GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - Marriott Resort & Spa M.M. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.16 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Danrho (2)
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Danislew (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 8/11/2012, Dad And Dave's Turf Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Celero, Deer Valley, Lucky Coin, O'jessie,
Lot 168 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: HAWKES RACING
Lot 6 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
9/1
B J Dais
L V Cassidy (54.5)
9/1
3f Lion Heart (USA) x Pheebles (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
S P Ryan
J Byrne (57.5)
15/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Snow Squall (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 882 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: JOHN RYAN
4
2.0
14/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (56.5)
14/1
3c Sequalo (AUS) x Ninnananna (AUS) (Rolling Minstrel (USA))
5
3.8
11/2
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (56.5)
11/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiger Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.0
60/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Tommy Berry (54.5)
60/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Rosie O' Rosie (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
L D Kelly
J B McDonald (56.5)
40/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x The Other Sister (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.8
150/1
R J Milne
Timothy Bell (57.5)
150/1
4h All Bar One (AUS) x April Sun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
Ms G Heinrich
J Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
10
7.6
30/1
J P Morrisey
M Rodd (56.5)
30/1
11
8.6
80/1
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (56.5)
80/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
9.6
16/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Rogers (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
11.9
11/2
A E Bailey
G Colless (56.5)
11/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
14
13.2
100/1
Luke Lawler
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
100/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carani (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
15
15.5
Artalo (14)
40/1
R G Lipp
D Dunn (55.5)
40/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Artisan (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
300
0.0
5/1
L F Birchley
D J Browne (56.5)
5/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Rippa Royale (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Korean Air M.M. Stayers Cup (1800m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.23 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (59)
5/2
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Radiant (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 10 - Warwick Farm 22/12/2012, Villiers Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: Do As I Command, Vitellius,
Lot 52 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.3
Anagold (10)
15/1
B R Guy
M Cahill (54)
15/1
4m Anabaa (USA) x Silky Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
A J Edmonds
M Rodd (55.5)
12/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Isolda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 30 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GRAEME ROGERSON
4
1.7
20/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (54)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Supernal (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (54)
8/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Tycoon Tess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
2.8
16/1
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (54)
16/1
4g Get Square (AUS) x Sky Cutter (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T J Gollan
Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.8
14/1
N O Saunders
J Byrne (54)
14/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Belle Of The Ball (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
9
6.8
9/1
G R Duncan
J B McDonald (54)
9/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.1
5/1
B R Guy
C Newitt (54)
5/1
4g Shovhog (AUS) x Hepburn Rose (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
8.2
14/1
L F Birchley
L V Cassidy (56.5)
14/1
12
8.6
100/1
R J Milne
Timothy Bell (54)
100/1
6g Iglesia (AUS) x McBeal (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
9.0
14/1
P N Nolan
J Bowman (55)
14/1
14
13.8
60/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
5g Cape Cross (IRE) x Playground (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Race 3 - R.M. Williams M.M. Qlty (1300m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.49 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4
G M Begg
J B McDonald (56.5)
7/4
3f General Nediym (AUS) x Diva's Magic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Canterbury 29/12/2012, Bowermans Furniture (Bm75), 1250m
Winning siblings: Alessia, The Thirteenth, Tom's Eighth,
Lot 125 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
2.3
10/1
Todd Austin
J L Taylor (56.5)
10/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Boganvillia (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 112 2010 MM QTIS 600
$36,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: R A RUSSELL PASTORAL CO
3
0.5
3/1
N J Olive
G Schofield (58)
3/1
Lot 328 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: NICK OLIVE
Lot 24 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
4
2.9
16/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (56.5)
16/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Symbolism (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.2
60/1
Ms G Heinrich
M Rodd (56.5)
60/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Alated (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.4
7/2
D A Hayes
J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
4m Danzero (AUS) x Mosse (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
B R Guy
M Cahill (56.5)
25/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Diamond Dazzler (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
Ms M Thexton
P Hammersley (56.5)
