9/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Orianda (AUS) (Nordic Prince (AUS))
4
3.0
5/1
Ms C Richardson
K Wharton (55)
5/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Sweeping Beauty (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
4.0
40/1
D J Duryea
L C Williams (57)
40/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Temple Of Isis (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
5.3
15/8
Ms H Page
Janette Johnson (53)
15/8
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Categorize (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.6
16/1
J B Petersen
Justin P Stanley (55)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Zaozip (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
8
7.6
11/1
Gregory Cornish
Travis Wolfgram (54)
11/1
3g Outback Prince (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
8.6
10/1
J P Morrisey
Matthew Palmer (55)
10/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Music Home (FR) (Bering (GB))
10
11.1
7/1
B S Baldwin
S Shield (55)
7/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Real Pleasure (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Churchy's Angels Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:02.94 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Ms K Doughty
Dale Missen (59)
4/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Elite Elveen (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
2
1.0
9/2
M A Palmer
Ms R Jamieson (52)
9/2
6m Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Silverbird (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 1657 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 7-8
$12,000
Vendor: Garland
Buyer: JOHN HARVEY
3
2.0
12/1
S J Morrisey
Ms B Hodder (52.5)
12/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tangential (AUS) (Slant (USA))
4
3.2
2/1
Ms H Page
C Whiteley (56)
2/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Pamalashar (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
4.0
6/1
Ms D Murphy
A Pattillo (58.5)
6/1
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x Satin Secret (IRE) (Thatching (IRE))
6
6.0
8/1
Ms M Brosnan
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.3
20/1
L H Bryant
Matthew Palmer (54)
20/1
8
9.6
30/1
L Richardson
Janette Johnson (53)
30/1
9
11.6
16/1
F Adams
Travis Wolfgram (52)
16/1
10
11.7
30/1
Douglas Lane
Michael McKenzie (51)
30/1
5m Deadly Storm (USA) x Catfight (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 9 - Von Bibra Auto Group Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.83 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
Ms H Page
Michael McKenzie (51)
9/4
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Trance (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Hypnosis, Look For Rosie,
Lot 589 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: HELEN PAGE
2
0.5
11/4
Kent Fleming
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
11/4
4h California Dane (AUS) x Fun You Are (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 772 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$110,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: TREVOR BAILEY
3
0.8
8/1
T J Sears
Dale Missen (57.5)
8/1
4
2.1
12/1
D D Schmidt
Travis Wolfgram (52)
12/1
5
2.2
11/2
Bruce Hill
A Pattillo (59)
11/2
4h All Bar One (AUS) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
Mark Spackman
Ms E Kehoe (57)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Jamelden (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
David Scanes
Janette Johnson (53)
30/1
6g Iglesia (AUS) x Grand Society (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.2
16/1
M T Eggleston
K Wharton (55)
16/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
5.5
6/1
N J Doyle
Michael Palmer (57.5)
6/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Meadow Whisper (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
Scott Pedron
I Coombes (54)
20/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Beluga (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
6.0
40/1
P Duff
C Whiteley (54)
40/1
6g Aucash (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))