16/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Stolen Princess (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
5.4
Rocksan (10)
25/1
A J Edmonds
Timothy Bell (56.5)
25/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
7.2
16/1
A G Scorse
Tommy Berry (56.5)
16/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Even (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.7
50/1
Jason McLachlan
E A Wilkinson (56.5)
50/1
5m Anabaa (USA) x The Divot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
9.5
40/1
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (56.5)
40/1
4m General Nediym (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
13.8
60/1
L D Kelly
J Lloyd (57)
60/1
6m Shovhog (AUS) x Gypsy Ahlee (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
14
15.1
150/1
P Strong
K Wharton (56.5)
150/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Eureka Blues (AUS) (Raise A Stanza (USA))
15
19.4
Snipzu (8)
80/1
L F Birchley
G Colless (56.5)
80/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Myer Magic Millions Sprint (1000m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.73 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
30/1
L F Birchley
L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Scattered (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 2 - Eagle Farm 19/12/2012, Cardno-Shaping The Future (C4), 1000m
Lot 498 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: MARTIN BYRNE BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2
1.3
9/2
G Portelli
C Reith (54)
9/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Scone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1869 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: BERT VIEIRA
3
1.6
6/1
T J Gollan
G Colless (54)
6/1
Lot 197 2010 MM QTIS 600
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: JOHN MANZELMANN
4
3.6
12/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (57)
12/1
5
3.8
10/1
Ms K Purdy
Geoffrey Goold (54)
10/1
6
4.0
40/1
L F Birchley
P Hammersley (54)
40/1
6g King Of Danes (AUS) x Miami Dolphins (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
4.3
6/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (60)
6/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
4.7
14/1
P J Fleming
K Wharton (54)
14/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Craiglea Lady (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.2
5/1
J P Morrisey
Tommy Berry (54)
5/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Stravinsky Heart (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.5
40/1
A J Edmonds
Timothy Bell (54)
40/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Presina (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
11
9.8
10/1
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (54)
10/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - $1 Million G.C. M.M. Guineas (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.85 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
14/1
Jason McLachlan
D J Browne (57)
14/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 29/12/2012, B.R.C. Vo Rogue Plate, 1350m
Lot 475 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Epic Farm
Buyer: J MCLACHLAN
2
0.2
2/1
K C Wood
Craig Williams (58.5)
2/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 637 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
3
0.3
6/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Follow Gold (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Lot 186 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 241 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
4
2.3
20/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55.5)
20/1
3f General Nediym (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
2.4
50/1
D J Hansen
E A Wilkinson (57.5)
50/1
3g Royal Academy (USA) x Azalea (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
2.5
60/1
B R Guy
M Rodd (57)
60/1
3g Mearas (AUS) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
7
4.0
12/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57)
12/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.1
25/1
B R Guy
J Bowman (57)
25/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Stately Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.3
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
G Schofield (55.5)
7/2
10
5.3
60/1
C J Waller
D Dunn (57)
60/1
3c All Bar One (AUS) x Croft (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
5.4
16/1
Kent Fleming
Matthew Palmer (58)
16/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Talaq Dancer (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
12
5.8
11/1
Angela Davies
C Reith (55)
11/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Vintage Class (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
6.1
50/1
S W Kendrick
C Newitt (55)
50/1
14
7.9
30/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (55.5)
30/1
15
10.2
100/1
Bruce Hill
Timothy Bell (55)
100/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
16
13.2
12/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (55.5)
12/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - $2 Mill. Jeep M.M. 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
4/1
K C Wood
M Cahill (55)
4/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Stolen Beauty (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Eagle Farm 5/01/2013, Sirromet Love Sparkling Hcp, 1000m
Lot 337 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
2
0.2
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J B McDonald (55)
8/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 626 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE & JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
3
1.3
7/2
L F Birchley
D J Browne (55)
7/2
2f Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 583 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$7,500
Vendor: Annecy Bloodstock
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.9
40/1
T J Gollan
G Colless (55)
40/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.9
60/1
D J Hansen
E A Wilkinson (57)
60/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Choose A Star (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
M G Nolan
J Bowman (57)
25/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Illuminar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
4.4
60/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (57)
60/1
2c Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
Ms L Erhart
A Erhart (57)
16/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rozanee (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
9
4.8
10/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (55)
10/1
2f Ferocity (AUS) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
6.6
50/1
M J Williams
J Mott (57)
50/1
11
6.7
10/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
12
8.2
200/1
T P Rowe
J Byrne (57)
200/1
2g All Bar One (AUS) x Favorite Starlet (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
13
9.0
30/1
Ms G Heinrich
M Rodd (57)
30/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
10.0
4/1
R G Hore-Lacy
C Newitt (57)
4/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jezeera (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
15
11.0
25/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (55)
25/1
2f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
16
30.3
40/1
Mark Riley
L Currie (55)
40/1
2f Reaan (AUS) x Duchess Cara (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Oracle Magic Millions Cup (1400m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.45 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
12/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57.5)
12/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Mary Machree (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 11 - Warwick Farm 22/12/2012, Villiers Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: Lion Blanc,
Lot 20 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: CHRIS WALLER
2
1.0
30/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (54)
30/1
Lot 452 2007 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Kelana Park
Buyer: JOHN WALLACE
3
1.0
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J L Taylor (54)
8/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Celebration Bell (AUS) (True Version (AUS))
Lot 318 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud
Buyer: DAVID RUSSO
4
2.4
20/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (54)
20/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
Ms G Heinrich
M Rodd (58)
5/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Bluevien (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.0
7/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (59)
7/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Hint Of Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
3.3
11/2
Jason McLachlan
D J Browne (58.5)
11/2
8
3.6
4/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (57)
4/1
5g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
9
5.9
50/1
John Thompson
C Reith (54)
50/1
4g General Nediym (AUS) x Global Dance (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
7.9
25/1
N J Doyle
E A Wilkinson (54.5)
25/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Little Wonder Why (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
11
12.7
9/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (54)
9/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Lucky Punch (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
14.5
11/2
N J Doyle
Timothy Bell (55.5)
11/2
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Be Faithful (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
13
16.0
30/1
J P Morrisey
L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Girl's Expense (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 8 - Sky Racing World M.M. Plate-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
D P Smith
G Schofield (56)
9/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lady Triscanny (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 24/11/2012, Austbrokers (Bm80), 1300m
Lot 903 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: IAN OLIVER
2
0.1
30/1
R L Heathcote
Timothy Bell (52.5)
30/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x And A Hug (AUS) (Ivor Prince (USA))
Lot 40 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: LISA MORTON
3
1.3
16/1
G R Pollock
L V Cassidy (54.5)
16/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Girona (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 255 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farm
Buyer: GRAHAM POLLOCK
Lot 46 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: BELMONT BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
4
1.5
1/1
Desleigh Forster
M Cahill (56)
1/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.5
Forster (10)
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Bowman (54.5)
10/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Queen Street (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
Ms J Crompton
E A Wilkinson (56)
20/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.2
Spinhro (13)
20/1
N P Stephens
P Hammersley (54.5)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.5
6/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
6/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
4.8
66/1
Ms H Page
J Byrne (54)
66/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Arch Liner (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
4.9
14/1
B J Squair
B N Stewart (59)
14/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Rolling Along (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
11
5.9
50/1
Jason McLachlan
C Reith (56)
50/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Decent Girl (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
6.0
14/1
David Pfieffer
J L Taylor (54.5)
14/1
3c General Nediym (AUS) x Zabere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
6.5
60/1
N J Petersen
Tommy Berry (57.5)
60/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Gentle Wind (AUS) (Zip Home (AUS))
14
9.8
100/1
Ms G Heinrich
J Lloyd (54.5)
100/1
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Group Certificate (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
15
9.9
40/1
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (54.5)
40/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Element Of Fire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
16
10.1
40/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (56)
40/1
5g Rapid Man (AUS) x Nothin' More (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))